Sold2022Yoruba Shango Sceptre - Nigeria - African Art Tribal ArtTitle: Yoruba Shango Sceptre - Nigeria - African Art Tribal Art Item Category: Shango, sceptre, stick, statue, fetish Date/Period: Mid 20th century Origin: Nigeria Materials: Wood Dimensions: 19,69 InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Figure from Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 23" Width: 7" Depth: 4" Weight: 2 lbs A beautiful shango staff featuring a kneeling figure holding an object. About the Shango Staff<See Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Figure on Base - Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 19.5" Width: 7.5" Depth: 3" Weight: 2.5 lbs An interesting shango staff with indigo pigment accents attached to metal base. About the ShanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Staff on Base - Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 25" Width: 7" Depth: 5" Weight: 8 lbs A beautiful staff featuring a kneeling female figure and bright indigo accents. About the Shango StaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Staff on Base - Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 20" Width: 4" Depth: 3" Weight: 1.5 lbs This piece features a kneeling woman holding her breasts and attached to a custom metal base. AboSee Sold Price
Sold2023Yoruba Shango Figure on Base - Nigeria - African Tribal Art SculptureMeasurements (inches) & Weight (pounds) Height: 19.5" Width: 3.25" Depth: 2.5" Weight: 2 lbs A gorgeous Shango staff with a beaded necklace around neck and abdomen and secured to metal base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Shango Shrine Figure, Yoruba, NigeriaAfrican Tribal Art: Yoruba People, Nigeria: Shrine Figure of a Kneeling Sango (Shango) devotee with double-axe (opa) headdress and satchel, holding an ose Sango (a wooden shaft with a double ax-head mSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 64,5 cm. B 47 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz, Schnur. H 26 cm. Provenienz: - Maria Wyss, Basel. - Helmut und Marianne Zimmer, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantheoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"63 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 42 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"62 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt / with custom base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GotSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Sammlung. - Hammer Auktion 42, Lot 48. Storniert (unpaid and canceled). Zu den berühmtesten GottSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"39 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 52 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Eisen. H 64 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im PantSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 61 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich. - Jean David, Basel (Feb. 2000). Diese Arbeit wurde von Hans Witte (1928-2006) imSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 34 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der GSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 43,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba (?), Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base (see photo) Holz. H 39 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Zu den ber�See Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Staff, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 33,5 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Sammlung Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango, der Gott des DonnersSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"57 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Spätes 20. Jh. Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 62 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon dSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 46 cm. Provenienz: Andreas Vontobel (1931-2011), Waltalingen. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 24 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Solothurn. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shango,See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Wand, "oshe shango"Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 55 cm. Provenienz: Whitley’s Auctioneers / Liveauctioneers Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zählt shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tanzstab, "oshe shango"38 Tanzstab, "oshe shango" Yoruba, Nigeria Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 48 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Zu den berühmtesten Gottheiten im Pantheon der Yoruba zähltSee Sold Price