Sold2023Cheng Zhihu ( Republic) Painting Wong Zhibo (1925-1964) CalligraphyCheng Zhihu ( Republic) Painting Wong Zhibo (1925-1964) Calligraphy Ink And Color On Paper, Fan Painting, Signed And Seals 47 cm X 31 cm 程志祜(民國)畫See Sold Price
Sold2022Wong Zhibo (1925-1964)Wong Zhibo (1925-1964) Ink On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seals 27.5 X 24 cm 王植波(1925-1964) 鏡心:水墨紙本款識:&See Sold Price
Sold2022Gao Yihong (1908-1982) Bamboo, Wong Zhi Bo (1925-1964) Calligraphy, Ink On Paper, Mounted, SignedGao Yihong (1908-1982) Bamboo, Wong Zhi Bo (1925-1964) Calligraphy, Ink On Paper, Mounted, Signed And Seal45.5X 30.5 cm高逸鴻畫竹 王植波題鏡See Sold Price
Sold202180 U.S. Silver Dimes 1925 - 1964Good to about uncirculated. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022O'CONNOR, FLANNERY. 1925-1964. Wise Blood. New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1952.O'CONNOR, FLANNERY. 1925-1964. Wise Blood. New York: Harcourt, Brace, 1952. 8vo. Publisher's yellow cloth; original dust jacket. Jacket with two tiny marginal tears, minor staining to head and foot ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qing - A Huanghuali Brush PotQing - A Huanghuali Brush Pot H: 15 cm D: 14.3 cm 清 - 黃花梨筆筒 Provenance 來源: 王植波 (1925-1964) 女See Sold Price
SoldO’CONNOR, Flannery. A Good Man is Hard to Find and Other Stories. FIRST EDITION. -- And 1 otheO’CONNOR, Flannery (1925-1964). A Good Man is Hard to Find and Other Stories. New York: Harcourt, Brace and Company, [1955]. 8vo. (A few tiny creases to the extreme outer margins of a few leavesSee Sold Price
Sold2019John M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and ArthurJohn M. Hickman (American, 1925-1964) and Arthur T. Woodman (American, 1926-2013)Drawings of theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Round Official Chop Stamp w/ Letter, Korea 1925-64Round, wood chop from Korea. It is carved in Korean script and with the dates 1925 - 1964. It comes with an official letter of thanks to Mr. Leaford C. Williams of the American Embassy from Cheol-sun,See Sold Price
Sold202314 Silver Quarters1925-1964. AJ. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will be required to comply with them.See Sold Price
Sold2022John Stritch, Desert AbstractJohn Stritch (American, 1925-2014), 1964, oil on wood panel composed of patches of earth tones reminiscent of a desert, signed and dated verso, 35 1/2" x 39 1/2" overall.See Sold Price
Sold2016Carol Summers "Vesuvio", Signed WoodblockCarol Summers (American, b. 1925- ), "Vesuvio"-1964, color woodblock on paper, pencil signed and at upper right, titled and limited edition noted in pencil at left "23/50 Vesuvio". Modern art print deSee Sold Price
Sold2017William Daley (American, b. 1925) ceramic 11.5"w x 11"dWilliam Daley (American, b. 1925), ceramic, USA, 1964, hand-built glazed ceramic, signed and dated, 11.5"w x 11"d x 18"h $2,000 - $3,000See Sold Price
Sold2020Carlos Bastos (Brazil, 1925-2004)Carlos Bastos (Brazil, 1925-2004) Large 1964 painting of figures with spears and canoes. Signed and dated lower right. Oil on canvas. Bastos studied fine arts in Salvador and then in Rio de Janeiro. HSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Guitet, printJames Guitet, print, James Guitet (French, b. 1925), Abstract, triptych, 1964, intaglio print, each signed and dated lower right, numbered (5/20) lower left, 34"h x 14.75"w (sheet, each), 35"h x 46"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of (48) Canada Small Cents 1920-1964 in VintageIncludes 1924 & 1925 rarities, 1920-1964 in Vintage 1950 Whitman Folder.See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert E. Marx, Man with a Mark, EtchingTitle: Man with a Mark. Robert E. Marx (1925 - 2020 ) Etching, 1964. Edition not noted. Signed in pencil. Proof impression. Printers blind stamped "LC imp" in the lower right. The initials stand fSee Sold Price
Sold201930 Pcs incl Photos, License Plates and MilitariaIncludes 1922 NJ and 1925 PA plates, 1964-1965 worlds fair tickets and more.See Sold Price
Sold202010 U.S. CoinsIncl 1907 penny, 1964 dime, 1925 quarter, 1941 & 1942-S, 2 1964 half dollars & 3 40% half dollars. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions below. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILMINO DOMOND (Haitian, 1925-2006 Haitian, 1925 - 2006). Cotton Pickers, 1964, Oil on canvas.WILMINO DOMOND (Haitian, 1925-2006Haitian, 1925 - 2006). Cotton Pickers, 1964, Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left hand corner. Framed. - 15" x 24"; Frame: 17" x 26"See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Ninas (US/New Orleans, 1903-1964)Paul Ninas (American/New Orleans, 1903-1964) "The Letter", 1925 gouache on paper signed and dated lower left. Float-mounted, matted and framed. 9" x 12-1/4", framed 16-3/4" x 19-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Michel Lablais(French, 1925-2017) Surreal Sunflowers, 1964, signed lower right "Michel Lablais/64", mixed media on silk laid on board, 24-1/2 x 40 in.; parcel gilt wood frame, 25-1/4 x 40-3/4 in. Provenance: EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Modernist of Note: Feldman Wall hanging/ RugWalter Feldman (1925-2017). Wool Tapestry, 1964. Abstract design. Can be used as rug or wall hanging. Dimensions: 35" x 46". Feldman became interested in wool tapestries after seeing a tapestry donateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joan Mitchell - One Cent Life : Abstract Composition, 1964Joan Mitchell (1925-1992)Abstract Composition, 1964Original lithograph on wove paper, printed on double-page.Printed on both sides, with another original lithograph by Walasse Ting on the back.DimensiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersMIKHAIL LARIONOV - Bal de Grande Ourse…8 Mai 1925 - Original color lithographs & letterpress$700
3 days LeftBonhamsKARL STANLEY BENJAMIN (1925-2012) FS #15, 1962 (Louis Stern has confirmed the authenticity of th...$18,000
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesBOARD OF ESTIMATE Boxed set of contract drawings for the abandoned Narrows Tunnel project.$450
3 days LeftDallas Auction GalleryPair Of Sterling Silver Buccellati Made in Italy 1925 Candlesticks$850(4 bids)
10 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCFRANCOIS-EMILE DECORCHEMONT Pate-de-Verre Art glass bowl circa 1925$800(4 bids)
3 days LeftAugusta AuctionsHAND EMBROIDERED SHAWL & EMBROIDERED ROBE, SWITZERLAND, 1880s & c. 1925$325(2 bids)
4 days LeftFrost & NicklausRuckstull, Great Works of Art, What Makes Them Great, 1stEd. 1925, illustrated$12(1 bid)
6 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Beatles | John Lennon and George Harrison Signed "Top Of The Pops" Script, 1964 披頭$2,000
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsJoan Mitchell (1925 - 1992) American / French; Oil on Board Painting Busy Abstract, Signed$3,000
Nov 03A-1 Auction1964 Noel Rockmore (American/New Orleans, 1928-1995) "ETERNITY" Etching Print 5/15$50(1 bid)