Sold2022Sammlung von 22 chinesischen Tsuso-Malereien. 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Maße von 9 x 6China Sammlung von 22 chinesischen Tsuso-Malereien. 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Maße von 9 x 6 cm bis 11 x 7,5 cm. Untergebracht in drei mit Stoff bezogenen Pappkästchen mit GlasdeckeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 11 Tsuso-Malereien. China, 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Blattmaße je ca.China Sammlung von 11 Tsuso-Malereien. China, 19. Jh. Je Gouache auf Markpapier. Blattmaße je ca. 26,5 x 19 cm. Auf Papier und unter blauer Bordüre montiert, 2 Bll. zusätzlich auf spSee Sold Price
Sold2022BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo...BAUM, L. FRANK. 1856-1919. DENSLOW, W.W., illustrator. The Wonderful Wizard of Oz. Chicago: Geo. M. Hill Co., 1900. 8vo. 24 plates (including title) inserted throughout and numerous text illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Published Ames Model 1851 General Officers' Sword Inscribed from Confederate Col. WW Horton to Capt.Published Ames Model 1851 General Officers' Sword Inscribed from Confederate Col. WW Horton to Capt. PH Thomas American Civil War 32" double-edged spear point blade with a 30" stopped median fuller. 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Philippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) SignéPhilippe STARCK (1949) Tabouret dit W.W Aluminium laqué (petits sauts de peinture) Signé 97 x 56 x 53 cm. Vitra, 1990 Références : - Anne Bony, Meubles et décors des annéSee Sold Price
Sold2017GERMAN W.W. II KNIGHT'S CROSSWITH OAK LEAVES, EARLY C.E. JUNKERS CROSS MARKED .800 SILVER & LAZY '2' THREE-PIECE CONSTRUCTION WITH MAGNETIC CORE, OAK LEAVES MARKED .800 SILVER & MAKER MARKED 21 FOR 'GODET'. OAK LEAVES & CROSS ARESee Sold Price
Sold20171 Paar erotische Malereien China, 20.Jh. Gouache auf1 Paar erotische Malereien China, 20.Jh. Gouache auf Reispapier. Gegenstücke. Interieurszene mit Paar bei erotischen Handlungen. Risse. Hinter Glas gerahmt. 53,5x46 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Canada 1918-1920 A Complete WW I Lieutenant's Field Uniform UsedCanada 1918-1920 A Complete WW I Lieutenant's Field Uniform Used First Tank Battalion Field Service Jacket (Christie's Clothing Co. dated May 1918 on inside pocket) Size:Small (shoulder:15 inches,arm:See Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Canvas, W.W. Churchill, Portrait of BoysWilliam Worcester Churchill (Massachusetts 1858-1926). Signed and dated, ll, " W W Churchill, Boston 1890". Of impressive size, a portrait of two of the six Potter children of 29 Fairfield, Back Bay BSee Sold Price
Sold2018WW II GERMAN GENERAL'S PANZER WRAPPERFOR GROSS DEUTSCHLAND DIVISION - N.MINT CONDITION WITH 'HOLTER'S' PRIVATE LABEL - VERY GOOD PLEASE NOTE: HOLTER'S JACKET IS NEWER (1970'S), SHOULDER BOARDS, ETC. ARE NEWER AS WELL.See Sold Price
Sold2016Lot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe aufLot: 8 Malereien Korea, 20.Jh. Tusche und Farbe auf Papier. Acht Aussenszenen mit zahlreichen Figuren. Beschnitten. 69x36. Je zwei Bltter in einem Rahmen. 78x80,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20205¢ WADDEL W.W. WORKS BICYCLE WHEEL CIGAR TRADEc. 1893-1901 by Waddel W.W. Works. This charming little counter top trade stimulator is housed in a curved wooden cabinet with etched front and clear back. Players deposit their coin into the slot onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword byRare WW II Japanese Army Officer's KATANA Sword by Important Maker ASANO KANEZANE~ Well Signed Tang with Distinctive Large Stamp. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 38 3/8", Blade length : 26See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1918 Christy Navy WW I Navy Recruitment PosterChristy, Howard Chandler 1873 - 1952 Gee!! I Wish I Were A Man I'd Join The Navy Lithograph 1918 38.9 x 25.1 in. (99 x 64 cm) Printer: no information Condition Details: (B-) on linen, margins trimmed,See Sold Price
Sold2016Standuhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit MalereienStanduhr, England, 18.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Malereien verziert. Kunstvoll bemalte Fronttüre. Verglaste Zifferfronttüre. Aufbauabschluss mit Spiegel, Bronzekugeln und beidseitig mit Adlemotiven gekröSee Sold Price
Sold2017W.W. II GERMAN OAK LEAVES TO THE KNIGHTSCROSS OF THE IRON CROSS IN .800 SILVER, L 50 MAKERS MARK ON REVERSE, COMES WITH THE STANDARD ISSUE OF KM RIBBON - USED BUT VERY GOOD CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE LATE WAR GERMAN W.W. II OFFICER'S PANZERWRAPPER FOR HEAVY STURM ARTILLERY 680 BATTALION WHICH FOUGHT IN THE AREA OF KURSK, RUSSIA (1943- 1944) - VERY GOOD. NOTE: THERE IS A RESERVE ON THIS LOT.See Sold Price
Sold2022WW II "Life Barter Kit"WWII Escape & Evasion or "Life Barter Kit" as issued with survival equipment to Aviators and Paratroopers. These were meant to be opened and the solid gold rings and coins inside were to be used to baSee Sold Price
Sold2022Very Nice Clean WW II Japanese NCO Battle Sword KatanaVery Nice Clean WW II Japanese NCO Battle Sword Katana with Matching Serial Numbers. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 38 1/8", Blade length : 26 3/8". ~~ DEAR BIDDERS, Please View More DetaSee Sold Price
Sold2021R. Wood Co. Markers, Philadelphia. W.W. Scott GraveyardR. Wood Co. Markers, Philadelphia. W.W. Scott Graveyard Gate. Early wrought iron heavy fence gate. Depicts 2 sleeping lambs, weeping tree & birds. Two early make-do iron repairs, otherwise excellent cSee Sold Price
Sold2018EXTREMELY RARE WW II GERMAN U-BOATOFFICER'S WHITE TOP VISOR, THIS CAP IS A TEXT BOOK EXAMPLE OF A RARE VISOR, HAS METAL GILT FINISH EAGLE WITH CELLULIOD NATIONAL WREATH, FAINT NAME ON UNDERSIDE OF SWEAT BAND - IN GOOD USED CONDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2024Good WW II German SS Police Officer's Sword, Maker Marked.Good WW II German SS Police Officer's Sword, Maker Marked. Total length (inside scabbard if present) : 41 5/8", Blade length : 33 1/2". ~ . Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog.See Sold Price
Sold2016INTERNATIONAL STERLING TRAY, #WW 316. LENGTH 22"; 152.0INTERNATIONAL STERLING TRAY, #WW 316. LENGTH 22"; 152.0 OZTSee Sold Price
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts2 3/4" Shell Gorget. Engraved with a cross. TN. Pictured WW# 11. Ex Dale Rector.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/8" Notched Ovate Bannerstone. Ohio. Pictured WW# 11. Bennett COA.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 1/8" Tube Bannerstone. Has several plows scars. Pictured WW #11.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4 1/8" Dovetail. Fort Payne Chert. Meade Co, KY. Pictured WW# 11. Ex Dale Rector.$50
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts2 9/16" Decatur. Jackson Co, OH. Pictured WW# 11. Davis and Putty COAs.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts4" Great Pike County Point. Adams County, IL. Pictured WW #4 and 1979 CSAJ.$54(2 bids)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5" Bi Pointed Balde. Super thin. Maysville, KY. Pictured WW# 11. Ex Dale Rector.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts5 3/8" Drilled Bar Amulet with a slight twist. Banded Slate. Pictured WW# 11.$50(1 bid)
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 5/8" Decatur. Gray Hornstone. Pictured in WW# 11. Davis G10 COA. Ex Dale Rector.$50
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 5/16" Thebes. Boyles Chert. Gallitan County, KY. Pictured WW# 11. Ex Gene Lentz.$50
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts3 1/4" Kirk Corner Notch. Meade County, KY. Pictured WW# 11. Ex Dale Rector.$50
Jun 08Tony Putty Artifacts2 7/8" Crescent Bannerstone. Tan Quartz. Ohio. Pictured WW# 11. Davis COA.$50(1 bid)