Sold2024American Queen Anne Cherrywood Chest of DrawersConnecticut, second half 18th Century. With a moulded rectangular top over four full drawers and a shaped apron, the whole raised on four cabriole legs.Dimensions: H 35 x W 36.5 x D 16.6 inchesNOTE: WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Receding full Moon after trans-Earth injection, Apollo 10, 18-26 May 1969Eugene Cernan, John Young or Thomas Stafford A three-quarter view of the full Moon seen from the departing Apollo 10 spacecraft after the trans Earth injection, Apollo 10, 18-26 May 1969 Vintage chromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Star Wars - Art by Tom Jung (1977) US Half Sheet Movie Poster - Original Style ANever rolled/folded, poster has some lt. corner tip wear at top VERY FINEThis half-sheet contains the full Thomas Jung style "A" illustration framed within an inner blue border. At the top left the taSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Jefferson Signed Full Document July 12 1790Exceptional Thomas Jefferson Signed Full Legal Document Dated July 12, 1790. We cordially invite you to participate in the upcoming auction featuring a unique and valuable piece of history: an authentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Pollack Anshutz 1851-1912 Full Portrait Oil Painting Aristocrat Businessman, SignedThomas Pollack Anshutz 1851-1912 Full Portrait Oil Painting Aristocrat Businessman, Signed. Oil on canvas. Antique. Well Listed American Artist. Provenance: Estate Liquidation Sale outside PhiladelphiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas ROTHEL: "Drehung 720°-180°" - SculptureThomas Rothel (German, b. 1969) steel sculpture on limestone plinth titled "Drehung 720o-180o", dated 2017. Weight: 1,322.77 lbs (600 kg). Location: New York, NY. Provenance: Atelier Thomas Röthel;See Sold Price
Sold2016Brother Thomas - Beige Vase with crackleBrother Thomas Can. 1929–2007 Beige Vase with crackle Signed "Brother Thomas" 0n the base, verso Ceramic 11 x 10 in. 27.9 x 25.4 cm Artist Full Name:Brother Thomas Medium:Ceramic Provenance: The EstSee Sold Price
Sold2022Thomas Hart Benton, Sorghum Mill, 1969 signed, Ed.250Thomas Hart Benton (American, 1889-1975) Sorghum Mill, 1969 Lithograph on paper 9-5/8 x 13-3/4 inches (24.4 x 34.9 cm) (image) Edition of 250 Signed and titled in pencil along the lower edge LITERATURSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRÓ Fissures.JOAN MIRÓ Fissures. Color etching and aquatint, 1969. 485x580 mm; 19x22 inches (sheet), full margins. Signed and numbered 39/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier.SALVADOR DALÍ Abricot chevalier. Color lithograph with drypoint, 1969-70. 565x370 mm; 22¼x14½ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 119/200 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by AteliSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES BANKS WILSON (1918-2013) THOMAS HART BENTONCharles Banks Wilson (Oklahoma, 1918-2013) Thomas Hart Benton 1977 A rare bronze sculpture portrait of the American artist Thomas Hart Benton (1889 - 1975) in full stride with portfolio in hand, afterSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Discussion 1969 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by Benton in pencil below the image lower right and listedSee Sold Price
Sold2024THOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCHTHOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCH THOMAS R RUSSELL. 18 CHURCH STREET LIVERPOOL, AN 18CT GOLD FULL HUNTER GENTLEMAN'S POCKET WATCH having aSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Saint Anne Trinity with pomegranate group, 17th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Saint Anne Trinity with pomegranate group, 17th C. Description: H 68,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2022A polychromed wooden Saint Anne Trinity group, Southern Germany, early 16th C.Full title: A polychromed wooden Saint Anne Trinity group, Southern Germany, early 16th C. Description: H 76,5 cm Expert: Cabinet Benoit BertrandSee Sold Price
Sold2021A group of Animation Cels from The AristocatsA group of Animation Cels from The Aristocats Walt Disney Studios, 1970, comprising 4 animation cels: 1) Thomas O' Malley and Duchess, gouache on full celluloid applied to a color printed background 2See Sold Price
Sold2023THOMAS HART BENTON (1889-1975) PENCIL SIGNED LITHOGRAPHThomas Hart Benton (1889-1975) Sorghum Mill 1969 The lithograph published by Associated American Artists in an edition of 250 prints is signed by Thomas Hart Benton in pencil below the image lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Kentucky Federal Cherry Sugar ChestWith poplar secondary wood. With a rectangular top opening to reveal three drawers and a slide opening to reveal two compartments. The lower part with a full drawer, the whole raised on four turned leSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Recumbent Bronze LionsEach with full manes. 21 x 22 x 40 in. NOTE: Wear consistent with age and useSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Italian Neoclassical Parquetry CommodeCirca early 19th C. The rectangular, moulded top inlaid with fruitwood and walnut geometric design over two full inlaid drawers over a moulded apron the whole raised on four tapering square legs. PineSee Sold Price
7 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Homme arrêtant un cheval devant une femme, pl. 57, from Sér...$3,200
7 days LeftBonhamsPablo Picasso (1881-1973); Groupe avec femme à l'Agneau, Odalisque-Ecuyère et Autoport...$4,800
5 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsLord Byron, George Gordon - The works of Lord Byron in six volumes and Don Juan in two volumes -CA$150
4 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Informing New Hampshire President Josiah$2,500
4 days LeftRR AuctionThomas Jefferson Letter Signed as Secretary of State, Addressed from New York to Thomas Mifflin,$2,500
21 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanAlec Soth (American, b. 1969) Helena, Arkansas, from Sleeping by the Mississippi, 2002$5,000
JG AutographsThomas Moran - American Painter & The Hudson River School - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo$25
JG AutographsThomas Edison - American Inventor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$100(1 bid)