Sold2018Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli)** Jean David 1908-1993 (Israeli) Still life with blue bottle oil on canvas 53 x 64 cm (21 x 25 in.) signed upper right Provenance: Important private collection, Israel. Other Notes: Location: Israel.See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean David (1908-1993 Israeli) oil on canvasJean David (1908-1993 Israeli) oil on canvas "cityscape" 16 x 20 inches, framed- 23 x 27 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Svend Nielsen, Village LandscapeSvend Nielsen (Danish, 1908-1993) Village Landscape oil on canvas signed lower right 16" x 20" Provenance: Helio's Art Gallery, Chicago, Illinois (tag on verso)See Sold Price
Sold2024Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1900-1981)Yitzhak Frenkel-Frenel (Israeli, 1900-1981), Landscape, oil on canvas, 17X45 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2019Leo Fein (1906-1993)Leo Fein (Israeli, 1906-1993), Landscape, oil on canvas, 1981, 92X50 cm, signed and dated.See Sold Price
Sold2017SVEND NIELSON (1908-1993) DANISH LANDSCAPEOil on Canvas Bornholm Landscape by Svend Christian Nielson (1908-1993). Signed by the artist lower right. Framed measures 20x24x2". Weight is 6 pds. PROVENANCE: The Estate of a Charleston SC Art DealSee Sold Price
Sold2022SVEND NIELDSON DANISH LANDSCAPE OIL ON CANVASSvend Nielsen (Danish, 1908-1993) oil painting on canvas depicting a landscape. Signed lower right. Measures 33 3/4" x 26 1/2" + 1 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020Erwin Wending, Expressionist landscape paintingErwin Wending, Expressionist landscape painting, Erwin Wending (German/Israeli, 1914-1993), "Purple Rocks on Mauve Beach", oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on gallery label verso, 10.75"h x 9.See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil Painting Attributed To Yitzhak FrenkelOil painting attributed to Yitzhak Frenkel (Israeli, 1899-1981); depicting figures walking into a city, set against a desert landscape; signed Frenel to lower right; 8 1/4" x 10" (See Sold Price
Sold2021Wang Zhen, landscape paintingWang Zhen (April 11, 1908-March 12, 1993) was born in Liuyang, Hunan. Joined the work in 1924. Joined the Communist Youth League in 1927 and transferred to the Communist Party of China in the same yeaSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHAIM NAHOR (POLISH/ISRAELI, 1914-1993)Abstract oil on canvas, signed lower left. Chaim Nahor (1914–1993) was a Jewish Israeli artist specializing in Abstract Art, printing, landscapes and murals. He was part of the developing art colonySee Sold Price
Sold2023LANDSCAPES OF ISRAEL PRINTS BY JOSEPH KOSSONOGIA portfolio titled Landscapes of Israel by Joseph Kossonogi, 1908 to 1981, an Israeli artist. Published by Joshua Chachik Publishing House Ltd. in the 1950s. Complete set of 8 prints representing blacSee Sold Price
Sold2022Merina Lujan Pop Chalee, (1908 - 1993), Untitled (Peacock-alope)Merina Lujan Pop Chalee(1908 - 1993)Untitled (Family of Deer and Plant Life)gouache on papersigned lower right: Pop-Chalee9 5/8 x 11 1/4 in. (24.45 x 28.58 cm.), Frame: 18 3/8 x 20 x 1 1/4 in. (46.67See Sold Price
Sold2019Nguyen Gia Tri (Viet Nam, 1908-1993) Lacquer on BoardNguyen Gia Tri (Viet Nam, 1908-1993) Lacquer on Board, depicting the scenery of countryside of Viet Nam, H 110cm, W 75cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rev. Johnnie Swearingen. Going To Church.Rev. Johnnie Swearingen (1908-1993). Going To Church. Signed. Not dated. Heavy oil on canvas with varnish. Excellent condition. 33" x 33" with frame. Provenance: Stephanie Smithers Collection. Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2020Johnnie Swearingen. Af Am Baseball Game.Rev. Johnnie Swearingen.(1908-1993 -Texas)Baseball Game With All African American Players.1978. Initialed and dated.Oil on canvas.Small paint chip upper left side.Middle section has some minor scuffinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pop Chalee HorsesPop Chalee (American, 1908-1993) Horses Gouache on paper 8 x 17.75 (in) 14.25 x 24.25 x 0.5 (in) Framed Signed Pop Chalee, lower right Buck Saunders Gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
5 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Oil On Canvas 'Landscape' By Israeli Artist (1935–2012) Itzchak Tarkay$4,500
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersL. KORIN WATERCOLOR TIBERIAS / JAFFA ISRAEL PAINTINGS DETAILS: - ARTIST: L. Korin - BIRTH:$10
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausEdith Boothe, The Days of Play, 1993, Oil Painting on Canvas Board, Framed$150
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsDavid Moriarty Large Original Oil Painting on Board Landscape Signed Framed Art$600