Sold2019Zwei Seidentücher von MCMQuadratische Tücher mit flächendeckendem Muster aus Aborigines, Koala und Känguru in Gelb- und Brauntönen bzw. Geisha und Phönix in Grün-Blau und Rottönen. Herstellerzeichen. 48 cm x 48 cm. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2015Audrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silkAudrey Hepburn's Givenchy haute couture black silk evening coat, Autumn-Winter 1959-60, labelled and numbered 12317, with curving front and back seams, large moulded porcelain 'liquorice'-like buttonsSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, PARIS,Brown brushed wool balloon coat w/ stand collar & single button closure at throat, 3/4 length raglan sleeve, vertical inset pockets, lined in mocha silk taffeta, matching wool jersey dress w/ scoop neSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE ENSEMBLE FOR GLORIA SWANSON, 1950s2-pc green wool boucle shadow plaid ensemble c/o hobble coat w/ convertible collar, raglan sleeve, 3 oversized CF button closures, patch pockets, mocha suede belt w/ self covered buckle above hem, matSee Sold Price
Sold2023Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982Givenchy Haute Couture Tartan Suit, Fall 1982 Jacket and skirt made of a wool plaid in blacks and reds. The jacket is further embellished with a lattice design in black velvet and is cut with a standSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Hendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen imHendra Gunawan (Indonesia 1918-1983), Zwei Frauen im Gespräch / Two Talking Women, 1973 Technik: Aquarell/Papier, ungerahmt, Maße: 49,5 x 62 cm, Signatur: links unten signiert und datiert 'Hendra 73See Sold Price
Sold2024COUTURE GIVENCHY SILK ORGANZA EVENING DRESS, PARIS, 1960sStrapless evening sheath of printed silk organza in red, orange, pink & blue carnation motif w/ double self ruffle to neckline & hem, original matching floor length wrap w/ silk ruffle edging, lined iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Zwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y JulietaZwei S.T. Dupont Vegas Robaina und Romeo y Julieta HABANERA COLLECTION 1999 Zwei seltene S.T. Dupont Feuerzeuge aus der Habanera Serie: Vegas Robaira R0133 und Romeo y Julieta RJ0144. Beide FeuerzeugeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Heuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanischeHeuer Master-Time, Monte Carlo Zwei runde, mechanische Uhren auf einer Stahlplatte montiert. Links die Master-Time, eine normale Uhr mit 8 Tagewerk, schwarzem Zifferblatt, gelben, arabischen StundenzaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ziege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. CeladongrüneZiege mit zwei Jungen, Sanyang China. Celadongrüne Jade. L 5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022ZWEI HEILIGENFIGURENZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche, plastisch geschnitzt, dunkel gebeizt, rueckseitig geflacht. H. 41 cm bzw. 40 cm. Part. min. besch. ZWEI HEILIGENFIGUREN Deutsch, um 1880/ 1900 Eiche,See Sold Price
Sold2015Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze,Löwe mit zwei Jungen China, Qing-Dynastie. Bronze, dunkel patiniert. Wächterlöwe mit weit geschweiften Schwänzen und strähnigen Mähnen. L 36 cm. Mit felsenartig verziertem Holzsockel.See Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei George III Teebuechsen im originalen Kasten : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766Two George III tea caddies in the original box : London, Francis Butty & Nicholas Dumee - 1766 Of footed baluster form, decorated with rows of pearl rods in curved bands of tongues, each with engravedSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIVENCHY COUTURE COAT FOR GLORIA SWANSON, 1950s-1960sGrey wool balloon coat w/ convertible collar, glove length modified dolman sleeve, inset tabbed horizontal pockets at front lap, 3 CF grey button closure, label “Givenchy" & w/ couture tape RSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zwei Alben mit 59 Silbermünzen insgesamt. USA, Kanada, Australien, Österreich, England undGewicht nicht eindeutig zu ermitteln. Silbermünzen verschiedener Länder. Diverse Motive und Jahrgänge. Feinsilber. Jeweils in Kapsel. Davon: 20x Australien: One Dollar. 1x USA: 20 Dollars. 8xSee Sold Price
Sold2018James Taffin Givenchy 22k Gold, Rubellite RingJames Taffin de Givenchy 22k yellow gold gypsy style setting featuring a raspberry colored rubellite, finely carved in a floral and scroll motif. The rubellite measures appx. 15mm x 18mm. Hallmarked "See Sold Price
Sold2016Mitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zweiMitoraj, Igor (Oederan 1944) Lot von zwei Kerzenstndern. Bronze. 29/150. Beide auf dem Boden nummeriert, bezeichnet: "D" bzw. "G", signiert und mit Punze: "Artcurial Paris". H 23 mit in das KerzenlochSee Sold Price
2015Max Beckmann, "Zwei Autooffiziere", drypointMax Beckmann, German, 1884-1950, "Zwei Autooffiziere" (Two Auto Officers), 1915, drypoint from a portfolio of 19 prints entitled Gesichter (Faces), printed by Franz Hanfstaengl, Munich , published bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos.Zoologica Specifica Beck, Anny Zwei Bronzeplastiken der Künstlerin nach Affen des Berliner Zoos. Two bronze sculptures of the artist after monkeys of the Berlin Zoo. - Includes: as listed above. EnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Givenchy Haute Couture Christening Gown, 1974Givenchy Haute Couture Christening Gown, 1974 Hubert de Givenchy was known to have developed uniquely close relationships with his clients, who would call upon him for requests beyond the traditionalSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGivenchy deep red faux tortoise shell panel bracelet with Medusa medallion earrings and large faux$10
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGivenchy 3pc group including pink rhinestone heart necklace, blue faceted glass dangle earrings and$20(2 bids)
3 days LeftRipley AuctionsGivenchy faux pearl and aurora borealis diamante rhinestone necklace with matching bracelet. 15$10(1 bid)
2 days LeftGolden Gate AuctioneerGivenchy Tumbled Calfskin Small Moon Cut Out Shoulder Bag Neon Pink$1(1 bid)