Sold2021Regency Brass-Inlaid Rosewood Games TableRegency Brass-Inlaid Rosewood Games Table In the manner of George Oakley, first quarter 19th century The hinged top with panels of foliage and pinwheels opening to a baize-lined playing surface and roSee Sold Price
Sold2024Regency Brass Inlaid Rosewood Games TableRegency Brass Inlaid Rosewood Games Table, 19th c., in the manner of George Oakley, London, molded foldover top, inlaid brass frieze, square molded stepped standard, plinth base, outswept legs, brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MOUNTED LIBRARY OR WRITING TABLE, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MOUNTED LIBRARY OR WRITING TABLECIRCA 1820With adjustable tooled leather inset top69.5cm high, 90.5cm wide, 53.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE, ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE BULLOCK, CIRCA 1815Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND GILT METAL MOUNTED CONSOLE TABLE ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE BULLOCK, CIRCA 1815 With variegated green marble top 83cm high, 96cm wide, 41cm deep For a remarkably similar table desigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY PEDESTAL OCCASIONAL TABLE, ATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE BULLOCKY A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY PEDESTAL OCCASIONAL TABLEATTRIBUTED TO GEORGE BULLOCK, CIRCA 1815The underside of the top with paper label for 'SALE AT FULWELL PARK COOKSEY AUCTIONEERS FEB. 1See Sold Price
Sold2016A Regency Ebonized Wood and Brass Inlay ConsoleA Regency Ebonized Wood and Brass Inlay Console Table with Marble Top, in the manner of George Oakley,See Sold Price
Sold2022Regency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Rosewood Library Table, Attributed to George OakleyRegency Gilt-Metal-Mounted Rosewood Library Table, Attributed to George Oakley 28 x 4 ft. 4 1/4 x 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023English Regency Gilt Brass Inlaid Table attr. George OakleyEnglish Regency petite rosewood occasional table inlaid with gilded brass quatrefoils and bellflowers, attributed to the workshops of George Oakley (1760-1840). Rectangular top monogrammed "Haines" wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LATE REGENCY FIGURED MAHOGANY FOLD OVER TEA TABLE IN THE MANNER OF GILLOWSA LATE REGENCY FIGURED MAHOGANY FOLD OVER TEA TABLE IN THE MANNER OF GILLOWS the inlaid broad rosewood cross-banded reeded edge fold-over top above a carved lions head frieze having rosette corners; sSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to George Oakley, c1810 - A late George IIIAttributed to George Oakley, c1810 - A late George III rosewood, calamander wood, burr wood and ormolu mounted centre table, the tilt top circular rosewood top with brass band inlay and calamander wooSee Sold Price
Sold2024English Regency Inlaid And Crossbanded Rosewood Breakfast Table, 19th C.English Regency Inlaid And Crossbanded Rosewood Veneered Breakfast Table, 19th C. Tilting circular top raised on a turned, brass mounted pedestal, on three sabre legs, with brass hairy paw caps and caSee Sold Price
Sold2017Regency brass inlaid calamander bagatelle tableRegency brass inlaid calamander bagatelle table, Early 19th c., England, attrib. to George Oakley, hinged top opening to green baize covered playing surface, trestle base with rosette-mounted scroll fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A GEORGE III MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SIDE TABLE, CIRCA 1800Y A GEORGE III MAHOGANY, SATINWOOD AND MARQUETRY SIDE TABLE IN THE MANNER OF INCE & MAYHEW, CIRCA 1800 Brass mounted and with serpentine shaped sides 85cm high, 88cm wide, 51cm deepProvenance:BarnwellSee Sold Price
Sold2016Regency Rosewood Brass Mounted Sofa TableRegency rosewood brass mounted sofa table, the inlaid top with two leaves having canted corners, over two frieze drawers on a quadruped base. 28" high, 60" wide (open), 25" deep. Condition: minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Regency Rosewood, Parcel-Gilt and Brass Mounted Console TableA Regency Rosewood, Parcel-Gilt and Brass Mounted Console Table Circa 1810 Height 25 1/2 x width 37 1/2 x depth 16 1/2 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Property from the Charlecote Antique StorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINET, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS STRUNG AND MOUNTED SIDE CABINETCIRCA 1820 91cm high, 117cm wide, 27cm deepProvenance: Private Collection, Isle of WhiteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY SOFA TABLE, CIRCA 1820Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS MARQUETRY SOFA TABLE CIRCA 1820 72cm high, 176cm wide (with leaves up), 69cm deep Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD CROSSBANDED LIBRARY TABLE, CIRCA 1815Y A REGENCY MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD CROSSBANDED LIBRARY TABLECIRCA 181576.5cm high, 122cm wide, 60cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntiquesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, SATINWOOD CROSSBANDED AND LINE INLAID SOFA TABLE, CIRCA 1815Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD, SATINWOOD CROSSBANDED AND LINE INLAID SOFA TABLECIRCA 181572cm high, 150.5cm wide (with leaves up), 67cm deep Provenance: Property from the Kingshott CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Pair of Regency Style Brass Mounted Rosewood Sofa TablesA Pair of Regency Style Brass Mounted Rosewood Sofa Tables 20th Century Baker Furniture. Height 28 x width 38 x depth 24 inches. This lot is located in Palm Beach.See Sold Price
Sold2022A SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD CROSS BANDED FOLDING TOP CARD TABLE with brass mounts, centre columnA SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD CROSS BANDED FOLDING TOP CARD TABLE with brass mounts, centre column support ending in quadruple curving legs with brass claw casters. 3ft long, 1ft 6ins deep, 2ft 6ins high.See Sold Price
Sold2016A SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS MARQUETRY AND GILTA SUPERB REGENCY ROSEWOOD, BRASS MARQUETRY AND GILT METAL MOUNTED SIDE CABINET, IN THE MANNER OF JOHN MCLEAN Early 19th century, circa 1815 The raised superstructure surmounted by a pair of finials anSee Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE REGENCY CUBAN MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD BRASSA LATE REGENCY CUBAN MAHOGANY AND ROSEWOOD BRASS MOUNTED LAP DESK ON STAND, ENGLISH, GEORGE IV(1820-1830)/WILLIAM IV (1830-1837), the rectangular top centering an inlaid cartouche within curved brassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS INLAID BREAKFRONT LIBRARY BOOKCASE, CIRCA 1815Y A REGENCY ROSEWOOD AND BRASS INLAID BREAKFRONT LIBRARY BOOKCASECIRCA 1815, IN THE MANNER OF THOMAS HOPE240cm high, 189cm wide, 48.5cm deepProvenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsor House AntSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of George Smith (1786-1826), a Regency brass inlaid mahogany scroll and "Grecian£200
2 days LeftBrunk AuctionsFine Neoclassical Figured Mahogany Bronze Mounted Marble Top Pier Table$1,000
4 days LeftSouth Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncEJ Victor banded 8 legged dining room table$200