Sold2023Huge Deutschand WW1/ pre 2 WW Flag 260x100cmHuge Deutschand WW1/ pre 2 WW Flag 260x100cm VERY IMPORTANT!!!Shipping from our office in EuropeSee Sold Price
Sold2019Mignot Aluminum Mounted WWI Flag Bearer 160mm1 Piece Condition Excellent No BoxSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage WWI "Flags of the Allies"Schneider Home-Cast 12 pieces 6 cm Vintage WWI "Flags of the Allies". Very Good Condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique US Americana 48 Star Patriotic Needlepoint Folk ArtAntique US Americana 48 Star Patriotic Needlepoint Folk Art Samplet Pre WWII WWI Flag Associated with the American beauty Rose Society the embroidery was done on a linen fabric which has various spotsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Japanese WW II FlagSigned Japanese World War II flag. Silk, with inked inscriptions, names, etc. 26 x 38 inches. Minor soil and slight wear at margins, delicate but still in very good condition overall.These flags, signSee Sold Price
Sold2023WWI AMERICAN FLAG OF FREEDOM POSTER BY EG RENESCHColor lithograph by Edward George Renesch, known as E.G. Renesch, born 1879, an American illustrator. The poster represents a woman waving an American flag as soldiers march by, with the Statue of LibSee Sold Price
Sold2018WWI Allies FlagPeriod WWI allies framed flag. Flag 32" x 17". Frame overall 35 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Patriotic Fabric Parade Flags WWI2 long swaths of patriotic fabric along with 5 small silk hand held flags. Possibly for a soldier homecoming parade or decorate the outside of the house. Each panel measures approximately 22 x 90 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Folk Carved CanesBy Jack Floyd, Austell, Georgia, each signed and dated. Comprising a hand clutching a sphere, a flag draped cane, and a slithering snake cane From 37-1/2"l to 42"l Provenance: Property from the SteveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two German Ceramic SteinsEach decorated with German WWI Imperial Flag, pewter floral thumb piece, height 6.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023LOT OF 7 ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDERSLOT OF 7 ANTIQUE CAST METAL WWI SOLDER FLAG BEARERS, APPROXIMATELY 3 3/4 IN HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of WWII - Modern Militaria Patches Shirt GogglesLot of unrelated militaria to include a WWII khaki shirt with custom front pockets, a metal locking box, 89th Infantry Division car flag, WWI Canteen, two WWII advertisement clippings, Modern USMC garSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW II Japanese flag with Japanese signaturesWW II Japanese flag with Japanese signatures, 28" x 40"See Sold Price
Sold2023WW II Japanese FlagWorld War 2 Japanese flag; It measures approximately H 28 x W 38 inches; Water stained; See photos. Pick up in DenverSee Sold Price
Sold2023WW I Era Flag & PictureWW I Era Flag and Picture, includes: 34" x 56" WWI "Son M - Service" Banner "V" star form for Victory, blue stars sons in service; gold - deceased son; hand stitched stars, plus a WWI reverse paintedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tobacco Silk Flag Quilt WWI 48 star American flagTobacco Silk Flag Quilt WWI 48 star American flagSee Sold Price
Sold2021JAMES MONTGOMERY FLAG ORIGINAL WWI POSTERLithograph poster. Dimensions: H 30" x W 20" Condition: Showing some wear consistent with age and handling, including light toning, a couple small tears to a few edges and old price written in lower rSee Sold Price
Sold2017US Flag Ribbon WWI November 24, 1918Patriotic French American WWI Era Ribbon. Printed silk ribbon with the words, "Aurillac, 24 Novembre 1918". Combines an American ribbon overlay with the French printed ribbon. Raw edges with a coupleSee Sold Price
Sold2020S.S. Sigourney WWI Small Silk FlagSS. Sigourney WWI small silk flag with a label for Ensign Stanley M. Cox U.S.N., 1916. Silk is shattering . Framed under glass. Flag only measures 12” in height by 16” in width.All sales aSee Sold Price