Sold2017SIGNED PAINTING, CABIN IN SNOW, MOUNTAINSFramed oil painting on canvas, Winter Cabin in Mountains, signed lower left Kelly (R. Kelly, student of A.D. Greer), sight: 17.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: 23.75"h, 29.75"w, 4.75lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023CHRISTOPHER MCCALL (20TH C.) O/C, WINTER SCENECabin in the snow, decorated with a Christmas wreath. Signed lower right. Artist's label verso gives title "Winter Night". Oil on canvas, laid down on board. Dimensions: (Frame) H 11" x W 13.5" ; (PaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Edward O. Paulson, "Warm Up", Oil on Canvas w/ HeavyEdward O. Paulson "Warm Up" Oil on Canvas w/ Heavy Varnish Shay logging railroad locomotive #7 (Possibly Cass Scenic Railway #7) idles on a cold Winter night while snow banks surround a cabin with a wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th c. American School Winter Scene Oil On Canvas19th Century American Winter Scene Oil On Canvas Depicting Children Playing with Dogs in the Snow Outside of their Home Log Cabin Among Trees Art 14"H x 17 3/8"W Frame 19 3/4"H x 23 1/4"W in Overall GSee Sold Price
Sold2016Winter Snow; Oil on Canvas, FramedWinter Snow; Oil on Canvas, Framed. Bears signature J. H. Twachtman. Some restoration. Height of frame 20 inches (51 cm.) X width 18 inches (46 cm.). Provenance: Purchased 1975 - PB 84 (A Division ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joseph Glotzner, Winter Snow, Oil on CanvasJospeh Glotzner, winter snow, oil on canvas, signed, 24" x 36", framed 28" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vladimir Pusovskiy (Russian, Born 1951)Troika In Winter Snow, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Right, Inscribed Verso, Canvas 6 X 9.5 Inches, Gilt Frame 10 X 14 X 2 Inches. Condition Commensurate With Age; Not Examined Out Of Frame OrSee Sold Price
Sold2017MEINEKE WINTER CABIN CREEK OIL ON CANVAS PAINTINGMEINEKE WINTER CABIN CREEK OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING Meineke, Oil on Canvas, depicting a winter cabin scene beside a creek. Signed lower left. Canvas is 18.25 x 12". Set in gold frame. Shipping / Pick-UpSee Sold Price
Sold2021Horace Brown Impressionist Landscape Oil PaintingTitle: Horace Brown Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting Description:Large Horace Brown Regional Impressionist Landscape Antique Oil Painting Winter Snow Scene. Oil on canvas laid on panel. Signature:See Sold Price
Sold2019Impressionist Original watercolor "Winter Snow" SignedTitle: "Winter Snow" Medium:Oil on Canvas Style: Impressionist Size:11" X29" Fram Size: 18" X 36" Age: Not Given Art: Unclear Signature: Right Bottom Condition: Great Over All Provenance: Collection fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rex Fluty 1936-2009, Oil/c Yellow Barn in Winter SnowRex Fluty 1936-2009, Oil/c Yellow Barn in Winter Snow. Signed, Oil on canvas painting, Framed. Size: 20x24 in image, 28x32 in outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Unsigned Mountaintop Winter Cabin Oil PaintingVintage Unsigned Mountaintop Winter Cabin Oil Painting on canvas in frame. Measurements in inches: 34 x 27, image: 27 x 20 Condition:Needs a cleaning and has craquelure Shipping:We offer in-house shipSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Oil/C FARMHOUSE IN FRESH WINTER SNOW19th C. Oil/C FARMHOUSE IN FRESH WINTER SNOW; unsigned, oil on canvas, antique, original gold frame needs some gesso repair. Size: 5.5 x 9.5 , outside of frame: 11.5 x 14.5See Sold Price
Sold2022CAL GASPARD (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING,CAL GASPARD (American/Texas 1934-2020) A PAINTING, "Frontier Cabin in the Snow," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Cal Gaspard," a gallery stamp on the frame, 14" x 18", framed, 21" x 25". Provenance: GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2023JESSE BARNES (AMERICAN (MISSOURI), 1936-2017)Jesse BarnesAmerican (Missouri), 1936-2017Snow CabinOil on canvas, signed and dated 1990Snow filled landscape in the woods showing a cabin with lights in the windows.Stretcher: 14 x 11 in. (35.6 x 27See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, Thomas Albert StoneThomas Albert Stone (Canadian, 1894-1978), Cabin in the Snow, oil on canvas board, signed lower right, board (unframed): 12"h x 16"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene,"Branko Paradis (1942-, Croatian), "Winter Snow Scene," 1978, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, presented in a carved giltwood frame with a linen liner, H.- 23 2/8 in., W.- 29 1/2 in. ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold201820th C American Impressionist painting20th C American Impressionist painting of Rockport, Mass., winter landscape with snow, oil on canvas, illegibly signed, 24" x 30", framed 30-1/2" x 36-1/2", good condition with 1 small 1/4" tear, repaSee Sold Price
Sold2021attr. Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967)Artist: Attributed to Graham Noble Norwell OSA (1901-1967) Canadian Artist Subject: Cabin in Snow Medium: Oil on Canvas Provenance: Gerald Sigvaldason Collection, MB Region Fine Art, MBSee Sold Price
Sold2021Log Cabin Winter Scene Oil on Canvas Paintingunsigned. Overall size 19 1/2" x 26". Circa 1880s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Attr to Guy Wiggins, Winter Snow Manhattan, Oil onAttributed to Guy Wiggins, winter snow scene in Manhattan, oil on canvas mounted on artist board, unsigned, 24" x 18". Provenance: Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sullivan (US,20C) oil paintingARTIST: Sullivan (American, 20 century) TITLE: Classic Car Stuck in Winter Snow YEAR: 1982 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Few small paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. ARSee Sold Price
Sold202119th C. Winter Landscape with Cabin Oil Painting19th C. Winter Landscape with Cabin Oil Painting on canvas. Original antique gold frame. Size: 14x20 image, 18.5x24.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Winter Snow Landscape 19th Century Impressionist Original Oil Painting$100(4 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique American Impressionist Snow Covered Hills Winter Landscape Original Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Oil Painting Canvas Signed Large Original Winter Landscape Artwork$750
8 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Framed Oil On Canvas Winter Wasteland$150