Sold2018ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1954. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 73,00. Signature and year lower right. Defects.See Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1968. Mixed media on paper. Cm 50,00 x 40,00. Signature and year lower right. Small defects. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2019ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1967. Gouache on paper. Cm 48,00 x 63,00. Signature and year lower right. Exhibition: Zlatko Prica, Museo della permanente, 1976.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ZLATKO PRICA Untitled.Untitled. 1978. Mixed media on paper mounted on panel. Cm 53,00 x 66,50. Signature and year lower right. Small defects.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jumeau French Automaton "The Fruit Seller with Surprises"Jumeau French Automaton "The Fruit Seller with Surprises" Standing upon a green velvet covered platform is a bisque-head doll with blue glass paperweight eyes, closed mouth, blonde mohair wig, cartonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lester Gunter (Jamaican, b. 1936), Fruit SellerLester Gunter (Jamaican, b. 1936), Fruit Selleroil on Masonite, signed at lower right, presented in a gilt frame with linen liner. Panel 12 3/4 x 11 in.; Frame dimensions 19 x 17 1/4 in. Lester GunterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carved Marble Fruit SellerCARVED MARBLE FRUIT SELLER. Comprising a charming, large and impressive, carved marble figure of a young fruit seller, rendered in various colors of marble. Carved in full-round, of good anatomy and pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of large polychrome terracotta figures of a fish- and fruit seller, 19th C.Full title: A pair of large polychrome terracotta figures of a fish- and fruit seller, 19th C. Description: H 95 cm H 89 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniSee Sold Price
Sold2020ANONIMO Fruit seller.Fruit seller. Oil on canvas . Cm 31,00 x 56,00. Signature Pellicciotti lower left.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Marlborough Set #D-85 The Fruit SellerIndian Bazaar Series. The Fruit Seller. 3 Pieces. Condition Very Good to Excellent. No Box.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edward Charles Barnes (British 1830-1882) Oil Painting "The Fruit Seller"Edward Charles Barnes (British 1830-1882) Victorian Oil on Board Portrait Painting "The Fruit Seller" Frame Size 16" L x 18" H Board 10" L x 12" H out of a New York City Estate Please look at photos CSee Sold Price
Sold2021KPM Porcelain Wall Plaque of "The Little Fruit Seller"marked on back KPM Gerold Porzellan Bavaria Germany, marked verso, 14 1/4" h x 11 1/2" wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Japanese Mammoth Fruit SellerLarge Antique Japanese Polychromed Carved Mammoth Fruit Seller. Signed. Good condition. Measures 11-3/4" x 4" x 4". Third party shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Dux 2 figurines "Carpet Seller & Fruit Seller"MANUFACTURE: Royal Dux (Bohemia, Austria, Czechoslovakia) NAME: Carpet Seller & Fruit Seller NUMBER: 10379 & 10380 CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, no cracks. NO BOX HEIGHT: 13 inch / 33 cm WIDTH: 5 1/See Sold Price
Sold2023Grusdin, O/C The Fruit SellerArtemij Michailowitsch Grusdin aka Artemij Michajlovic Gruzdin (Latvia 1825-1891) signed lower left. Frame size: 14 3/4" high, 12" wide. Frame repairs, frame rub in margins.See Sold Price
Sold2022MANUEL MARTINEZ. (Latin American, 20th Century). Fruit Seller Resting, 1992, Oil on Canvas. Framed.MANUEL MARTINEZ. (Latin American, 20th Century). Fruit Seller Resting, 1992, Oil on Canvas. Framed. Signed and dated lower right hand corner. Framed. - 16 x 20 in; frame: 18.5 x 22.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022A London Fruit Seller Oil on canvas, laid on board.Oil on canvas, laid on board. Sight is 19 1/2" x 15 1/2" Condition,old repairs, some paint lossSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antonio Borsato "Fruit Seller" GroupAntique Antonio Borsato "Fruit Seller" Gres D'arte Italian Porcelain Group. Signed on bottom side. Measures 11" H x 12" W. Condition: Appears to be in good condition but inspector may have missed someSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Derby style figure modelled as a fruit seller with a fruit in her apron and a basket of flowers.A Derby style figure modelled as a fruit seller with a fruit in her apron and a basket of flowers. Approx. 9 1/2" highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour signed Ferraretto, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2", "Dandy and Fruit Seller".Watercolour signed Ferraretto, 9 1/2 x 7 1/2", "Dandy and Fruit Seller".See Sold Price
1 day LeftAntiques Online AuctionsAntique French Bronze, Crystal & Glass Fruits Girandole$140(3 bids)