Sold2017J. Eisencher, Israeli, 2 Women on Donkeys, O/BJ. Eisencher, Israeli, 2 Women on Donkeys, O/B. Jacob Eisenscher 1896-1980, Israeli (TIMM3300){PR} Property Title: From a Private Connecticut Collection Measurements:24x20See Sold Price
Sold2021ISRAELI PORTFOLIO OF WOODCUTS BY JACOB EISENSCHERJacob Eisenscher (Israeli, 1896-1980) original portfolio of twelve color woodcuts on paper, Picturesque Israel. Published by Aharoni, 1955. The woodcuts depict various sites in Israel (Haifa, JerusaleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses, Oil on Canvas. Signed. 46x38.5cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Double Sided, Self Portrait and Landscape, Gouache on Paper.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Double Sided, Self Portrait and Landscape, Gouache on Paper. Signed. 45x35cm. Damages.See Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB EISENSCHER (1896-1980, Israel) LandscapeJacob Eisenscher (1896 - 1980). Oil on canvas board. 15 3/4 x 12 in. Jacob Eisenscher studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna and after spending five years in Paris, immigrated to Israel in 1935See Sold Price
Sold2019Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses in Jerusalem, OilJakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Houses in Jerusalem, Oil on Canvas Mounted on Board.Signed.Framed.25x35cm. Frame: 45x55cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Five Woodcuts.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Five Woodcuts. 19x14cm, 3 signed, two not signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019JACOB EISENSCHER (1896-1980, Israel)Jacob Eisenscher (1896 - 1980). Oil on wood panel. 16 3/4 x 13 in. Jacob Eisenscher studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Vienna and after spending five years in Paris, immigrated to Israel in 1935.See Sold Price
Sold2022Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Two Woodcuts.Jakob Eisenscher (1896-1980) - Two Woodcuts. 1. Landscape, signed, 14x19cm. 2. Figure, signed and numbered 67/70, 19x14cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shalom Moskovitz Isaiah's Messianic Vision, 1980Shalom Moskovitz (Israeli, 1896-1980) Isaiah's Messianic Vision, 1980 Acrylic on paper 16 x 17 (in) 24 x 25 x 2 (in) Framed Spertus Museum of Judaica tag, verso. Provenance: Private collection, EnglewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shalom Moskovitz Lithograph "New York" 50/100 1960Shalom Moskovitz (Israeli, 1896-1980) Lithograph "New York" 50/100, 1960. Known as Shalom of Safed, the artist has envisioned the city that never sleeps in his unique Judean twist. Titled bottom leftSee Sold Price
Sold2021Shalom of Safed Exodus Signed Color Lithograph BiblicalShalom of Safed (aka Shalom Moskovitz), (Israeli, 1896-1980), The Exodus, 1960, color lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 80/100 in pencil at bottom, image 22 x 16.5 inches, matted and framed (smSee Sold Price
Sold2019Shalom Moskowitz (Israeli, 1896-1980) Title Unknown.Shalom Moskowitz (Israeli, 1896-1980) Title Unknown. Lithograph, edition 292/500. Pencil numbered and signed along lower margin Sight: 19.5" x 13.5" Frame: 21.5" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) Mezuzah, c. 1980 glass and silver / printYaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)Mezuzah, c. 1980glass and silver / print12.50x33 cmsignedOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon request.See Sold Price
Sold2021Agam, Catalogue Raisonne, Jewish artistAgam by Frank Popper, Hardcover, revised edition, 1980. condition:Good. Yaacov Agam is an Israeli Jewish sculptor and experimental artist widely known for his contributions to optical and kinetic art.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''Lines and Forms'' 1980Yaacov Agam (b.1928 Israeli) ''Lines and Forms'' 1980 Stone Lithograph in Colors 10.25''x13.25'' Sheet. Pencil signed artist proof edition (separate from the edition of 270) notated E.A. l.l. GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam, Beyond the Visible, 1980Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b. 1928) Beyond the Visible, 1980, Multi-Dimensional Tower Sculpture on Rotating Base polymorph silkscreen on folded PVC, brass signed and numbered edition of 125 34 1/4"h x 8 13See Sold Price
Sold2023AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled 23. ca. 1980. Imag...AGAM, Yaacov (Israeli, b. 1928) Untitled 23. ca. 1980. Image: 29 ¼ x 35 ¼”. Frame: 39 3/4 x 46 3/4”. Signed, and numbered lower margin. Edition 110/150. Not examined out of frameSee Sold Price
Sold2018YAACOV GIPSTEIN AGAM (ISRAELI/USA, b. 1928)YAACOV GIPSTEIN AGAM (ISRAELI/USA, b. 1928) Circa 1980's; Untitlted abrstract Serigraph, signed lower right "Agam"; set under glass in wood frame ; Measures: 25"H x 31"W; Frame 35.5"H x 41.5"WSee Sold Price
Sold2018Yaacov Agam Yucatan Holiness agamagraphAgam, Yaacov (Israeli, born 1928), Yucatan Holiness , circa 1980, agamagraph, signed and numbered 24/99, 13.5 x 14.5 inches, framed in white laminate frame designed for artwork by Agam measuring 23 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam, Chess, AgamographArtist: Yaacov Agam, Israeli (1928 - ) Title: Chess Year: circa 1980 Medium: Agamograph, signed and numbered in marker Edition: 94/99 Image Size: 12 x 12 inches Size: 20 x 20 in. (50.8 x 50.8 cm) FramSee Sold Price
Sold2021YAACOV AGAM (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1928) KIDDUSH CUPYAACOV AGAM (FRENCH/ISRAELI, B. 1928) KIDDUSH CUPIsrael, ca. 1980., signed to base and editioned 991/1000. Revolving sculptural piece, sterling interior with corrugated image revealing star of David pSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yaacov Agam b.1928 (Israeli) A slik Challah cover, c. 1980 numbered '1568/5000'** Yaacov Agamb.1928 (Israeli)A slik Challah cover, c. 1980numbered '1568/5000'78x78 cmOther Notes: Location: Israel.For estimated delivery time please contact us.Condition report available upon requeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) A Signed Envelope.Yaacov Agam (Israeli, B. 1928) A Signed Envelope. 1980 French First Day Issue postage stamp. Envelope is signed three times by Agam in marker. Envelope additionally bears original postage stamp, ink sSee Sold Price
6 days LeftAlmaYaacov Agam, Tribute of the People of Israel to the People of the United States - ??? ?????$450(2 bids)
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncYaacov Agam, 'Beyond The Visible' Vertical Orchestration, Signed Limited Edition Serigraph Poster,$200