Sold2015Silkscreen, "Houston II," C.J. Yao(Chinese, 1941-2000). Together with a silkscreen, "Park Avenue," by J. Batille. RDA#16237 and 16248. Bin#47. Sight size: 14-1/2"h x 21-1/4"w and 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023C.J .Yao (Chinese, 1941-2000) Greenwich Savings Bank, 1980C.J .Yao (Chinese, 1941-2000) Greenwich Savings Bank, 1980 watercolor on paper numbered, signed and dated 8011 C.J. Yao '80 (lower right) 12 x 18 inches. Property from the Collection of Edith S. PeiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Marca-Relli, Am. 1913-2000, Untitled, SilkscreenConrad Marca-Relli (Am. 1913-2000) Untitled Silkscreen on paper, unframed Signed l.r., editioned "Artist Proof" l.l. 20" x 20" actual Provenance: Private Collection MassachusettsSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Conlon, Untitled Silkscreen, 1985William Conlon (American B. 1941). Untitled Silkscreen. Signed lower right. Dated 1985, edition 28/72 Provenance:1990, Lincoln Center, NY, NY 55.5 x 36 Framed: 70.25 x 51 Property from the Millbank arSee Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Carter silkscreenClarence H. Carter (American 1904-2000)- Untitled- silkscreen in colors, 1976, signed and dated in white, very good condition. 30 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2020Clarence Carter silkscreenClarence Carter (American 1904-2000)- Untitled- silkscreen in color on paper with fiberglass, 1971, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, scratch in image. 30 x 22''See Sold Price
Sold2018Lothar Quinte silkscreenLothar Quinte (German 1932-2000)- Untitled- silkscreen in color, 1970, signed, dated and numbered 52/100 in pencil. 19 1/2 x 19 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023C. J. Yao "Art Gallery" Ltd Ed PrintC. J. Yao (1941 - 2000) was active/lived in China, Taiwan, Province of China. C Yao is known for Painting. His expertise is in oil painting and watercolor; graduated from National Taiwan Normal UniverSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor, Dong KingmanDong Kingman (American/Chinese, 1911-2000), Untitled (Bay Landscape), watercolor on paper, signed lower right, sight: 19"h x 26.5"w, overall (with frame): 31.5"h x 37"w. Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2018Laszlo Dus 2 silkscreensLaszlo Dus (Hungarian 1941- )- Untitled- 2 silkscreens in color, some minor creases and handling creases, otherwise good condition. 19 5/8 x 25 5/8'' ea. (sheet)See Sold Price
Sold2022Sigmar Polke*, Untitled (Griffelkunst), 1989Sigmar Polke*, (1941-2010) Untitled (Griffelkunst). 1989. Silkscreen on black velor paper. Sheet format 98.5 x 66.8 cm. Signed and dated on the reverse: Sigmar Polke 89. Editor: Griffelkunst-VereiniguSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ross Bleckner Abstract Signed Silkscreen 2000Bleckner, Ross (American, b.1950), Untitled Abstract, 2000, silkscreen on paper, signed, dated and numbered 80/100 in pencil to bottom, image 16.25 x 24.5 inches, full sheet 21.25 x 29.5 inches, unfraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Clarence Holbrook Carter, Untitled - Red Mandala,Artist: Clarence Holbrook Carter, American (1904 - 2000) Title: Untitled - Red Mandala Year: 1964 Medium: Silkscreen, Signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 75 Size: 30 in. x 22 in. (76.2 cm x 55.88 cSee Sold Price
Sold2015CJ Yao, Coca-Cola, SilkscreenArtist: C.J. Yao (1941 - 2001) Title: Coca-Cola Year: 1981 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Size: 22 x 23 in. (55.88 x 58.42 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2016Li Chaojin (Chinese, b. 1941)Untitled, 1969; Mixed media (framed); Signed and dated; 28 1/2" x 19 3/4"; Provenance: Private Collection, TexasSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANG GUO (Chinese b. 1955) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, 2000,TANG GUO (Chinese b. 1955) A PAIR OF PAINTINGS, 2000, comprising two silkscreens and watercolor collages on seamed paper, signed and dated L/R in pencil, 31" x 34 1/2", framed, 36" x 39". Note: ૖See Sold Price
Sold2023Qin Feng, large format silkscreen, 2008Qin Feng, large format silkscreen, 2008, Qin Feng (Chinese, b. 1961), Untitled, pencil signed lower left, numbered 45/60 lower right, gallery label verso, framed under glass, 77"h x 40"w (sheet), 80"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Big Chinese Antique Majia Yao Neolithic PotteryA Big Chinese Antique Majia Yao Neolithic Pottery Pitcher: about 3000-2000 BC; Size: D: 16"; H: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2019Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000Jennifer Bartlett, gouache on paper, 2000, Jennifer Bartlett (American, b. 1941), Untitled (56), pencil signed, dated, and numbered along lower margins, float-framed under glass, 9"squ (sheet), 22"squSee Sold Price
Sold2017Print, Rupert GarciaRupert Garcia (American, b. 1941), "Untitled for Flying on the Ground," 2000, inkjet pigment print on mulberry paper, pencil signed and dated lower right, titled center, edition proof,chcfhb nv overalSee Sold Price
2023Jacob Lawrence Untitled, John Brown, 1941" PrintJacob Lawrence (1917–2000) was a prominent American painter known for his powerful depictions of African American life and history. He was a leading figure in the Harlem Renaissance and is celeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Brendan Neiland (b.1941) Untitled, from The Royal Academy of Arts Members Portfolio 2000Brendan Neiland (b.1941)Untitled, from The Royal Academy of Arts Members Portfolio 2000Screenprint in colours, 2000, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 100, published by the Royal AcademySee Sold Price
Sold20222 Noboru Tsurutani silkscreensNoboru Tsurutani (1941-2007) 1). ''Manhattan III''- silkscreen in colors, 1971, signed, dated, titled and numbered 14/100 in pencil, paper remnants in image. 8 x 11''; and 2). Untitled- silkscreen inSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHughes AuctionsCarlos Almaraz (1941-1989) Silkscreen on Paper, Ed. 40/90, Fool’s Paradise, 1986$3,000