Sold2019Andrea Branzi, Gritti bookcaseAndrea Branzi Gritti bookcase MemphisItaly, 1981laminate over wood, maple, enameled steel, glass, aluminum over wood149.5 w × 12 d × 80 h in (380 × 30 × 203 cm) MetaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thai, Buddha MuchalindaThai Buddha Muchalinda carved wood44 h × 22 w × 12 d in (112 × 56 × 30 cm) Provenance: Stefaan Grusenmeyer | The Mar Silver CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE LIGHT GRAY-WHITE JADE BRUSH WASHERAdorned with a carved qilin to one side. On a finely carved fitted wood stand. Qing dynasty. W. 12.8cm (5 1/8 in.), weight 136 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) "SketchSamuel Yellin (American, b. Ukraine, 1884-1940) "Sketch in Iron", A Study for the Central Savings Bank, New York City, circa 1926-1928 Wrought ironLater painted wood plinth (H: 24, W: 12, D: 12 in. (oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Qing Dynasty Kangxi Emperors's Twelve Zodiac Jade SealsMeasurement: Wood Case L 14 in., W 12 in., H 7-7/8 in. Seal Approx. L 1-1/2 in., W 1-1/2 in., H 2-1/2 in., Box L 4 in., W 3-1/2 in., H 1-1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Baule artist, maskBaule artist mask Ivory Coast, 20th Centurycarved and lacquered wood7.5 w × 5 d × 12 h in (19 × 13 × 30 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Poul Kjaerholm, PK 80 daybedPoul Kjaerholm PK 80 daybed E. Kold ChristensenDenmark, 1957matte chrome-plated steel, upholstery, lacquered wood76 w x 32 d x 12.5 h in (193 x 81 x 32 cm) Signed with impressed manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2016AUSTRIAN VIENNESE ENAMEL & EBONIZED WOOD TABLE CABINETVIENNESE ENAMEL & EBONIZED WOOD TABLE CABINET, C. 1875, H 15", W 12", D 11":Ebonized wood architectural table cabinet, or jewel cask, set with a total of 27 painted enamel copper panels of classical sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Evans, Sculpted Bronze wall-mounted cabinetPaul Evans Sculpted Bronze wall-mounted cabinet Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1969bronzed resin over wood, glass 36 h × 24.5 w × 12.5 d in (91 × 62 × 32 cm) <See Sold Price
Sold2024Oriental Carved Wood Drop Side Magazine StandOriental Carved Wood Drop Side Magazine Stand. 18" W 12" D 22" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".Wood Engraving signed W. (Wesley) W. Bates, 13 1/2" x 10 1/2", "Animal Studies".See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water.Daniel Pressley. Wait At The Water. Signed and titled on front and verso. Carved and varnished wood relief plaque. 12.5"w x 36"h x 1"d. The title may be a folk spiritual song. Est. $2,000-4,000. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Fishing," oil on board, monogrammed mid-center right, presented in a painted yellow wood frame, H.- 12 in., W.- 17 in., Framed- H.- 12 1/2 in., W.-See Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS ON WOOD PANELSPANISH SCHOOL OIL ON CANVAS ON WOOD PANEL, 18TH/19TH C., H 16" W 12" OUR LADY OF BEGONAOil on canvas mounted on wood panel. Our Lady of Begona (Nuestra Senora de Begona) celebrates an apparition of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Camargo Painted Wood Sculpture 16" x 12" Brazil w/ COAShipping in USA $ 120. Sergio de Camargo (April 8, 1930-1990) was a sculptor and relief maker, born in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. Sergio De Camargo studied at the Academia Altamira in Buenos Aires underSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claes Oldenburg, Miniature Soft Drum SetClaes Oldenburg Miniature Soft Drum Set 1972three-dimensional screenprint on canvas, rope, spray enamel on wood bass drum: 7.5 h × 12 w × 10 d in (19 × 30 × 25 cm) set: 9.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Inuit, Collection of three carvingsInuit Collection of three carvings soapstone, hide, wood, shell tallest: 31.5 h × 12 w × 16 d in (80 × 30 × 41 cm) smallest: 19.5 h × 11 w × 15 d in (50 × 28See Sold Price
Sold2024Pende People, gipogo helmet maskPende People, gipogo helmet mask, 20th c., Democratic Republic of the Congo. painted carved wood, approx. 12.5"h x 10"w x 12"d Provenance: The Collection of Karl Stirner, Easton PASee Sold Price
Sold2022Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods 14 x 12 in. (35.5 x 30.5 cm) framed 24 1/2...Worthington Whittredge (1820-1910) Brook in the Woods signed 'W.Whittredge' (lower left), identified on a label from Montross Gallery, New York (affixed to the back of the frame) oil on canvas 14 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2024Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Melrose Plantation", H.- 24 in., W.- 23 1/2 in.,Clementine Hunter (American/Louisiana, 1887-1988), "Melrose Plantation", oil on board, Melrose Plantation information affixed en verso, presented in a yellow painted wood frame, H.- 24 in., W.- 23 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longhurst Abstract Wood SculptureRobert Longhurst (American, b. 1949) abstract wood sculpture titled "Wisp," likely carved from bubinga wood and mounted onto a square wood base. Base with artist/gallery card. 29" H x 19" W x 12" D. PSee Sold Price
Sold2023WOOD & HUDSON GRANDFATHER CLOCKWood & Hudson, Mount Holly. Carved. Rosettes. Glass door on top. Wood door in middle. With 2 weights. 80 1/4" h x 21 1/2" w x 12" d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Carved Coral Figure & Stand - 2740 gramsChinese carved coral figure, greatly detailed, carrying a farming tool and mounted on open work wood frame accented with small carved stone green bat figures. Coral measures 19.75"H x 12"W and just coSee Sold Price
Sold2023Black Forest, Entlebucher Mountain Dog sculptureBlack Forest Entlebucher Mountain Dog and Puppies sculpture Switzerland or Germany, c. 1890carved and varnished wood, glass 11.75 h x 20.5 w x 12 d in (30 x 52 x 30 cm) This workSee Sold Price
220 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryHeavily Decorated Antique Tramp Artisan Folk Vanity Box$100(2 bids)
14 hrs LeftAugusta AuctionsONE MANTON DE MANILA & TWO FRINGED SILK SHAWLS, 1880s & 1920-1930s$175(2 bids)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionPrimitive 31" Wooden Two Faced Man & Woman African Art Nail Fetish Statue$100(2 bids)
Nov 03A-1 Auction19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Covered Vase - Urn - Calligraphy on Rosewood Stand$50
Oct 27Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1939 Just Cocktails 1ed Liquor Alcohol Recipes Wood Binding post Prohibition$50(3 bids)
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntique Georgian British Sterling Silver Coffee Pot with Wood Handle - 33.72 Troy Oz$550(3 bids)