Sold2022ANTIQUE RUSSIAN CABINET PORCELAIN PLATE BY KUZNETSOVA porcelain decorative plate. A polychrome transfer printed image in the center depicts a winter scene, Russians in traditional clothing skating on ice. The rim is painted green and has a golden classSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wedgwood Majolica Hunt Scene Cabinet PlateWedgwood majolica hunt scene cabinet plate. Approx. 9.25". A few places where glaze is chipped on back. Stand not included. Photos are considered part of the description and condition. RSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 4 Currier & Ives Winter Scenes PlatesLot 4 Currier & Ives “Winter Scenes" Collectible Plates with holly berry and mistletoe decorative borders. Each plate depicts a different titled scene, Ruffed Grouse In Winter, Maple Sugaring, Ice BSee Sold Price
Sold201812 Commemorative Cabinet PlatesA partial set of Lenox 1997 Masters Limited Edition plates, including #'s 7, 8, 9, 10, 11, 12. Six Bicentennial Society Plates #1022 (partial set). Dimensions: All approx. - 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4 POLYCHROME ADAMS N CURRIER PLATESLOT OF 4 POLYCHROME ADAMS N CURRIER, WINTER SCENES PLATES, B ALTMAN & CO, 10 1/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold201620TH C WINTER SCENE PORCELAIN PLATEChinese early 20th C Famille Rose Round Porcelain Plaque, decorated with polychrome hand painting in famille rose style depicted winter season in waterside mountainous scene. Showing Inscription on toSee Sold Price
Sold20201903 Commemorative Fraternal Cabinet PlateNorthern Lodge Newark, NJ. 10" diameter. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to coSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH N. CURRIER "WINTER SCENES" CERAMIC PLATES, LOTENGLISH N. CURRIER "WINTER SCENES" CERAMIC PLATES, LOT OF 12, each having black transfer scenes including nautical, farm, and various figures enjoying cold weather activities with polychrome enamel deSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROYAL DOULTON FOR TIFFANY PORCELAIN PLATE(3) ORNATE GOLD DECORATION PLATE ROYAL DOULTON FOR TIFFANY & CO. NEW YORK 1920/30 ALSO INCLUDED LIMOGE OVAL COVERED BOX AND PLATE LIMOGE WITH WINTER SCENE. TIFFANY PLATE 8" DIA 2 3/4" X 8" X 4 1/2" 4See Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Vienna cabinet plate, "Winter"Royal Vienna cabinet plate, titled on reverse "Winter", 9.5"Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2020English Yellow Transfer Ridgways Cabinet Plate ScenesEnglish Yellow Transfer Ridgways Cabinet Plate Scenes from Coaching Days & Coaching Ways by Special Permissionof MacMillan & Co Ltd Approximately 8 7/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porcelain DELFT Wall Plate #855/5000 HollandHand Painted Blue and White Delft Ware Wall Plate. Winter scene of country log home near river, men ice skating and on lookers with a dog. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT ‘ Flinaar A Schelfhout’ Multi floral bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BLUE TRANSFERWARE GIRAFFE STONEWARE PLATEANTIQUE BLUE TRANSFERWARE GIRAFFE STONEWARE PLATE - Giraffe scene depicted on cabinet plate; reverse has mark "Published August 30, 1836 Agreeably to the Act" "Stone China Giraffe"; Also has a stickerSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANDREW WYETH DECORATIVE PLATEANDREW WYETH DECORATIVE PLATEPainting of winter barnyard scene on plate reproduced on porcelain by Georg Jensen. Marked "Copyright 1971" on back of plate. Includes display frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023[8] LENOX Fine Porcelain Cabinet Plates Christmas Commemorative Issue "Trees"[8] LENOX Fine Porcelain Cabinet Plates Christmas Commemorative Issue "Trees": Douglas Fir, Scotch Pine, Balsam Fir, Blue Spruce. size: .75 x 10.75 - 2x of each year (1976-1979) J-4See Sold Price
Sold2024Paris Porcelain Plates with Winter ScenesParis porcelain plates with winter scenes, 8" diameter, (14) total. Good condition. Provenance: Southern Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022[9] NINE Scenic Porcelain WOODMERE Cabinet Plates - Different Scenes[9] NINE Scenic Porcelain WOODMERE Cabinet Plates - Different Scenes. size: .75h 7.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023[5] Assorted 19th C. Porcelain Cabinet Plates Historial Scenes , Historical Portraits[5] Assorted 19th C. Porcelain Cabinet Plates Historial Scenes , Historical Portraits. size: .75x8.5 (2 portraits), .75x9 (pink), .75x8.25 (soldiers), .75x8 (octagon)See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] 19th C. Ironstone "Athens" W Adams & Sons Cabinet Plates Historical Scenes 9.25 in. dia.[4] 19th C. Ironstone "Athens" W Adams & Sons Cabinet Plates Historical Scenes 9.25 in. dia. size: 1.25x9.25 Terms of Sale - Reminder: All descriptions and titles are solely opinions and do not warranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Plate, Creation of Adam9 inch commemorative plate, with scene by MichelangeloSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY SHIRO KASAMATSU (1898-1991).Japanese, 20th Century. Modernist winter scenes. Signed on the plate. Unframed is dated 1964 and numbered 44/200. Taped on underside. 15.75"h. 11.25"w. The other framed, 19.5"h. 14.25"w.See Sold Price
Sold2016(12) Minton hand painted plates, markedSet of twelve Minton hand painted cabinet plates, depicting scenes of fox hunting, signed 'R. Dean,' and retailed by Ovingtons, England, 10"dia.See Sold Price
Sold202312 Royal Doulton Porcelain Cabinet Plates, Legend of the Willow PatternSet of twelve (12) Royal Doulton Willow Story pattern polychrome enamel and parcel gilt porcelain cabinet plates, depicting scenes from the Chinese fairy tale the "Willow Pattern Story", in which twoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Limoges France Pair of Handpainted Plates w/ Courting Scenes 17" WideAntique Limoges France large porcelain pair of hand painted cabinet plates. Courting scenes. Artist signature: F. Villetelle. Signed on bottom.See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryRoyal Vienna Hand painted Portrait Cabinet Plate, signed R. Werlich C1890$1,200
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCurrier & Ives, George Durrie, Going To Church, 1949 Wall Calendar Print$15