Sold2021YVES ST LAURENT PARIS VINTAGE PAIR CAGED CUFF BRACELETSA rare pair of pin hinged closure bracelets signed Yves St Laurent Rive Gouche made in France bracelet. Each measures 2 1/4" tall 2 3/4" wide at the largest and 2 1/4" opening at the smallest.See Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE YSL YVES ST LAURENT GRIPOIX CUFF BRACELETA vintage cuff bracelet with poured glass bezel set cabochons, signed twice by YSL in the interior. Measures 2" tall with an adjustable 1 1/2" back openingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage YVES SAINT LAURENT by Robert Goossens Cuff BraceletPurchased from William Doyle Auctions, this vintage Yves Saint Laurent by Robert Goossens Wrinkled Blue Enamel Cuff Bracelet. Measuring approx. 8" end to - 1 5/8 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE YSL YVES ST LAURENT RUNWAY T.FORD CUFF BRACELETAn exceptional cuff bracelet made by Yves St Laurent. The bracelet was produced during the Tom Ford era and features bezel set blinding stones. The bracelet measures 6" tall with a 1 1/2" back openingSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE YVES ST LAURENT YSL RARE HAUTE COUTURE CRYSTAL LOGO RUNWAY CUFF BRACELETA signed vintage yves st laurent signed YSL blinding crystal cuff bracelet. The piece is signed with the YSL logo in front which also acts as the clasp. The bracelet measures 2 1/2" tall and 3" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE YVES ST LAURENT YSL RARE LOGO AD CAMPAIGN RUNWAY BRACELETA signed vintage yves st laurent signed YSL early large side hinged cuff bracelet that measures 1 1/2" thickSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE YVES ST LAURENT YSL RARE HAUTE COUTURE HAMMERED RUNWAY CUFF BRACELETA signed vintage yves st laurent signed YSL early hammered cuff bracelet. Stands 2" tall with an adjustable back openingSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE YVES ST LAURENT YSL ENAMELED MOGUL RUNWAY BRACELET & EARRINGSA signed vintage yves st laurent signed YSL early enameled 9" bracelet and a pair of signed YSL large poured emerald resin 2" earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fendi, Yves St. Laurent & More Women's VintageGeoffrey Beene vintage black and red dress (possibly size 8), Yves St. Laurent Paris red plaid shirt (size 36) "Rive Gauche" and pair of Fendi Made in Italy blue suede skirt (size 42)See Sold Price
Sold2018YVES SAINT LAURENT RED WOOL COAT, PARISFitted wool, pockets, plum velvet collar & cuffs, closures of plum braiding & pairs of black buttons, FR Size 38, L 41.5", excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE YVES ST LAURENT YSL RARE HAUTE COUTURE BRACELET & EARRINGSA signed vintage yves st laurent signed YSL early solid goldplated bangle half wrapped in leather that measures 3" round and a pair of 1 1/2" signed clip earringsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Vintage Costume JewelryVintage costume and designer jewelry lot. Earrings and ear clips including Marvella, YSL (Yves Saint Laurent), Trifari; bracelets including bangles, gold tone, PIK, Lalique leather and crystal cuff wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yves Saint Laurent PARIS Vintage Silk Scarf100% silk, Signed French designer square scarf, hand rolled edges, gold, Hunter green and black and white checkered Pattern. Measures 30.5 x 31 in. Luxury ladies accessories, silk Scarf, Signed YSL scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Yves Saint Laurent Pewter Snake Cuff BraceletSnake cuff by Yves Saint Laurent. Pewter with black and gold accents. Measures 3 5/8" long with an approx wrist size of 7.25". Weighs 261 grams***FREE SHIPPING FOR OUR VIRTUAL ONLINE ONLY AUCTIONS***See Sold Price
Sold2018HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint LaurentHelmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). "Chez Yves Saint Laurent [French Vogue, Paris]". Original vintage color photolithograph. 1977. Printed 2000. Signed in black marker, lower right. EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Yves Saint Laurent Paris Floral Tapestry CoatVintage 1960s YSL made in France green and purple floral printed wool tapestry coat with double pockets and wood grain buttons. Beige nylon interior. 32" bust, 18" shoulders across, 34" waist, 40" lenSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Pairs Vintage YSL Yves St Laurent Earrings & NecklaceYves St Laurent 2 Pairs of Earrings, 1 clip on & 1 pierced, and a necklace Earrings stamped YSL; necklace has YSL tag/charm Pair of oval pierced earrings are gold tone with faux amethyst rhinestonesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent chunky gold tone bubble cuff bracelet and earring set: 2 1/4"inner W x 2 3/4"WYves Saint Laurent chunky gold tone bubble cuff bracelet and earring set: with iridescent faceted jewels. 2 1/4"inner W x 2 3/4"W (bracelet), 1 1/2"H x 1 3/8"W (earrings)See Sold Price
Sold2015VINTAGE PAIR YVES ST. LAURENT SUN GLASSESVINTAGE PAIR YVES ST. LAURENT SUN GLASSES, 6338/S 8140 H 65010 135See Sold Price
Sold2022HELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithographArtist: Helmut Newton (German/Australian, 1920-2004). Title: "Chez Yves Saint Laurent [French Vogue, Paris]". Medium: Original vintage color photolithograph. Date: Composed 1977. Printed 2000. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two pairs of vintage Yves Saint Laurent earringsTwo pairs of vintage Yves Saint Laurent earringsLate 20th centuryEach stamped to plaque: Yves Saint Laurent / Rive Gauche / Made in FranceComprising two pairs of chunky drop clip earrings with metal,See Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saints Laurent Signed Heart Earrings, FrancePair of vintage YSL Signed clip on earrings, marked on backside Yves Saints Laurent, Rive Gouche Made in France. Approximately 1.75 x 1.5 inches. Loss of back clip to one earring. YSL Luxury Brand EarSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yves Saint Laurent YSL couture gilt brass openwork wide cuff bracelet with carnelian and jade greenYves Saint Laurent YSL couture gilt brass openwork wide cuff bracelet with carnelian and jade green glass cabochons. From the collection of Connie DeNave, Jeweldiva. 2 1/2"inner W x 1 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHELMUT NEWTON - Chez Yves Saint Laurent - Original vintage color photolithograph$600
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Charlotte Rampling at Yves Saint Laurent's, Paris, 1984$100
Sep 28White Knight Auction, IncHelmut Newton, Fashion Yves Saint Laurent, French Vogue, Paris, 1981$100
5 days LeftAugusta AuctionsYSL MILITARY JACKET, COCKTAIL SHEATH & BUBBLE SKIRT, PARIS, LATE 1980s-2007$225(3 bids)