Sold2016Russian Cossack on Horseback, Oil on CanvasPainting of a Russian Cossack on horseback, oil on canvas, signed "V. Lacarolf," 48" h x 33 1/2" w (view), 56 1/2" h x 42 1/2" w (frame). Provenance: From a California estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023V.P. Bulakov (20th C.)V.P. Bulakov, Russian (20th Century) Oil on Canvas "Red Wheel" Signed Top Left Corner. Measures 27-1/2" x 35-1/2". Frame measures 32" x 39-5/8". Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: Third parSee Sold Price
Sold2020V. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) O/C VillageV. Kutsin, Russian (20th C.) Oil On Canvas, Village Scene, Signed Lower Right. Inscribed Ion Cyrillic En Verso. Measures 15-1/2" H X 19-1/2" W, Frame Measures 19-1/4" H X 23-1/4" W. Condition: Good coSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lg 20C Russian/ Soviet Union O/C V. LeninLarge 20th Century Russian/ Soviet Union Oil On Canvas, Portrait Of Vladimir Lenin: Head Of The Bolshevik Party. Unsigned. Measures 47-1/4" H X 35-1/2" W, Frame Measures 52-1/2" H X 40-3/4" W. ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017V. Lacarolf, Russian Cossack on Horseback, Oil PaintingOil painting of a Russian Cossack on horseback, on canvas, signed "V. Lacarolf," 48 in. H x 33 1/2 in. W (View), 56 1/2 in. H x 42 1/2 in. W (Frame). Provenance: From a California Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, RussiaOil Painting of Palace Square, Saint Petersburg, Russiamonogrammed and dated "V.B., 65"; inscribed on verso15 1/2 x 22 1/4 inches (sight)22 x 29 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) VALENTINA WARGO (D.2009) OIL PAINTING ON BOARDdescription (lot of 2) Framed oil paintings on board, 20th c., signed lower right V. Wargo (Valentina Wargo, Russia, 1926-2009), including: (1) Floral Still Life with Butterflies, in carved and gilt fSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Russian Oil PaintingsLot of two Russian oil paintings, to include: hunting scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right indistinctly "K. Kusnezov," 18" h x 24" w (view), 22" h x 28" w (frame); and scene with troika, oil on boSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Russian Oil on Board Church LandscapesPair of Russian oil on board winter landscapes depicting Russian Orthodox Churches. Both signed in cyrillic letters BHMKOHOD lower left and dated 1993. Housed in silvered gilt wood frames with linen lSee Sold Price
Sold20172 SIGNED RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGS. 16" x 13" AND 12" x 14"2 SIGNED RUSSIAN OIL PAINTINGS. 16" x 13" AND 12" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING BY V. BIALINITSKY-BIRULAVitold Kaetanovich Bialinitsky-Birulia (1872 - 1957) oil on cardboard painting depicting a village landscape. Signed in Cyrillic and dated 1909 lower right. Presented in an old gilt wooden frame. DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 Pc) Russian School Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingsDESCRIPTION: Pair of oil on canvas still life paintings, each of a vessel with a glass and fruit. One painting depicts a ewer and the other depicts a shorter dispenser. Each piece is signed at bottomSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Russian School Impressionist LandscapesTwo (2) Russian School impressionist oil on board landscape paintings. 1st item: Oil on board landscape depicting a picket fence against a copse of trees. Signed and titled in Cyrllic characters, en vSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two 20C Russian O/C Landscapes CyrilicGrouping Of Two (2) 20th Century Russian Oil On Canvas, Landscapes Scenes, Each Signed And Dated Lower. Inscribed In Cyrillic En Verso. Largest Frame Measures 19-1/2" H X 27-1/4" W, Other Measures 17-See Sold Price
Sold2019Two 20C Russian O/C Caucus MountainsGrouping Of Two (2) 20th Century Russian Oil Paintings, Landscape Scenes, One marked Dombai other Caucus Mountians. Each Signed Lower. One Is Executed On Masonite Other On Canvas. Largest Frame MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUSSIAN ARMENIAN OIL PAINTING BY V BAKHCHANYANVagrich Akopovich Bakhchanyan (Russian, Armenian, American, 1938-2009) oil painting on cardboard, Money Do Not Smell, 1998. Signed and dated on reverse. Framed. Provenance: Russian and Soviet art by JSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter mountain landscape, 1887. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape,See Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING BY JULIUS V KLEVERJulius Yulevich Von Klever, Russian, 1850 to 1924, oil painting on canvas depicting a rural winter landscape, 1916. Signed and dated lower right. Framed. Julius Klever is known for Landscape, snow sceSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas portrait of Tanya Ivkova, 1987. Signed with the initials P.S. (Cyrillic) lower right. Also signed, dated, and titled inSee Sold Price
Sold2024[2] Ester Myatlov, Russian, Surrealism Figures Oil Paintings, Signed, Framedsize: 7.5 x 5.5 matte, 14.5 x 12.5 outside frame. ASKart: Ester Myatlov (Born 1976) is known for Painting.Google: Ester Myatlov was born in Birobidzhan, Russia, in 1976. She graduated from art schoolSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RUSSIAN OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING BY V. POLISHCHUKVyacheslav Vladimirovich Polishchuk (Russian / American, b. 1961) oil on canvas painting Mukhtar, 1991. Signed with the Cyrillic initials IV / RI lower left, also signed, dated, and titled on the reveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wessel, 2 Children on Beach & Pair Russian OilsWessel, 2 Children on Beach, oil on board, signed lower left, approx. 10" x 14" unframed, 18" x 22" framed; and pair of Russian oils on canvas of children, signed lower right and rear, approx. 10" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING FIELD SIGNED BY V KOTLYRENKOV. Kotlyrenko (Russian school artist) oil painting on canvas depicting farmers harvesting wheat in a field. Signed in the Cyrillic lower left. Circa: 19th century. Dimensions: 24 x 34 in.See Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANDRIAN GORLANOV (Russian b. 1964) A PAINTING, "June," LATE 20TH CENTURY$100
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ABSTRAKTE KOMPOSITION IM STIL DES RUSSISC€1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsSpanish Renaissance School, the portrait of 'Fray Juan Reglo', confessor of Charles V, 1534, oil on€400