Sold2017VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso "Veronese"VITTORIO ZECCHIN, VENINI Un vaso "Veronese" in vetro rosso, circa 1950. Altezza cm 23.See Sold Price
Sold2022BOKHARA RUGA Pendi Bokhara rug, the central lozenge showing repeating geometric gulls against a navy field, within multiple geometric borders. Overall wear. Turkestan, circa 1950. Measuring 112" long x 81" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022TAZZA CON PIATTINO IN PORCELLANA POLICROMA,MANIFATTURA DAGOTY, PARIGI, CIRCA 1810 a litron e decorata a chinoiserie su fondo rosso; poche usure Marca di fabbrica Alt. cm 5,9, diam. piattino cm 12,4 A PARIS PORCELAIN CUP AND SAUCER, CIRCA 1810;See Sold Price
Sold2018A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ROSSO ALICANTE MARBLE TOPA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE ROSSO ALICANTE MARBLE TOP GILT METAL MOUNTED MAHOGANY VENEERED BEDSIDE CABINETS, MIDDLE EASTERN, CIRCA 1950-1960, demilune with gilt metal mounted shaped dark red stained andSee Sold Price
Sold2018TOBIA SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso della serieTOBIA SCARPA, VENINI Un vaso della serie 'Opachi', modello 8552, circa 1950. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 28,5. Letteratura: catalogo rosso Venini in Franco Deboni, i vetri VenSee Sold Price
Sold2019TOBIA SCARPA VENINI Un vaso della serieTOBIA SCARPA VENINI Un vaso della serie 'Opachi', modello 8551, circa 1950. Marcato all'acido 'venini murano ITALIA'. Altezza cm 23,5. Letteratura: catalogo rosso Venini in Franco Deboni, I vetri VeniSee Sold Price
Sold2023PIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa UnPIERO FORNASETTI, S.A.L.I.R., 1950 circa Un vaso in cristallo con decoro di mani e farfalle a smalti colorati. Certificato di autenticità su foto, etichetta originale della manifattura Altezza cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI 1891-1979 DESK FOR BNL 1950 CIRCAGIO PONTI 1891-1979 DESK FOR BNL 1950 CIRCA Walnut wood, laminate, brass. Minor defects. 31.50 x 55.12 x 27.56 in. - TAGS: DESIGNSee Sold Price
Sold2016PAIO DI ORECCHINI PENDENTI IN DIAMANTI PAIR OF DIAMONDPAIR OF DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS, 1950 CIRCA with platinum surmounts suspending a line of diamonds of approx. ct 1,20 and two Old Mine-cut diamonds of approx. ct 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Descomps-Cormier (French, 1869-1950)Joe Descomps-Cormier (French, 1869-1950) Circa 1900 centerpiece bowl gilt bronze and marble the bronze signed Joe Descomps and with Ste. Etling Editeur Paris foundry mark. Height 19 x width 16 3/8 incSee Sold Price
Sold2023Line Vautrin Necklace. Le Saint Esprit.1950 Circa. Gilded Bronze Necklace, Line Vautrin, France. Designed with 24 gilded bronze hearts linked together from the bottom point, central pendant refiguring the cross of the Holy Spirit, French CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Patek Philippe. An 18ct yellow gold wristwatch,Patek Philippe. An 18ct yellow gold wristwatch, Calatrava, Ref. 2428, manual winding movement no. 951892, case no. 421487, white dial with gold sticks, 35 mm, 1950 circa. Assay marks.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli, prod. FRAMARItaly, 1950 circa, d. 100 cm., wood and mirrored glass wall mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fratelli Marelli WALL MIRRORFratelli Marelli SPECCHIO DA PARETE struttura in metallo e legno, cornice decorativa in legno Produzione Fratelli Marelli, Italia, 1950 circa diam. cm 102x P10 WALL MIRROR, WOODEN STRUCTURESee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina - Two '1102' armchairs for CassinaNINO ZONCADA Due poltrone '1102' per Cassina 1950 circa Legno, rivestimento in tessuto. 76,5 x 67 x 70 cm - Two '1102' armchairs for Cassina 1950 circa Wood, fabric upholstery. 30.12 x 26.38 x 27.56 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Khotan Rug 11 ft 10 in x 6 ft 1 in (3.61 m x 1.85 m)Beautiful Light Green Antique Khotan Rug, Country Of Origin: East Turkestan, Circa Date: Late 19th century ClSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Yomud Carpet 7'1'' X 12'6'', Item # 56328Type: YOMUD Origin: WEST TURKESTAN Circa: 1920 Size/Feet & Inches: 7'1'' x 12'6'' Size/Meters: 2.16 x 3.81 Item Number: 56328 perfect condition Condition: Excellent condition Note: Please note that weSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eastern Turkestan Khotan Room Size Carpet RugEastern Turkestan,Circa 1900 Central red field with repeated pomegranate pattern within wide stylized borders.Wool 18' 5" x 9', From a Cape Cod, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND SINGLE-STONE RING, CIRCA 1950 The step-cut diamond, weighing 5.64 carats, between bifurcated shoulders set with baguette and single-cut diamonds, ring size M Footnotes: Accompanied by a reportSee Sold Price
Sold2017Le Pho (1907-2001) Le Repas, circa 1950LE PHO (VIETNAMESE 1907-2001) ”LE REPAS” OIL ON SILK ON BOARD SIGNED LOWER RIGHT, circa 1950’s 25.5” x 18” 35" x 28" with frame Excellent condition Provenance: Private Collection, United StaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950Finn Juhl 'Judas' rosewood dining table, circa 1950, having an oval top with two 21.5"l leaves, accented with inlaid silver buttons, and rising on tapered legs, underside marked Illums Bohligus, 28"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950 The articulating links set throughout with brilliant-cut diamonds, accented by overlapping scrolls pavé-set with similarly-cut diamonds, accented by a central row ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950DIAMOND BRACELET, CIRCA 1950 Composed of articulated geometric and scroll plaques, set throughout with old brilliant, single and baguette-cut diamonds, on a strap of collet-set old brilliant-cut diamoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) (Painted circa 1950.)Hovsep Pushman (1877-1966) The Fleeting Joy signed 'Pushman' (lower left) oil and gold leaf on Masonite 16 3/4 x 25 in. (42.5 x 63.5 cm.) Painted circa 1950. Footnotes: Provenance Estate ofSee Sold Price
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Gouache and Brush on paper signed Carlos Enriquez circa 1950 with COA$1,000
BonhamsA Danish silver cocktail shaker by Gundorph Albertus for Georg Jensen Copenhagen, circa 1950A$3,800(21 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM PARKER ABBE (New York/Massachusetts, 1916-1983), "Excuvation [sic]", circa 1950.,$150
10 hrs LeftCV Auction LLCJaeger Lecoultre ATMOS 519 Swiss Perpetual Motion Mantle Clock Circa 1950$200
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONLarge glass and brass ‘Spider’ ceiling light in the Stilnovo style, circa 1950.€1,200
10 hrs LeftCV Auction LLC14K Gold Jaeger Lecoultre Back-Wind ladies watch with Pink Dial Circa. 1950$150
5 hrs LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONItaly - pair of armchairs in rattan, bamboo and metal frame, circa 1950.€300
5 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFRITZ HENLE (1909-1993) New York Building study. Circa 1950; printed 1980s.$550
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupVintage Esslinger Beer Cardboard and Tin Sign.$70(2 bids)
7 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupRare Wacker Little Dutch Beer Cone-Top Can.$1,900(4 bids)