Sold2023Antique Carved Wooden St. Francis Of Assisi StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique carved wooden statue of St. Francis of Assisi, depicting the saint seated, holding a book (probably the Bible) and with stigmata. CIRCA: Late 19th Century DIMENSIONS: H: 22.25" W:See Sold Price
Sold2015Estate LotEstate lot includes 3 pairs of nice cowboy boots, size 10.5, Remington box (filled with wood working items), #7 wooden car, wrought iron shelf topper. 2 Statues; St. Francis wooden carved statue (bougSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Wooden Statue of St. Francis.This carved statue is of friar and patron saint Francis of Assisi. The wood has begun to crack in several places. It measures 40" tall. Third-party shipping or personal pickup is required. Please seeSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C. Spanish Santos, St. John the EvangelistSpanish religious wooden santo statue, depicting St. John the Evangelist, having painted details and gold accents, circa 20th century 16"h x 6"w x 4.5"d Condition: Missing hand, large crSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Carved Wooden St. Luke Santo SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome carved wood santo statue depicting Saint Luke the Evangelist with an ox at his feet and holding a book in his left hand. At base, partially worn: "LVCAS" Provenance: EsSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Raphael - Hand Carved Wooden StatueSt. Raphael - Hand Carved Wooden Statue - Wood carved statue of the archangel, St. Raphael with a trio of fish in hand. His uniform is similar to the Byzantine officer (which was the traditional depicSee Sold Price
Sold2021South American Santos Religious Statue Figurine WomanSouth American Santos Religious Statue Figurine Woman. Could be St. Mary Magdalene. Wooden, hand carved.See Sold Price
Sold20221913 STERLING "ST. AMANT" HORSE STATUEHAS BEEN SCRATCH TESTED--UNMARKED. WITHOUT WOOD BASE WEIGHT IS APPROX. 1307 GRAMS. SIGNED SYDNEY MARCH 1913. ON WOODEN BASE. GOOD CONDITION. 9" H x 7" LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Saint Nil Stolbenskii Russian Carved Wooden SantosCarved wooden statue of Russian Orthodox monk, Saint Nil Stolbenskii. Three-dimensional religious objects are rare in Russian Orthodoxy, however statues of St. Nil were regularly found throughout theSee Sold Price
Sold2023St. Therese of Lisieux Plaster Statue with DomePainted chalkware plaster statue depicting St. Therese of Lisieux under a glass dome with a painted wooden base. Height of statue 12-1/2". Height including dome and base 15". Shipping: In-House shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2023St George Carved Wooden Religious Santos SculptureA carved wood polychrome Santos statue. A religious figural work depicting Saint George modeled on horseback, holding a flag, and wearing red, with a gilt painted cloak, and realistic glass eyes. No aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Saint Statue Hand Painted and Carved in WoodCarved wooden statue of a Saint, possible St. Joseph, the weathered look, along with the visible layers of paint, suggests significant age, often seen in figures from the 18th and 19th centuries. ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carved Wooden Religious Figural Santos SculptureAn antique Latin American carved wood religious saint statue. A figural representation of Jesus, St Jude, St James, or similar New Testament figure. No apparent signature. Procured from a Palm Beach ISee Sold Price
Sold2023Polychromed Wooden Angel Sculptural StatuePolychromed wooden Angel sculptural statue with Lilies in right hand, attached plaque on front of base that reads "Gift of St. Nicholas Parishioners 1948", early 20th c. to mid 20th c., unsigned, possSee Sold Price
Sold202318th Century Wooden Angel StatueDESCRIPTION: Antique 18th Century polychrome Catholic religious statue comprised of carved and painted wood depicting an angel, possibly the archangel St. Raphael. Also featuring an eye, probably madeSee Sold Price
Sold202220th C Continental Wood Carving of St. FrancisLarge Saint Francis wooden statue.See Sold Price
Sold2021Africa wooden statue dark patina Democratic Republic ofAfrica wooden statue dark patina Democratic Republic of Congo 20thSizes: H=260mm L=75mmWeight (K): 0,167kgCondition: At first glance - normal wear - patina of use - no restoration - no repairSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tang Dynasty wooden statue of SamantabhadraTang Dynasty wooden statue of SamantabhadraSee Sold Price
Sold2021French St Hubert buffet with relief hunt scenesFrench St Hubert buffet in oak with relief carved hunt scenes. 19th century. 90"h x 67"w x 23"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French buffet St Hubert cabinets with lionsPair of French buffet St Hubert tiered back servers on carved oak with tiered shelf backs, carved open pediment crest and geometric doors with lion heads. Late 19th century. 81"h x 56 3/8"w x 21 1/2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE CARVED WOODEN STATUEDimensions: H 36" x W 16.5" x D 8"Condition: missing one figure, some scratches and losses on edges, split in woodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)Chinese polychrome wooden statue 'Guanyin', Ming Dynasty (h 33 cm)See Sold Price
21 hrs LeftApple Tree Auction CenterHand Carved Wooden Statue of Giraffe and Young Giraffe 35 in. (88.9 cm.)$5
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsThe Flag-Bearer, Napoleon, 19th C. Wooden Statue On Base, L. Bourgeois Signed$2,000