Sold2016Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958)Yigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), "Priscilla with Branch and Vines", 2008/2009, oil on canvas, from the Priscilla series, signed lower right, signed and dated en verso canvas, 54" x 36". Unframed. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PAINTING, "Still Life of a Stove and Canvas," mixed media on canvas, signed L/L. 18 1/2" x 11 1/2" Provenance: Personal Collection of Nora Grossman, Houston, TSee Sold Price
Sold2021YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT,YIGAL OZERI (Israeli/American b. 1958) A PRINT, "Dress," 2002, mixed media on paper, signed and dated L/R margin in pencil and numbered L/L 62/200. 11 1/2" x 7 3/4" Provenance: Personal Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yigal Ozeri Abstract Landscape Lithograph on PaperYigal Ozeri (Israeli, b. 1958), Abstract Landscape, Lithograph in Colors on Paper, 1997, marked "AP 6/12" to lower left, signed and dated to lower right. Image: 7" H x 47" W, frame: 16" H x 52" W. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2018Di Li Feng, (Chinese, b. 1958), Portrait of a StandingDi Li Feng (Chinese, b. 1958) Portrait of a Standing Lady oil on canvas signed Di Li Feng (lower right) 70 x 35 inches. Estimate $1,500-2,500 No condition issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2019Andrei Medvedev b. 1960 Russian OOC Portrait 2015Oil on stretched canvas. Featuring Family Mother and Two Daughters. Signed A M on the lower left corner. Verso signed A. Medvedev. Dated 2015. 73.5 x 59.5 cm (28.9 x 23.4 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020JAMES ROMBERGER (1958 - ) Portrait of DavidJAMES ROMBERGER (1958 - )Portrait of David Wojnarowicz. Pen and ink on paper. 108x70 mm; 4¼x2¾ inches.Romberger is a noted cartoonist and artist known for his depctions of the Lower East SidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Børge Mogensen Spanish chairBørge Mogensen (1914-1972) for Fredericia Stolefabrik Spanish chair Denmark, designed 1958 / 2015 oak, leather, canvas, brass metal Fredericia tag and sticker label to underside of seat 32 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023OLAKU - PORTRAIT DE VIEILLE DAMEAbiodun OLAKU (1958)Portrait de vieille dame - 2004Huile sur carton. Signé et daté en bas à droite.74 x 62 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Helen Maria Turner (American/Louisiana, 1858)Helen Maria Turner (American/Louisiana, 1858-1958) , "Portrait of a Young Woman Seated in an Interior, New Orleans", oil on canvas, unsigned, 40 1/2 in. x 30 1/2 in., framed Provenance: Descended in tSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARNELL SMITH HIGHWAYMEN SHACK AND SAILBOATSmith, Carnell "Pete" (1958-2015) Florida Highwaymen Artist. Oil on Art board, signed lower right. St Lucie River with a sailboat silhouetted along an orange setting fire sky. Small format was a favorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ike E. Morgan (b. 1958) "Theodore Roosevelt"Ike E. Morgan (American/Texas, b. 1958) "Portrait of Theodore Roosevelt, 26th U.S. President", mixed media painting on paper, signed. Framed. Size: 18'' x 12'', 46 x 30 cm (sight); 21.5'' x 15.75'', 5See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Weston, Horace M. Swope, gelatin silver printEDWARD WESTON_x000B_ (American, 1886-1958), Portrait of Horace M. Swope, c. 1929, gelatin silver print, sight: 9 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches, framed: 15 x 12 inches. Signed in pencil lower right: Edward WestonSee Sold Price
Sold2021William Stuhr(Danish, 1882-1958)Portrait of a Man Smoking, 1909, signed lower right "Will Stuhr/09", oil on canvas, 23-3/4 x 18-1/4 in.; black lacquered wood frame, 30-3/4 x 25-1/4 in. - Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait de l'Artiste signedMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021Maurice de Vlaminck 1958 lithograph Portrait deMaurice de Vlaminck. (1876-1958). Portrait de l'Artiste. Color Lithograph on Wove Paper after the Original 1910 Painting. 1958. Signed in the plate. Excellent. Atelier Mourlot. Image size 7 1/4 x 8 3/See Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault - Portrait, 1939Georges Rouault (1817-1958)Portrait, 1939Lithograph on wove paper.Plate-signed lower margin.With a lithograph by Andre Derain printed on the back.Dimensions:+ Size of the sheet: 35.5 x 26.4 cm / 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Contemporary Artists Collection (20 th / 21 st Century) including Ed Newell, Kiara Padma,Ed Newell CAT, circa 1962, watercolor on paper, signed lower right, 11 ½ x 11” including frame; Kiara Padma PORTRAIT, 2015, graphite drawing on paper, signed and dated, 10 x 12” incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Unknown Artist - 3 PortraitsLot 65 Unknown Artist (XX/XXI) 3 Portraits (2015) screenprint on paper each signed verso in pencil and A/P each: 13 1/2 x 12 inches Provenance: From a private New York collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Grouping of 10 Georges Rouault Mid Century AquatintsGEORGES ROUAULT (1871-1958) Portraits (10 works) Aquatints on paper 7 5/8" x 6 1/2"; 8 7/8" x 4 3/4"; 9" x 5 3/4" (8 works approximately)See Sold Price
Sold2021ROMEO VILLALVA TABUENA (1921 - 2015): PORTRAIT OF A MAN1960; signed and dated lower left; oil on board; 22 x 15 1/4 inches; 27 3/4 x 21 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022EDNA (HIBEL) PLOTKIN (1917 - 2015): PORTRAIT OF FAMILYoil on Masonite; signed lower right; Provenance: The Estate of actress Rhonda Fleming, "The Queen of Technicolor"; 30 x 38 inches; 39 1/2 x 47 1/2 inches frameSee Sold Price
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausSalvador Dali, Melancholy, Portrait of Isabel Styler-Tas, Litho 1979, Framed$90
BonhamsCornelis Jonson van Ceulen I (London circa 1593-1661 Utrecht) Portrait of a gentleman, said to b...£1,200
10 hrs LeftBonhamsMaurycy Gottlieb (Polish, 1856-1879) Portrait of Laura, the artist's fiancée, 1877£30,000
BonhamsSir Godfrey Kneller (Lübeck 1646-1723 London) Self portrait of the artist in his studio fra...£3,600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryGeorges Henri Rouault after French Expressionist tempera on paper portrait€500
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsYuqi Wang, Chinese American (b.1958), Miss Helen, 1992, oil on linen, 39"H x 31 1/2"W(sight), 48"H x$2,000
Oct 10DuMouchellesEdward Weston (American, 1886-1958) Platinum Print Ca. 1920, "Ramiel in His Attic", H 9" W 8"$100