Sold2023Large Yehan Wang "W5593" TriptychYehan Wang (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1959). Large acrylic and oil on canvas painting titled "W5593" with each panel depicting an abstract field of colorful spots against a bold, red background. Each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yehan Wang "WS578" TriptychYehan Wang (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1959). Abstract oil and acrylic on canvas triptych titled "WS578," 2007. The central panel depicts an abstract gradation between black and red while the flanSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTHEW WONG 1984-2019 WANG JUNJIE çŽ‹ä¿Šæ° CHINESEMATTHEW WONG çŽ‹ä¿Šæ° 1984-2019 WANG JUNJIE CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL ON CANVAS STARRY NIGHT. Matthew Wong. "" Starry Night"". Size 100cm by 70cm. Matthew Wong (b. 1984, Toronto, Canada; d. 2019See Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY ABSTRACT PAINTING SIGNED YEHAN WANGOil on canvas painting, an abstract composition in brown color palette. Signed Yehan and dated 2005 in the lower left. Yehan Wang, born 1959, is a Chinese artist who now resides in Canada. ContemporarSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATTHEW WONG WANG JUNJIE 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OILMATTHEW WONG WANG JUNJIE 1984-2019 CANADIAN-CHINESE OIL ON CANVAS SUNSET. Matthew Wong. " SUNSET". Size 100cm by 70cm. Date at 2016 Matthew Wong (b. 1984, Toronto, Canada; d. 2019, Edmonton, Canada) wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Jade Pendant, Chinese –Canadian CollectionPierced jade roundel with wood stand. Provenance: From A Private Canadian Collection H on stand: 5" Jade D: 3 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2016Guangyi Wang (Chinese, b. 1957) Belief Girl No.Guangyi Wang (Chinese, b. 1957)Belief Girl No. 6, 2006Lithograph in colorsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tinyan Chan, (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942), Golden JoyTinyan Chan (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942) Golden Joy oil on canvas signed Tinyan (lower right), signed and titled (verso) 30 x 40 inches. Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony GreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tinyan Chan, (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942), CountryTinyan Chan (Chinese/Canadian, b. 1942) Country Landscape oil on canvas signed Tinyan (lower right) 30 x 24 inches. Estimate $200-400 Property from the Collection of M. Anthony Greene, Atlanta, GeorgiSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lam (Chinese-Canadian, 1923-2010) Infinity.David Lam (Chinese-Canadian, 1923-2010) Infinity. Color lithograph, pencil signed lower right, titled, and numbered 33/60 19.75" x 24.75" Frame: 29.25" x 33"See Sold Price
Sold20211977 VANCOUVER CHINESE/CANADIAN CHINESE DYNASTY LIMITED1977 VANCOUVER CHINESE/CANADIAN CHINESE DYNASTY LIMITED EDITION COLLECTION COIN SETSee Sold Price
Sold202267320: Vivian Wang (Chinese, b. 1945) Poseur, 2010 CastVivian Wang (Chinese, b. 1945) Poseur, 2010 Cast glass, hand-painted and gilt stoneware, steel 26 x 15 x 11 inches (66.0 x 38.1 x 27.9 cm) Signed and dated by the artist PROVENANCE: Stewart Fine Art GSee Sold Price
Sold2019Print, Zhan WangZhan Wang (Chinese, b. 1962), "Flowers in the Mirror #7 (from Beijing Series)," 2004, chromogenic print, signed and dated lower right, edition 3/8, overall (with frame): 25"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Victor Wang (Chinese/American, b. 1956) Untitled, 2004Victor Wang (Chinese/American, b. 1956) Untitled, 2004 oil on canvas signed Victor Wang and dated (lower left); signed and dated (verso) 61 x 49 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Carl LindelSee Sold Price
Sold2020A CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEALA CHINESE TIANHUANG STONE SEAL, ATTRIBUTED TO "WANG QING XIANG" & HAND CRAFT CHINESE INSCRIPTION ON THE SIDE. (CIRCA QING DYN.); H:3.6cm L:5cm wt:160gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wang Zhi Xi, Moving Bamboo Forever Green, 1992.Zhi Xi, Wang (Chinese, Active 20th century). "Moving Bamboo Green Forever." Upper left reads "the gift to Madam Chen Xiang Mei" and bottom right reads "May 22nd 1992 in Washington, China Foreign EconoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesWang Bu (Chinese, 1898-1968), A Porcelain Plaque of Buddhist DeitiesRepublic Period (1912-1949), porcelain hand painted in iron red with two smaller figures admiring a larger figure of a Luohan (ArhatSee Sold Price
Sold202274036: A Wang Hing Chinese Export Silver Covered CenterA Wang Hing Chinese Export Silver Covered Centerpiece, Hong Kong , circa 1900 Marks: WANG HING, 90, (two character Jida mark) 24 x 20 x 9 inches (61&periodSee Sold Price
Sold202119TH C WANG HING CHINESE EXPORT SILVER TEA SETS & TRAYPROVENANCE: From the Collections of Gerald Simpson (1925-2018) born in a rural area of north Gilmer County, GA. His family moved to Cartersville, GA in 1926. He later joined the Civilian ConservationSee Sold Price
May 16Ma San AuctionWANG QING, SHANGHAI CHINA, TIBETAN GIRL, DATE 1990. Oil on board, in wood frame. Signed lower£6,500
May 17Oakridge Auction GalleryA Chinese bronze hand warmer, by Wang Chenchang (Chinese, Ming dynasty)$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE DING KILN WHITE PORCELAIN ROUND CONTANER QING DYN WANG BING RONG$1,650
5 days LeftChinese Antique 999CHINESE ANTIQUE WHITE PORCELAIN PEN BRUSH POT QING DYN WANG BING RONG$550
BonhamsA WHITE METAL FIGURE OF SHADAKSHARI AND FOUR WHITE METAL ITEMS 16th/17th century and later (6)£400