Sold2019A Carved Chinese Rosewood Brushpot QING DYNASTYA Carved Chinese Rosewood Brushpot QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) of cylindrical form, the exterior densely carved to show a dragon amongst clusters of clouds. Height 9 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Yellow rosewood arhat bed of Qing DynastyHeight: 90 cm, width: 105 cm, length: 217 cmSee Sold Price
2023CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD INLAID BOXWOOD STRIP CASECHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD INLAID BOXWOOD STRIP CASE ; H. 83 cm. L. 155 cm. W. 48.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023A GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD CHAIRSA GROUP OF CHINESE QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSE WOOD CHAIRS; H. 99 cm. W. 71 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024A PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSEWOOD COVER BOWLSA PAIR OF QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSEWOOD COVER BOWLS; H. 11.5 cm. W. 13.5 cm.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSEWOOD INLAID MARBLE SCREENQING DYNASTY YELLOW ROSEWOOD INLAID MARBLE SCREEN; H. 72 cm. W. 68 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019One Nice Yellow Rose Wood PlateLate Qing Dynasty,with nice dragon and phenix carvings. size is around D30.5cm.See Sold Price
2023QING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD PALACE YELLOW ROSEWOOD CHAIRQING DYNASTY QIANLONG PERIOD PALACE YELLOW ROSEWOOD CHAIR; H. 104 CM. W. 70 CM. NO DAMAGE, NO REPAIRING, WEAR DUE TO AGE.See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Chinese Carved Hardwood Lanterns RosewoodPair of Chinese early Qing Dynasty hardwood lanterns. The lanterns with scrolling floral relief carvings and white ovoid shades. The cloth and bamboo shades were made in the 20th century to replace anSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Rectangular Famille-Rose Yellow-Ground 'Landscape& Attic' Brush PotA Rectangular Famille-Rose Yellow-Ground 'Landscape& Attic' Brush Pot. Chinese Qing Dynasty. Qianlong Four-Character Mark. Size:18cmx12.6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A ROSEWOOD CARVED BRUSHPOTThe rosewood brush pot was carved to depict a culm section of bamboo. Qing Dynasty period. Width: 2 1/4 in (6 cm) Height: 4 in (10 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Qing Rosewood Dream Stone StandChinese Qing Rosewood Dream Stone Stand 3.5''x15''x8''. Footed display stand with inset marble dream stone plaque. Overall excellent condition. 19th or early 20th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
2022A FAMILLE-ROSE PORCELAIN BRUSH POT, QING DYN.Yellow Glazed Famille-Rose Porcelain Brush Pot with Flowers and Plants Design, Qing Dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Yellow Jade Lotus on Rosewood Stand,Qing Dynasty, Provenance: Acquired in United States 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Qing Rosewood Nesting Tables SetChinese Qing Rosewood Nesting Tables Set 28''x16.5''x13.5''. Three piece pierced scrolling skirt motifs. Some old glue repairs to undersides. Late 19th or early 20th century, late Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018A LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) STYLE ROSEWOOD MARBLEA LATE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912) STYLE ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP PLANT STAND, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, CHINA, the inset, circular, highly figured rose marble, over a pierced lozenge frieze, above a pierced carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE INLAID ROSEWOOD 2-DOOR LOW CABINETCHINESE QING DYNASTY CLOISONNE INLAID ROSEWOOD 2-DOOR LOW CABINET: Early 20th-century Chinese Rosewood cabinet, having 2- doors, each with a mounted Cloisonne plaque. The plaques have a Bird, Fruit, &See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of 19th C. Chinese Qing Wood Rotating Hat StandsEast Asia, China, Qing Dynasty, ca. 19th to early 20th century CE. A striking pair of hand-carved rosewood hat stands with rotating openwork finials. The hexagonal base rests on scrolling feet that suSee Sold Price
Sold2021A DA YA ZHAI 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, LATE QINGA YELLOW-GROUND FAMILLE ROSE 'PEACH' JARDINIERE, DA YA ZHAI, LATE QING DYNASTY China, late 19th to early 20th century. The large bowl is sturdily potted with rounded sides decorated in polychrome enamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces of Chinese Famille Rose PorcelainQing dynasty or later, moon vase, lotus scrolls on yellow ground, figural reserves, spurious character mark, 12-1/8 in.; famille rose planter, garden setting with phoenix, pierced wood lid, overall 8-See Sold Price
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL YELLOW-GROUND BALUSTER VASE AND A GREEN GROUND OVIFORM VASE AND COVER,£60
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE EIGHT-TREASURE-DECORATED BOTTLE, QING DYNASTY, QIANLONG£500
7 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE PORCELAIN YELLOW GROUND FAMILLE ROSE FLORAL AXIS HEADS PAIR, QING DYNASTY QIANLONG MARK£100
4 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Green Ground Famille Rose Porcelain Covered Box and a Famille Rose Planter, Late Qing$400
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseA Pair of Exquisite Famille-Rose Yellow Ground Flower Pattern Dishs$600(2 bids)
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA carved Zitan brushpot, Qing Dynasty (private Hongkong collector)£800(1 bid)
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathLATE MING BLUE AND WHITE FIGURINE BRUSHPOT 明末清初 青花人£500
Oct 19Time ArtEarly Qing dynasty, Purple gold glaze on the inner wall, Goldfish fishing, Yellow glaze Duisu EightCA$1,000
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Glass Yellow Glazed Famille-Rose Dragon Pattern Gourd-Shaped Vase$300(1 bid)
35 mins LeftSummer AuctionA Precious Famille-Rose Yellow Glazed Flower and Bird Pattern Vase$1,500(4 bids)
Sep 30Himalayan Auction HouseAn Exquisite Famille-Rose Yellow Ground Flower and Bird Pattern Dishs$600(3 bids)