Sold2022Napoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolorNapoleone GIROTTO (XIX-XX) Italian watercolor. 22 1/8 H x 17 1/4 W including frame. 14 1/8 H x 9 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2021Italian School, Venice SubjectItalian School, "Florence From The Southeast", watercolor or gouache. Label verso. Sight 8 1/2" x 11", overall 13 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2022MICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bustMICHELOTTI (XIX-XX) Italian alabaster bust. 19 7/8 H x 13 1/4 W x 7 1/4 D. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925Carlo CIAPPA (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas, 1925. 19 1/2 H x 15 1/2 W including frame. 15 3/4 H x 11 1/2 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) USee Sold Price
Sold2022Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 H x 20 1/2 W including frame. 11 7/8 H x 25 3/4 W without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 24 1/2 x 29 1/2 in with frame. 18 x 22 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store193See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 17 x 20 1/2 in including frame. 11 7/8 x 15 3/4 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS stoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Signed, 1868 Italian School Watercolor of a WomanSigned, 1868 Italian School Watercolor of a woman. Indistinctly signed upper left. Sight size: 9.5 x 5.25 in. Overall framed size:18 x 13.25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School, Watercolor LandscapesItalian School, (2) watercolor landscapes. Sights 12 1/2" x 20 1/2" and 15" x 21 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Giusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster SculptureGiusto VITI (XIX-XX), Italian Alabaster Sculpture. 13 x 10 x 5 1/2 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS :See Sold Price
Sold2023Virgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvasVirgilio BIANCHINI (XIX-XX) Italian oil on canvas. 39 1/4 x 32 1/8 in with frame. 30 7/8 x 23 1/2 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS storSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEPAIR ITALIAN SCHOOL, WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, YOUNG WOMEN, UNSIGNED. SIGHT 9 1/2 X 7"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 11" (LOSSES)See Sold Price
Sold2023FINE VINTAGE ITALIAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR PAINTINGVery fine vintage Italian school watercolor depicting Portofino scene. Great original condition. Beautiful details, strong colors. Signed right bottom corner. Size: 31" x 26 3/4" framed, 19 1/2" x 15See Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School, watercolor mountainscapeItalian School, watercolor mountainscape, Italian School (19th c.), Snow capped mountain range, watercolor on paper, no signature observed, gallery label verso, 7"h x 10"w (sight), 11.75"h x 14.5"w (fSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING SIGNEDA pair of antique Italian school ink and watercolor paintings on paper depicting landscapes. Signed by the artist, R. Verdi, lower right. Both are framed. Antique and Vintage European School LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Italian School, Watercolor of a WomanItalian School, watercolor of a woman. Signed and dated 1861. Sight 9 1/2" x 7".See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN SCHOOL WATERCOLOR AND INK PAINTING SIGNEDA pair of antique Italian school ink and watercolor paintings on paper depicting landscapes. Signed by the artist, R. Verdi, lower right. Both are framed. Antique and Vintage European School LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2021CATHEDRAL SCENEItalian School watercolor on paper unsigned Provenance: The Estate of Philip Fowler, Bel Air CA Condition: with some nicks, scratching and separation to frame 6 x 8 1/2 inches sight; 12 1/4 x 16 1/4 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIETRO PAVESI (1844-1907) WATERCOLOR ON PAPERPietro Pavesi (1844-1907) Late 19th Century The Italian School watercolor picturing Cardinals in an elaborate interior is signed by the artist lower right and displayed in a high quality frame of theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School,Mario Mirabella (1870-1931), Italian School, Watercolour, A view of San Giovanni degli Eremiti / Monastery of St. John of the Hermits, Palermo, Sicily from the cloister. Signed lower left. Approx. 13See Sold Price
Sold201919th Century Italian School. Studies Of A HorseA 19th Century Italian school watercolor on paper. Studies of a Horse. After the original by Leonardo da Vinci. This is attributed to Giovan Batista Lelli. Signed lower right. Framed under glass. SizeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yee Cheong Chinese Junk Ship WatercolorYee Cheong (Chinese, XIX-XX) watercolor on paper, 1921, depicting junk sailing ships on the open water, signed and dated lower right. 9.5" H x 13.75" W; frame: 10.5" H x 14.652" W x 0.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2017Italian watercolor, view of Venice, Gian Luciano20th Century Italian School Watercolor Painting, View of Venice with gondola, signed Gian Luciano Sormani; original frame. Some bleeding visible on matting, minor bleeding in center. 9.5" x 17.5". PleSee Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Anime in tormento Olio su tela 44 x 55 cm Italian school of the€1,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Piccole raccoglitrici di legna Olio su tela 90 x 68 cm Firmato€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola Italiana del XIX/XX secolo Dante all'inferno Olio su tela 38,5 x 56 cm Firma indecifrata in€800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX/XX secolo Paesaggio mediterraneo Olio su tela ovale 77 x 63 cm Italian€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Piazza Mercanti a Milano - Palazzo del Senato a Milano Acquerello su€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana o francese dell'inizio del XIX secolo Ritratto di elegante signore Acquerello su€200
May 14Plakas AuctionsAN OIL ON CANAS PORTRAIT OF SULTAN MURAD II (1404-1451) ITALIAN SCHOOL, FLORENCE£3,000
May 14Plakas AuctionsAN OIL ON CANAS PORTRAIT OF SULTAN SELIM I (1470-1520) ITALIAN SCHOOL, FLORENCE£3,000
May 22Hannam's Auctioneers LtdItalian School (18th Century) Watercolour, Portrait of Silvestro Valier or Valiero (Venice, 28 March£60
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di bimba Olio su tela 46,5 x 38 cm Firmato in basso al€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Ritratto di fanciullo Olio su tela 100 x 75 cm Firma poco leggibile€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Natura morta con rapace Olio su tavola d 24 cm Italian school of€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XX secolo Veduta montana Olio su cartoncino 45 x 51 cm Firma indecifrata in€300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola orientalista del XIX/XX secolo Strada affollata Olio su tela 40 x 25 cm Firma indecifrata in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Bozzetto per Miracolo Olio su tela 21 x 41 cm Italian school of€1,300
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Due studi di mani Olio su cartone pressato 18,5 x 27,5 cm€2,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana dell'inizio del XIX secolo Autoritratto di pittore con ritratto dell'amata Olio su€3,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Cortile del Podestà del Palazzo Pubblico di Siena Coppia di€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura Allegoria Terracotta Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 53 cm A Sculpture Allegory Terracotta Italy,€600
May 14Lucas Milano SRLR. Petrone (attivo nel XIX/XX secolo) Volto assorto Bronzo Italia h 45 cm R. Petrone (active in€200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola italiana del XIX secolo Vedute costiere Coppia di olio su tela 19 x 37 cm Italian school€500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLCoppia di colonne Legno tinto Italia, XIX/XX secolo h 169 cm Base 31,5 x 31,5 cm A Pair of€800