Sold2016Zylindervase ''Kiku''Zylindervase ''Kiku'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine ''Kiku''. OberflÅ che sÅ uremattiert. Im Boden eingeschmolzene schSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina''Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina'' Pollio Perelda (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1955 Farbloses Glas mit aufgeschmolzenen mehrfarbigen Murrine ''stellato a canne''. Die gesamte Außenfläche sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Zylindervase mit FischenSeltene Zylindervase mit Fischen Ercole Barovier (Entwurf), Barovier & Toso, Murano, um 1940 Farbloses, dickwandiges Glas mit eingestochenen Luftblasen, formgeblasen. Kräftig reliefierter Dekor: stilSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Murano Glass "Stellato" VaseRare Murano Glass "Stellato" Vase, mid-20th century, designed by Pollio Perelda (Italian, 1915-1984), the primarily yellow, green, black and red vase made by Fratelli Toso and retaining their label,See Sold Price
Sold2023Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso - Stellato Vase,1950Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso "Stellato" Vase, circa 1950, executed by Licio Zuffi. Dimensions: 14" H x 5.25" Dia. Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase mit VogeldekorZylindervase mit Vogeldekor Fachschule Haida (Entwurf), Joh. Oertel & Co., Haida, um 1920 Farbloses Glas mit Kugelschliff, Gold- und Schwarzlotmalerei. Umlaufend dekoriert mit stilisierten VogeldarsteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso - Stellato Vase, 1950Pollio Perelda/Fratelli Toso "Stellato" Vase, circa 1950, unmarked, paper label on bottom Dimensions: 15.75" H Property from the collection of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr.See Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase ''Laurier''Zylindervase ''Laurier'' René Lalique, Wingen-sur-Moder, 1922 Farbloses und kräftig opalisierendes Glas, formgepreßt, teils durch Politur nachveredelt. Umlaufender Reliefdekor: Lorbeerzweige. UnterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina''Vase ''Stellato a canne di Murrina'' Pollio Perelda (design), Fratelli Toso (attributed), Murano, c. 1954 Colorless glass, with star-shaped fused colored glass rods. H. 24 cm Lit: M. Heiremans/C. TosoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Grosse Zylindervase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. VerziertGrosse Zylindervase China, 20.Jh. Porzellan. Verziert mit Blumen-Vogeldekor und figürliche Szene in fassonierten Reserven auf türkisgrünem Hintergrund mit Blumenrankendekor. Rand vergoldet, beriebeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vaso StellatoItem: Vaso Stellato Maker: Gabrile Urban Origin: Murano Date/Period: 2018 Materials: Glass Height 27.5 cm; Width 13 cm; Weight 2430 grams Rare Starry vase with silver leaf made by the master GabrieleSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Incalmo''- Zylindervase mit ''Mezza Filigrana''''Incalmo''- Zylindervase mit ''Mezza Filigrana'' Tapio Wirkkala (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, um 1971 Farbloses Glas. Unterfang und diagonal eingeschmolzene Fäden in Weiß ('lattimo'), in 'incalmo'- TeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Zylindervase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze mitZylindervase Japan, Meiji-Zeit. Bronze mit Metallapplikationen. Blumen-/Vogeldekor. H 30,5 cm. - Fehl- und Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2017ZylindervaseZylindervase Wohl Belgien, nach 1920 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Stilisierte Blüten, Kapseln und Blätter des Mohn. Flach gravierte BinnenzeichnSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZylindervaseZylindervase Val St. Lambert, um 1925 Farbloses Glas mit orangefarbenem Überfang. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Stilisierte Blüten, Kapseln und Blätter des Mohn. Flach gravierte BinnenzeichSee Sold Price
Sold2016ZylindervaseZylindervase Finn Lynggaard, 1980 Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: Fries mit Blüten. Unterseite in Gravur signiert: F.L. DANMARK '80. H. 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Zylindervase ''Canneto''Zylindervase ''Canneto'' Anna Gili (Entwurf), Salviati & Co., Venezia Farbloses Glas mit mehrfarbiger Bandeinschmelzung. Partiell feinmatt geschliffen. Unterseite in Vibrogravur bez.: Anna Gili 135/20See Sold Price
Sold2022Manico per bastone in argento dorato raffiguranteManico per bastone in argento dorato raffigurante testa di uccello con occhi in zaffiro stellato. Ornato con smalti guilloche' azzurri, festoni con incastonati diamanti taglio rosa e rubini cabochon.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEA Oval cabochon star sapphire and diamond white goldLEA Oval cabochon star sapphire and diamond white gold ring, g 24.44 size 25/55. Signed Lea. IT LEA Anello in oro bianco con diamanti rotondi a rifinire uno zaffiro stellato cabochon, g 24,44 misura 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Acrylic on Fabric Mounted on Board Signed J. StellAcrylic on fabric mounted on board. Featuring abstract composition. Signed "J. Stella" to the bottom left corner. "Joseph Stella" inscribed on verso. 21 x 14.5 cm (8.25 x 5.75 inches). Provenance: ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johannes Spitler Paint decorated Pine Slant-lid Desk.Extremely Rare and Important Paint Decorated Pine Slant-lid Desk. Decoration attributed to Johannes Spitler, Shenandoah County, Virginia, Circa. 1800. Painted central heart flanked by stellate motifsSee Sold Price
Sold2021VERY RARE FATIMID GOLD COIN STRUCK IN ITALY (SIQILLIYA)A HISTORICALLY IMPORTANT & VERY RARE ISLAMIC FATIMID DINAR GOLD COIN STRUCK IN SICILYA BY KHALIFA AL MUSTANSIR IN STELLATE TYPE. FATIMID DYNASTY. Khalifa al mustansir billah, Gold quater Dinar, MINT:See Sold Price
20191708 Cellarius Celestial Map from Southern HemisphereTitle: 1708 Cellarius Celestial Map from Southern Hemisphere -- Haemisphaerium Scenographicum Australe Coeli Stellati et Terrae Date: 1708, Amsterdam Cartographer: A Cellarius Size: 16.8 X 19.1 in. AdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Afghan Bokhara Rug, 3'10" x 5'9"The brownish red field shows a three by  eigh rectilinear grid of quartered Tekke Turkmen guls, with chemche gul minors. The brisk red main border displays  stellate, fringed squares. NarrowSee Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesFrank Stella (American, B. 1936) Lithograph, Etching, Aquatint And Relief Printed in Colors, Ca.$2,250(1 bid)
Jun 07OAB AuctionsPeter Dayton Frank Stella Painting On Board Signed Geometric Abstract Singed Art$500
7 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterFrank Stella, Moultonville (from the Eccentric Polygons series)$1,000
2 days LeftBonhamsFRANK STELLA (NE EN 1936) Spectralia from Imaginary Places, 1995 (Axsom and Kolb, 226)Lithograp...€2,500
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Landscape with Coreopsis," 1987$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "A View of Eureka Springs," 1987$400
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.STELLA SULLIVAN (American/Texas 1924-2017) A PAINTING, "Refinery at Barbours Cut #3," 1961$400