Sold2015CANADIAN PACIFIC STEAMSHIP ADVERTISING POSTERColorful paper litho; "Canadian Pacific Railway Co's Royal Mail Route to Japan and China"; original frame with burned C.P.R. letters in lower frame; (3) central tears and repairs; several border tearsSee Sold Price
Sold2021John Manca, P.M.S.S. "China," oil on canvasJohn Manca, Pacific Mail Steam Ship "China" Approaching the Golden Gate, oil on canvas, signed lower left, signed, titled, and dated "1979" verso, 24" x 36", frame size: 31" x 43", in very good originSee Sold Price
Sold2020Canadian Pacific Railway steamship posterCanadian Pacific Railway steamship poster, After Fred Pansing, "Royal Mail Route to Japan and China", lithograph in colors, 24.5'h x 37"w (sight), 35"h x 47"w (frame) Provenance: Bears Christie's lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wm. Knabe & Co. concert grand pianoA Wm. Knabe & Co. concert grand pianoLate 19th centuryA rosewood case88 key, 2 pedalNew pin block, new strings, adjusted action and tuned to 440A orchestra tuning37.5" H x 57.5" W x 104"See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. china service- Tiffany Holidaytable service for 13, 6 pc settings, includes dinner plates, salad plates, bread plates, dessert plate and cups and saucers, 1 pitcher, 2 bells and trinket box, marked Tiffany & Co. Condition: 1 desseSee Sold Price
Sold2023MING BLUE & WHITE DRAGON CHARGER ON STANDMeasurements: Width: 43.3 cm, Height: 3 cm PROVENANCE: A private collectors based in Los Angeles, California, Mitchel family. Original receipt Dated: April 17th 1911, from Pacific Curio CO, Oakland, CSee Sold Price
Sold2021STERLING. Wm. B. Durgin Co. Sterling FlatwareSet. Comprised of (12) monogrammed individual salad forks - approx. 7 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed individual salad/fish forks - approx. 6 1/4" in length; (12) monogrammed forks - approx. 7" in leSee Sold Price
Sold2024Milo Baughman, Lounge chairs, pairMilo Baughman Lounge chairs, pair Pacific Iron Products Co.USA, c. 1950leatherette, iron 29 h x 30.5 w x 33 d in (74 x 77 x 84 cm) This work will ship from Los Angeles, CaliSee Sold Price
Sold2022(12pc) MINTONS PATE-SUR-PATE PLATES, ALBION BIRKSAlbion Birks for Tiffany & Co / Mintons China. An outstanding set of twelve cameo plates, each with three signed cameos in reserves and jeweled gilt decorations; with Minton's globe mark and stamp; paSee Sold Price
Sold2024Missionaries in China, India, Africa and the Pacific Visitors' book kept by the Wilson family of SheVisitors' book kept by the Wilson family of Sheffield, 1890s-1940s 4to, red cloth binding, containing approx. 100 varicoloured leaves, filled with autograph entries mainly from missionaries (British aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bamboo Brush Pot, China, late 18th century,Bamboo Brush Pot, China, late 18th century, cylindrical, the sides finely carved in various reliefs with scholars gathering in a mountainous landscape with pavilions and pines, dated gengchen year, siSee Sold Price
Sold2021The Roycrofters / Roycroft china cabinet, #05The Roycrofters / Roycroftchina cabinet, #05East Aurora, New Yorkmahogany, copper, leaded glasscarved orb and cross51"w x 23"d x 60"hSee Sold Price
2016Vintage Chinese Hardwood Peach Form Table & ChairsCHINA, EARLY 20TH CENTURY A very interesting fine quality Chinese hardwood peach form table and four stool chairs. The table sits on four shapely legs with raised carved elements rising into an openwoSee Sold Price
Sold2024C.1830 13 Hongs of Canton Chinese Export PaintingChina,Circa 1830 Depicts the Thirteen Hongs of Canton, the site in which the legal trade with the West and China was conducted from 1757 to 1842. Work depicts numerous trade ships in the harbor of theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of first minted Peoples Bank of China paper moneThese pieces are Chinese paper currency from the 1940s. There are 62 pieces in total. These pieces are nearly impossible to find nowadays in a set. Provenance: A San Francisco private collection .$See Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze FigureChina, Ming Dynasty, c. 17th century; Seated figure of a Taoist deity with finely engraved details including robe and much gilding remaining. On old custom wooden base. height with base: 14" (35.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022PR Palatial Chinese Famille Vert Floor VasesChina,19th Century Pair of flared rim vases with applied foo dog handles and decorated with applied three toed dragons around the shoulder amongst elaborate court scene cartouches. Porcelain,Approx. 3See Sold Price
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFive Pieces of Southern Pacific Railroad China - Prairie Mountain Wildflowers, Imperial, Sunset, and$60
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR Big Boy 4-8-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Tenshodo Crown-HO Scale$160(2 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsBox of Cal Scale/Kemtron/Precision Scale HO Scale Detail Parts$180(3 bids)
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsMilwaukee Road RR S-2 4-8-4 Steam Locomotive-Fujiyama Brass Models-HO Scale$150
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsOriginal 1940 Prewar Budd Manufacturing Drawing - Southern Pacific 60 Ft. Mail / RPO Car$50(1 bid)
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsFour Pieces of Missouri Pacific and Texas & Pacific Railroad China and Glass - Eagle, Green$40