Sold2022World.- Fortune (R. F.) Sorcerers of Dobu. The Social Anthropology of the Dobu Islanders of theNO RESERVE World.- Fortune (R. F.) Sorcerers of Dobu. The Social Anthropology of the Dobu Islanders of the Western Pacific, first edition, 8 photographic plates, double-page map, illustrations, dust-jSee Sold Price
Sold2023BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wormbwell’s World R...BOSTOCK, Frank (1866 – 1912). Bostock & Wombwell’s World Renowned Menagerie. Glasgow: Sam Lithgow, ca. 1905. Horizontal half-sheet color lithograph with an interior view of the giant traveSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fuji Photo Film Co. f. Nikon RF Fujinon 1.2/5cm BlackSN: 260067 Year/Baujahr: 1956 Condition/Zustand: A- English Very rare fast black Fujinon for Nikon RF, in mint condition with clean lenses, both caps. * Fully TaxedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'WINNER', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1995 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, fond à vis avec gravé 'Winner at Daytona 1995', verre saphir, cadran blanc avec compteur cerclé enSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX 'PADELLONE', RÈF. 8171, OR ROSE - Vers 1950PREMIUM boîtier en or rose 18k, diamètre 38 mm, N. 30**84, verre plexy, cadran crème original en excellent état de conservation index en or rose appliqués, calendrier jours etSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DATO-COMPAX 'JEAN-CLAUDE KILLY', RÉF. 6036, ENOR JAUNE - Vers 1952 PREMIUM chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 36,5mm, réf. 6036, verre plexy, cadran patiné avec calendrier complet, mouvement manuel compliqué cal. 72C, bracelet eSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX DAYTONA BEACH', RÈF 116519, OR BLANC - Vers 2003boîtier en or blanc 18k, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116519, N.K22**45, verre saphir, cadran en turquoise index en or blanc appliqués, mouvement automatique, bracelet cuir avec fermoir d&#See Sold Price
Sold2022ROGER DUBOIS HOMMAGE, RÉF H043, OR JAUNE - Vers 2004chronographe en or 18k, diamètre 43mm, réf. H043, N.03/28 édition limité, verre saphir, cadran blanc avec calendrier perpétuel, mouvement à remontage manuel cal. RD5610,See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'TROPICAL', RÈF 16520, ENACIER - Vers 1998 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 16520, N.U64**01, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteur viré vers le marrons 'Tropical ou Patrizzi', mouvement automatiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA , RÈF 116520, EN ACIER -Vers 2016 chronographe en acier, diamètre 40mm, réf. 116520, N. 28G***44, verre saphir, cadran noir avec compteurs gris, mouvement automatique, bracelet en acier signé Rolex. Complet deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RF black paintFrühes und sehr seltenes Exemplar des "Stahlring" Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der schwarz lackierten Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die OSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summicron 35mm f/2 RF black paint *Sehr frühes Summicron mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Fokussierhebel mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Schwarz lackierter äußerer Bund des BajonettanschlussriSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX SUBMARINER, RÈF 5513, ACIER - Vers 1970boîtier en acier inoxydable, diamètre 40mm, réf. 5513, N. 24***89 verre plexy, cadran noir avec index peints 'pallettoni', lunette noire, mouvement automatique cal.1520, bracelet cuir aSee Sold Price
Sold2022BREITLING 'ARMÉE ITALIENNE', RÈF 817, EN ACIER -Vers 1975 chronographe en acier, diamètre 39,5mm, réf. 817, N.1'4**'580, verre plexy, lunette tournante bidirectionnelle en aluminium noir revêtue de PVD, cadran noir avec index chiffreSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RFFast neuwertig erhaltenes Summilux 35 mit Edelstahl-Frontring. Objektiv Nr. 57 aus der allerersten Serie. Ausführung mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Sehr saubere Optik mit nur äußSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz Summilux 35mm f/1.4 RFSehr schön erhaltenes Exemplar der zweiten Version des Summilux 35, mit Suchervorsatz zur Verwendung an der Leica M3. Mit schwarz lackierter Entriegelungstaste. Die Optik in äußerst sauSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) EVENING ON SOLWAY Signed, oil on board(61cm x 76cm (24in x 30in))Exhibited: Royal Scottish Academy 1972, no.178See Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) BY THE LOCH§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) BY THE LOCH Inscribed and dated verso 'To Ellen and Kristoffer with love from Fanny and Willie September 1951', oil onSee Sold Price
Sold2022§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET§ SIR WILLIAM MACTAGGART P.R.S.A., R.A., F.R.S.E., R.S.W. (SCOTTISH 1903-1981) FLOWERS AND GOBLET Signed and dated '54, signed and inscribed on a label verso, oil on board(51cm x 61cm (20in x 24in)See Sold Price
Sold2023RAILROAD PASSENGER FULL-STEP BOX.A steel Morton full-step, "R. F. & P." embossed on one end. Rubber feet appear to be replacements. The perforated top is painted grey and the body is medium blue with black highlighted lettering. OneSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY,FRANÇOISE GILOT (French 1921-2023) A PRINT, "Girl with a Crown (Paloma)," 20TH CENTURY, lithograph on paper, signed in pencil L/R, "F. Gilot," and numbered L/L, "105/150," a label on reverse fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rudolph F. Ingerle (1879-1950) Autumn 24 x 28 in. framed 30 x 34 in.Rudolph F. Ingerle (1879-1950) Autumn signed and dated 'R.F. Ingerle 15' (lower left) and titled (on the stretcher bar) oil on canvas 24 x 28 in. framed 30 x 34 in. Footnotes: Provenance WiSee Sold Price
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsDocumented Robert Field Miniature Portrait of Henrietta Marie Hemsley Earle$1,200
Jun 22Arader GalleriesPierre Jean Francois Turpin Original Watercolor, Chrysophyllum Cainito or the Star Apple$60,000
Jun 25BonhamsPAVLOV, IVAN. 1849-1936. Vorlesungen über die Arbeit der Grosshirnhemisphären. Lening...$500
2 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryKarl Kaufmann (Germany,Austria,1843-1905) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Will Sullivan Auction Co.Circa WWII Fairbairn–Sykes British Commando 3rd Pattern Fighting Knife (7" Blade)$85(11 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsWaterloo Cedar Falls and Northern RR Adlake Caboose Marker Lamp$120(3 bids)
Jun 29JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsFlorence and Cripple Creek RR Adlake Reliable Etched Globe Switchmans Lantern$500(1 bid)
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletIllumina, limited edition giclee Alexandra Suarez, 40x40 signed and numbered$450
1 day LeftFine Arts OutletThe Hidden Message, limited ed. by Alexandra Suarez, 40x40 signed and numbered$520