Sold2022Avshalom Okashi (Israeli, 1916) Oil Painting On CanvasDESCRIPTION: A signed Avshalom Okashi (Israeli, 1916-1980) painting on canvas. Okashi was born in Israel and studied painting while working as a Shepherd in Galilee. His early work was figurative andSee Sold Price
Sold2023SERGEI VIKTOROV (RUSSIAN 1916 - 1977)SERGEI VIKTOROV (RUSSIAN 1916 - 1977)Artist's Self-Portrait circa 1960s oil on unstretched canvas 78.5 x 58.5 cm (30 7/8 x 23 in.), unframed CONDITION The painting is in fair condition, overal creasinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roy Sirland LaRue (1916 - 1977) Early Nebraska Impressionist Seascape Framed Original Oil PaintingAntique American oil painting. Oil on board. Signed. Framed. Please see all images for condition. Size is measured and written on the back of the painting. The first size is the overall size, the secoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Efraim "Fima" Reuytenberg (Israeli, 1916 - 2005)Watercolor. Abstract forms. Signed lower right. 18" X 24" (23.5" X 29.5")See Sold Price
Sold2023Sergey Pavlovich Viktorov (1916-1977): Back from SchoolSergey Pavlovich Viktorov (1916 - 1977) Back from School oil on canvas 1964; signed and dated lower right Sight: 30 3/4 x 21 3/4 in. (78.1 x 55.2 cm.), Frame: 38 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (97.8 x 75.6 cm.) ProSee Sold Price
Sold202225299: Zengying Pang (Chinese/Japanese, 1916-1977) LandZengying Pang (Chinese/Japanese, 1916-1977) Landscape Ink and color on paper 47-1/4 x 28-1/8 inches (120.0 x 71.4 cm) One red seal 
 &NewLinSee Sold Price
Sold2017FIMA, Abstract Expressionist Painting on Canvas, 1962FIMA, Ephraim Roitenberg (Israeli, 1916–2005). Vintage abstract expressionist composition. Signed bottom left "Fima." Dated and inscribed on verso of canvas: "6 Fig. 41 x 33/ Paris 1962." StretcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Efraim Fima, oil on canvasEfraim Fima, oil on canvas, Efraim Fima (Israeli, 1916-2005), Untitled, signed "Fima" at lower left, 25.75"h x 32"w (sight), 27"h x 33.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2024Milton W. Raskin Landscape Watercolors on Paper, 2Two Milton W. Raskin (American, 1916-1977) Landscape Watercolors on Paper, tree-lined lakeside views, both signed and larger dated 1957, wood frames. Larger frame: 17" H x 22" W; image: 8" H x 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2016Jehuda Rodan, Israeli (1916-1985) Oil on masonite "TwoJehuda Rodan, Israeli (1916-1985) Oil on masonite "Two Children" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 18-1/2" x 15-3/4", frame 23-1/2" x 21" Domestic Shipping $165.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Efraim Roitenberg 1960's Abstract ExpressionistRoitenberg, Efraim (Fima) (Chinese/Israeli 1916-2005), Untitled Abstract, 1960's, watercolor, 9 x 11.25 inches , signed upper left, framed with a gilded frame measuring 20 x 19 inches, Provenance: HarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Avshalom Okashy - Old HaifaLot 11 Avshalom Okashy Israeli (1916-1980) Old Haifa oil on paper signed lower right sight: 18 3/4 x 13 inches frame dimensions: 25 1/4 x 19 3/4 x 1 1/2 inches, wood frame with glazing Additional InfoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Warren Brandon (1916-1977) Abstract, Mid CenturyFramed Mid Century oil on canvas by Warren Eugene Brandon (San Francisco 1916-1977). The abstract painting is signed lower left and dated 1961. Measures 38" x 24". Framed, 40" x 26" x 1.75" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on panel by Warren Brandon, dated 1959Oil on panel "Gone but not forgotten" by California artist Warren Brandon (1916-1977), dated 1959, 14.5"x20.4"See Sold Price
Sold2017Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1899-1981)Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1899-1981), Interior with mother and child, oil on canvas, 19X23.5 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1900-1981)Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1900-1981), Landscape, oil on canvas, 17X45 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1899-1981)Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1899-1981), View of Safed, oil on masonite, 18X46 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022YITZHAK RABIN Israeli Prime Minister Signed CardAutographs Yitzhak Rabin Signed "Menorah" Holiday Greeting Card YITZHAK RABIN (1922-1995). Israeli General, Ambassador to the United States, Prime Minister, 1994 Nobel Peace Prize, Assassinated by a JSee Sold Price
Sold2022YITZHAK RABIN Israeli Prime Minister Signed PhotoAutographs Israeli General, Prime Minister Yitzhak Rabin Signed Photo YITZHAK RABIN (1922-1995). Israeli General, Ambassador to the United States, Prime Minister, 1994 Nobel Peace Prize, AssassinatedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yitzhak Greenfield (Israeli - American, b. 1932)Nocturnal landscape, 1963, Gouache on paper, 50 x 34 cm, Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting Attributed To Yitzhak FrenkelOil painting attributed to Yitzhak Frenkel (Israeli, 1899-1981); depicting figures walking into a city, set against a desert landscape; signed Frenel to lower right; 8 1/4" x 10" (See Sold Price
Sold2023Yitzhak Frenkel Beach Oil PaintingYitzhak Frenkel (Israeli, 1899-1981) also known as Alexandre (or Alexander) Frenel. Untitled oil on canvas painting depicting an energetic summer beach scene. Signed along the lower right.Sight; heighSee Sold Price
Sold2016Albert Goldman (1922-2011) IsraeliISRAELI COUNTRYSIDE, 1977, oil painting on canvas, signed in English lower right and Hebrew lower left, dated lower center right, 15 ¾ x 19 ¾”, framed, in good studio condition. Provenance: acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sandu Liberman, Celebratory Dance, LithographArtist: Sandu Liberman, Romanian/Israeli (1923 - 1977) Title: Celebratory Dance Year: circa 1970 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 250 Image Size: 22 x 17 inches Size: 25.5 xSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanLouis Faurer (American, 1916–2001) Accident, 1950; printed ca. 1977-78$1,000
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 G.M. Star Wars Stand & Figures w/ Weapons$300(6 bids)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausCourts of Europe 1400-1800, 1st US Edition, 1977, Color illustrations$15(1 bid)
4 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesSheldon Parsons, New York, New Mexico (1866-1943), Nambe Hillside, 1916, oil on board$2,500(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate"Star Wars I" 1977 Original Cast Signed UK Quad Poster Photo Frame$300(7 bids)
5 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
2 days LeftEldred'sGEORGE WESLEY BELLOWS (New York/Ohio, 1882-1925), "Prayer Meeting, Second Stone", 1916., Lithograph$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1977 Kenner Star Wars Mini Action Figure Collector Case-Full$70(2 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 2 Rare Topps STAR WARS 1977 Style Designed Trading Cards$24(3 bids)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsJean Launois (1898-1942) Antique French Portrait 1916 Mr. Matharez Framed Original Painting$10(1 bid)
Featured5 days LeftLion and UnicornShlomi Haziza (Israeli, b. 1969) Acrylic Sculpture, Infinity$200(1 bid)