Sold2015Zierschale mit Rosen/Vase With Roses, Cristallerie deZierschale mit Rosen/Vase With Roses, Cristallerie de Pantin, Pantin/Seine, um 1888-1907 farbloses Glas, außen rot überfangen, innen opal unterfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Rosendekor mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase mit NarzissenVase mit Narzissen Cristallerie de Baccarat, um 1900 Farbloses Glas, mit türkisgrünem Opal unterfangen, rubinrosa überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: zwei große Narzissenblüten undSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase mit MohnVase mit Mohn Cristallerie de Baccarat, um 1900 Farbloses Glas mit hellgrünem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Mohnblüten und Blätter in zweifacher Motivwiederholung. BinnenzeichnunSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE CLICHY NOSEGAY MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHT,ANTIQUE CLICHY NOSEGAY MINIATURE PAPERWEIGHT, three central millefiori florets on green foliage with two being Clichy Roses, factory-polished base. Cristallerie de Clichy. 1837-1885. 1 1/2" D.LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jardinière mit SchwänenJardinière mit Schwänen Camille Tutré de Varreux (Entwurf), Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie., Pantin/Seine, um 1910 Farbloses Glas, mit rosa Opal unterfangen, graugrün und blau überfangen. UmlaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Väschen mit Berglandschaft Camille Tutré de VarreuxVäschen mit Berglandschaft Camille Tutré de Varreux (Entwurf), Cristallerie de Pantin, STV & Cie., Pantin/Seine, 1908 - 1914 Farbloses Glas mit rosafarbenem Opal unterfangen sowie gelb und blau übeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zwei WeingläserZwei Weingläser Cristallerie de Val Saint - Lambert, um 1920 Farbloses Glas, Kuppa rosa überfangen. Fuß eines Glases mit Kerbschliffrosette. Sechsfach facettierter Schaft. Kuppa umlaufend mit DekorSee Sold Price
Sold2016C. De Burine, Rosenstillleben / Still Life with Roses,C. De Burine, Rosenstillleben / Still Life with Roses, 1888 Technik: Öl/Lw, ungerahmt, Maße: 46 x 55 cm, Signatur: rechts unten signiert und datiert, Zustand: mit div. Farbabplatzern und Retuschen +See Sold Price
Sold2022Cristallerie de Emile Galle & Gerard Sandoz CameoImpressive bottle or flacon by Emile Galle & Gerard Sandoz, featuring wheel cut tiger lilies on an opaque dark red purple and clear ground. Two sides with martele cut finish, complimented by its origiSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Cristallerie de Pantin, France, 1850-1890, Bee and* Cristallerie de Pantin France, 1850-1890 Bee and Flower paperweight Diameter 3 1/4 inches Estimate $ 2,000-4,000 Property from the Estate of Gerard L. Cafesjian, Naples, Florida Overall good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022PARURE EN OR, NACRE ET DIAMANTS, COLLECTION « ROSE DENOËL », SIGNÉE VAN CLEEF & ARPELS composée d'une broche et d'une paire de boucles d'oreilles à clip, chacune stylisée d'une fleur auSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K GoldDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT55842 NYEDD Title:Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Bypass Ring 18K Gold Description: Van Cleef and Arpels yellow gold ring, "Rose de Noel" collection, made of twoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Clip On Earrings 18K GoldDescribed By:Rachel HFA DT 55843 NTEDD Title:Van Cleef Coral Diamond Rose De Noel Flower Clip On Earrings 18K Gold Description: Van Cleef and Arpels yellow gold ring, "Rose de Noel" collection, flowerSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van Cleef & Arpels Rose de Noel Earrings18k Yellow Gold, Lapis Lazuli Petals, 12 Round Diamonds, 0.97 carats, Medium Size Model, Hallmarked Van Cleef & Arpels 750 OR Serial #'s, arrives w/ Proof of Authenticity & an earring boxSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rose de Rose Rose de Rose Wood Carving, Bowl of FlowersRose de Rose, wood carving, bowl of flowers, 1939, 32" x 20 1/2". Provenance: Collection to benefit The Southampton Hospital Association, Southampton, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Galle, Vase with tiger liliesEmile Galle Vase with tiger lilies France, c. 1900acid-etched and fire-polished cameo glass 8.25 h × 4.5 dia in (21 × 11 cm) Raised signature to underside 'Cristallerie de Galle NaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Émile Gallé (1846-1904) Large & Fine Acid-Etched VaseProperty of A Private Collector Émile Gallé (1846-1904) A Large Acid-Etched Enameled and Applied Glass Vase, France, circa 1884-1889 Etched mark and text 'Cristallerie de Gallé Nancy, modele et déSee Sold Price
Sold2016Van Cleef & Arpels 18K Gold Diamond EarringsThis is an exquisite and super rare pair of Rose De Noel yellow gold diamond and angel skin coral earrings from 1970s. The earrings are fully hallmarked and stamped VCA, 750, unique serial number NY3VSee Sold Price
Sold202019th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman19th century Dore bronze sculpture of pretty woman holding a basket with silver flowers, very good condition, signed Rose De Mai , by Aug. Moreau. H: 30.5 inches, W:13 inches, D:9.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016RosenzweigGerman: Rosenzweig In der Art von Fabergé, Mitte 20. Jh. Vollplastisch gearbeiteter, vergoldeter Silberzweig mit Rose in voller Blüte und Knospe aus sehr fein geschnittenem und graviertem RosenquarzSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roger Mühl, (French, 1929-2008), Bouquet de rosesRoger Mühl (French, 1929-2008) Bouquet de roses oil on canvas signed Mühl (lower right) 43 1/2 x 47 inches. Estimate $2,000-4,000 Provenance: Findlay Galleries, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo, Daoguang periodA pair of famille rose Sheng De Tang mark bowls with plum trees and bamboo Daoguang period Each with four-character mark to underside. (2). H: 2 7/8, Dia: 6 7/8 in. (H: 7.3, Dia: 17.46 cm.) ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleursTapis Safavid, Ispahan, Iran, fin du XVIIe s., à champ central rose orné de grandes fleurs et de palmettes en rinceaux, bordure bleu marin à champ central rose orné de grandes fleuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paire de clips d'oreilles années 1940-50 platine et or rose ornés de perles blanches (nonPaire de clips d'oreilles années 1940-50 platine et or rose ornés de perles blanches (non testées) entourées de diamants taille ancienne platine et or rose ornés de perles blaSee Sold Price
3 days LeftKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENKaffee-Service für 6 Personen mit "Rose de Paris"-Dekor€500
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsVan Cleef & Arpels 18K Yellow Gold Rose De Noel Coral Diamond Flower Brooch$82(3 bids)
May 14Adam's AuctioneersA COLLECTIBLE PAIR OF CORAL AND DIAMOND 'ROSE DE NOËL' EARCLIPS, BY VAN CLEEF & ARPELS, CIRCA 1€0
May 12Hoch LTD.Anthony Lewis De Rose (American, 1803-1836) Portrait of Ethan Clark, Esquire, 1827$200(1 bid)