Sold2022Wucai Glaze Flower And Bird TianqiupingWucai Glaze Flower And Bird Tianqiuping Height:57.5cm.Width:39.3cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. The vase of baluster foSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai baluster vase and cover with figures inA Chinese wucai baluster vase and cover with figures in a landscape, Transitional period H.: 41 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and higSee Sold Price
Sold2022Moulded Blue Glaze Baluster VaseMoulded Blue Glaze Baluster Vase Height:45.5cm.Width:38.5cm. Provenance: Released from John Sparks Ltd., owned by a private collectors of the company around 1970s~1990s. Raised on a splayed and circulSee Sold Price
Sold2015Flambe Glaze Baluster Vase, 19th C.Glazed porcelain China, 19th century Dimensions (height) 15 in. (38 cm) Good condition This vase exhibits a balanced baluster form; the mouth rim and flared foot extend evenly. The glaze also exhibitsSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese wucai baluster vase with figures in a garden,A Chinese wucai baluster vase with figures in a garden, Transitional period H.: 17 cm --------- Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers messaSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Wucai baluster vaseA Chinese Wucai baluster vase, painted with phoenix and peony, the neck with a band of foliate lappets, 29.5cm high 五彩凤鸟纹罐See Sold Price
Sold2015Newcomb College Matte Glaze Baluster Vase, 1922, byNewcomb College Matte Glaze Baluster Vase, 1922, by Anna Francis Simpson, with relief floral decorated shoulders, marked "NC, AFS, 73, and MK30," H.- 6 3/8 in., Dia.- 4 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Newcomb College Matte Glaze Baluster Vase, 1927, byNewcomb College Matte Glaze Baluster Vase, 1927, by Sadie Irvine, the blue body with a relief floral band around the rim, the bottom impressed "QG37, JM, SI, NC, and 99," H.- 5 in., Dia.-7 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022White Glaze Baluster VaseWhite Glaze Baluster Vase Diam.19.5cm. Height:6cm. E-catalog is free for downloading the via the link: https://issuu.com/aldensauction/docs/aldens-sep-e-catalog For the High-resolution images please cSee Sold Price
Sold2017Good Chinese Kangxi Wucai Baluster VaseGood Chinese Kangxi Wucai Baluster Vase with molded panels of birds and flowers in Famille Verte Enamels; the base with double rings in underglaze blue. Mouth with flakes, infill to small chips, and oSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Wucai Glaze Vase with Foo Lion HandlesChinese Wucai Glaze Vase with Foo Lion Handles; Height: 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese wucai baluster vase, Kangxi mark, 16"Chinese wucai baluster-form vase, the body enamel decorated with two five-claw dragons chasing the flaming pearl amidst flames and auspicious cloud froms, the neck with 'shou' symbols, the underside wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fulper - Flambe Glaze Baluster VaseFulper Flambe Glaze Baluster Vase, oval markDimensions: 13.25" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue Glaze Baluster Vase with Wooden Cover,Chinese Blue Glaze Baluster Vase with Wooden Cover, with gilt decoration of riverscape and landscape. {Approximate height, 17 inches}. Age related wear to the gilt paint.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robin’S Egg Glaze Baluster VaseRobin’S Egg Glaze Baluster Vase, Height: 25.7cm, Bottom Diam: 7cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Small Chinese wucai glaze vase, Chenghua marksSmall Chinese wucai glaze vase, Chenghua marks6.75" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese celadon crackle glaze baluster vase, boxChinese celadon crackle glaze baluster vase, 5 1/2" tall, in a presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Signed Crackle Glaze Baluster Vasewith enamel dragon and phoenix design. 9 1/4" high, 4 1/2" diameter. Rim repair, a couple chips to body.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese celadon crackle glaze baluster vaseChinese celadon crackle glaze baluster vase, 5-1/2" tall, in a presentation boxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese wucai glaze vase, Jiajing marksChinese wucai glaze vase, Jiajing marks Height: 3"See Sold Price
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA wucai 'figural' baluster vase, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£1,500
5 hrs LeftSchmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911Weller Louwelsa & Roseville Rozane Pottery Vases$62(4 bids)
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA PERSIAN BLUE AND WHITE INVERTED BALUSTER SMALL VASE AND TWO BLUE AND WHITE CHEQUER PATTERN DISHES,£90