Sold2016Yadier Molina 2014 Topps tek SP Numbered to 99Yadier Molina 2014 Topps tek SP Numbered to 99See Sold Price
Sold2016Johnny Cueto 2014 Topps Tek SP #’d to 75Johnny Cueto 2014 Topps Tek SP #’d to 75See Sold Price
Sold2016Dri Archer 2014 Rookie Stars Auto SP numbered to 99Dri Archer 2014 Rookie Stars Auto SP numbered to 99See Sold Price
Sold20162012 Topps Tall Boy Brock Osweiler SP numbered to 992012 Topps Tall Boy Brock Osweiler SP numbered to 99See Sold Price
Sold20162014 Topps Black SP #482 DALLAS KEUCHEL #'d Numbered2014 Topps Black SP #482 DALLAS KEUCHEL #'d Numbered to 63See Sold Price
Sold20162014 Topps Five Star Frank Gore Autographed Card SP2014 Topps Five Star Frank Gore Autographed Card SP numbered to 25See Sold Price
Sold20192018 TOPPS INCEPTION ROOKIE CARDSWASH. NATIONALS ANDREW STEVENSON SP NUMBERED 48/99 & ERIC FEDDESee Sold Price
Sold2022Takashi Murakami, The Pandas Say They're HappyTakashi Murakami The Pandas Say They're Happy 2014offset lithograph in colors 19.625 h × 19.625 w in (50 × 50 cm) Signed and numbered to lower right 'Murakami 99/300'. This work isSee Sold Price
Sold2018SALVADOR DALI: "SURREALIST EYES"bronze with patination inscribed verso & numbered 99/999 11 in wide x 13 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER The Sloop.EDWARD HOPPER The Sloop. Pen and ink on wove paper, circa 1899-1900. 137x130 mm; 5½x5¼ inches. Dated or numbered "99" in pencil, lower right recto.Provenance: Estate of the artist, New York;See Sold Price
Sold2019James Rizzi 3-D Color LithographJames Rizzi, American, 1950-2011. Three dimensional color lithograph entitled "Traffic". Signed, titled, numbered 99/250, and dated "1988" in pencil along the lower margin. In a metal frame, which mosSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Soleil (A.R. 546), 1968-69Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Petit Soleil (A.R. 546), 1968-69 partially glazed ceramic tile inscribed J146, Madoura, and numbered 99/100, bearing the Empreinte Originale de Picasso and Madoura sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Lithograph, Quilting Time, Romare Bearden(American, 1914-1988), Signed l.l. in pencil, numbered 99/175. RDA# 71803 Bin# 127 Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 24-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021ERTE "Ready for the Ball" Bronze SculptureRomain (Erte) De Tirtoff (1892-1990) "Ready for the Ball" Bronze Sculpture. Polychrome and gilt bronze sculpture. Numbered (99/375) Dimensions: 18 x 22 x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yaacov Agam (b. 1928), Salune, AgamagramProperty from a Richmond Hill, GA Estate Description: Yaacov Agam (Israel/France, b. 1928), Salune, Agamagram, 99/99, signed lower right and numbered 99/99 lower left, an optical illusion depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed & Numbered Claes Oldenburg "Broken Button" 1981Claes Oldenburg (American, b. 1929), "Broken Button," 1981, numbered 99/100 in pencil on lower left, signed "C.O. '81" in pencil on lower right. Published by Multiples, New York, with the workshop logSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Hockney STRAW ON THE LEFT, GOLD ON THE RIGHTDavid Hockney (b. 1937) STRAW ON THE LEFT, GOLD ON THE RIGHT (SCOTTISH ARTS COUNCIL 105) Etching, 1969, on Hodgkinson handmade paper watermarked DH/PP, signed and numbered 99/100 in pencil, from IllusSee Sold Price
Sold2017Man Ray (American, 1890-1976)Orchestra from Revolving Doors, 1972; Pochoir in colors (framed); Signed, dated and numbered 99/100; 24 1/4" x 17 3/8" (sight); Literature: Marconi 18G; Provenance: Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr , American (1940 - 2006)Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr, American (1940 - 2006) Color Lithograph on Paper "American Dream" Signed and Numbered 99/150. Watermark lower right. Measures 24" x 34-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2019Yaacov Agam 'Maquette Three by Three' SculptureYaacov Agam, Israel (1928-) Kinetic art steel sculpture by Agam, 1970, titled 'Maquette Three by Three Interplay.' Signed on base and numbered 99/99. Measures 14 5/8"H x 8 5/8"W; base 3" x 3" x 1.25"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dali (1904-1989) SpainTHE THREE GRACES (Field 66-3), 1966, color lithograph on BFK Rives block letters watermarked paper, signed and numbered 99/300 in pencil, Sydney Lucas stamp lower left near numeration, sheet 30 x 22 &See Sold Price
Sold2023Masumi Ishikawa Woodblock Print: Kiss, 2015, NROriginal Japanese Woodblock print. ARTIST: Masumi Ishikawa. SUBJECT: The Hottest Band In The Land...Kiss! (numbered 99/100). DATE: 2015 PUBLISHER: Ukiyoeproject.com. SIZE: Oban design measures: 12.5 xSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsHoward Behrens (1933-2014), "Blissful Burgundy" Limited Edition on Canvas, Numbered and Signed with$200
2 days LeftAste Bolaffi EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 Vaso ‘Waikiki’ per Venini 2000 - EMMANUEL BABLED 1967 'Waikiki' vase€1,200
May 25Auction WallstreetOrlando Quevedo Giclée "Sweet Dreams" . Limited Edition. Numbered 50/99.Signed by the$275
6 days LeftWorthington GalleriesEdna Hibel Signed & Numbered Ltd Edition DIALOGUE OF DAVID AND BATHSHEBA$100
19 hrs LeftDenotter Auctions, LLCTopps Finest Uncirculated Gold NFL Numbered Football Cards$7(2 bids)
May 25Caff's Collectibles1979 Topps Rocky II Sylvester Stallone Complete 99 Movie Trading Card Set + Wrapper$10(1 bid)
11 hrs LeftAmbrosiana Casa d'asteMARIANI Umberto, La forma celata, 2014, vinyl and sand on lead sheet, cm 30x23€1,000
May 19Neely Auction5 Pieces by Myka Jelina, (1) original acrylic on board, titled "Adeline", dated 2018, signed, titled$100
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionKen Heyman (American, 1930-2019) Gelatin Silver Print, River Scene, Nigeria 1963$150