![Gourde allemande. German canteen.: Gourde allemande. Gourde en metal emaille rouge. Bouchon en bakelite noir. Housse en feutrine marron, les boutons pressions sont presents. Harnais en cuir complete, mousqueton fonctionnel. Quart en al](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409914_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
Metal Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Casino & Gambling Collectibles
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
Advertisements & Signs
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Cars & Motors
Casino & Gambling Collectibles
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Comic Books
Historical Memorabilia
Militaria & War Memorabilia
Musical Instruments
Pens & Writing Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Sewing, Weaving & Knitting
Sports Equipment
Sports Memorabilia
Tobacciana
Tools & Toolboxes
Toys & Hobbies
Transportation & Travel Collectibles
Weapons & Armor
![Gourde allemande. German canteen.: Gourde allemande. Gourde en metal emaille rouge. Bouchon en bakelite noir. Housse en feutrine marron, les boutons pressions sont presents. Harnais en cuir complete, mousqueton fonctionnel. Quart en al](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409914_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Gamelle allemande. German bowl.: Gamelle allemande. En metal. Peinture granuleuse Feldgrau a 90%. La poignee de transport est presente. Sans marquages visibles. Sangle en cuir complete, marquee 122. A noter une legere usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409671_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon de la Heer. German Heer belt.: Ceinturon de la Heer. Ceinturon en cuir noir. Bouclerie en metal. Taille 95. Marquages presents mais illisibles. Un passant en cuir present avec son anneau metallique. Patte de reglage complete. Boucl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409437_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Toile de tente Heer. German tent canvas.: Toile de tente de la Heer. En toile camoufle eclat. La majorite des boutons sont presents, ainsi que quelques cordelettes. Un piquet en bois et metal, fabrication D&SIG 1937. A noter une certaine usur](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409746_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon allemand. German belt.: Ceinturon allemand. Ceinturon en cuir noir. Modele avec patte de reglage. Bouclerie en metal. Taille 95. Sans marquages visibles. Boucle de ceinturon de la Heer en metal, peinture Feldgrau a 60%. Marq](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409353_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon allemand. German belt.: Ceinturon allemand. En cuir noir, patte de reglage presente. Bouclerie en metal. Marquages illisibles, date 1938. Boucle de ceinturon en aluminium grenele, sans marquages visibles. Patte en cuir compl](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409337_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque Luftschutz. Luftschutz helmet.: Casque de la Luftschutz. En metal, modele Gladiator. Peinture a 80%. Insigne de la Luftschutz a 90%. Jugulaire en cuir complete. Coiffe en cuir complete, cordon de serrage manquant, tamponamortisseura](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455918_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Buste de Adolf Hitler. Bust of the German Chancellor.: Buste de Adolf Hitler. En metal. Socle en bois. Signature de l artiste Schimdtshofer. Hauteur 23,5 cm.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece,ainsi que quelquesaccrocs. Etat II+. Bust of the](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455769_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Badge REX. REX ring.: Badge REX. En metal. Marque Nationaal Congres National REX Lombeek 10-7-38.attache complete. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. REX badge. Metal. Marke](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455749_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Kriegsabzeichen der Marine Artillerie. Kriegsabzeichen der Marine Artillerie.: Kriegsabzeichen der Marine Artillerie. En metal. Dorure a 80%. Couleur argent a 80%. Attache horizontale, sans marquages visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. Kriegsabz](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410096_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Casque de pompierallemand. German Firefighter helmet.: Casque de pompierallemand. Coque en metal. Peinture noir a 80%. Quatre trous d aeration. Insigne Polizei a 85%. Couleurs nationales a 90%. Coiffe en cuir completeavec son cordon de serrage. Nuquiere e](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455954_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Baionnette HJ. Hitlerjugend bayonet.: Baionnette Hitlerjugend. Modele precoce. Garniture en metal nickele presentant quelques traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Belle lame nickele, marquee Gladiator, fabrication Carl Soling](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455909_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Baionnette de parade. German bayonet.: Baionnette de parade a lame gravee. Garniture en metal nickele presentant quelques manques et traces d oxydation. Plaquettes en bakelite noire. Tres belle lame nickele. Gravures originales au recto et](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409560_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. German luftwaffe belt.: Ceinturon de la Luftwaffe. Ceinturon en cuir noir. Bouclerie en metal, fabrication OLC. La patte de reglage est presente. Taille 105. Fabrication illisible, datee 1941. Boucle de ceinturon de la Luftw](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409863_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Optique 10 x 50. 10 x 50 optics.: Optique 10 x 50. Caisse en bois avec renfort en metal. Peinture Feldgrau a 90%. Marquages sur le couvercle MG Bino 10 X 50. Le crochet de fermeture est fonctionnel avec sa tirette en cuir marron. Renf](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409404_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Hache de pompier. German firefighteraxe.: Hache de pompier. Manche en bois noir. Garnitures en metal nickele. Useavec des manques. Lesanneaux de suspensions sont presents. Sans marquages visibles.a noter une certaine usure et patine de la pie](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/331038/178455956_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716548449)
![Couteau de botte. German knife boots.: Couteau de botte Luftwaffe. Plaquette en bois maintenue par trois rivet. Belle lame presentant des marques d oxydation. Marquages du Luftamt 5. Beau fourreau en metal. Couleur noire a 60%. A noter une](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178410009_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Agrafe Aufklarer. Aufklarer insignia.: Agrafe Aufklarer. En metal. Couronne et feuilles de chene couleur or. Tete d aigle couleur argent. Fabrication en deux parties. Attache complete. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409824_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Agrafe Aufklarer. Aufklarer insignia.: Agrafe Aufklarer. En metal. Couronne et feuilles de chene couleur argent. Tete d aigle couleur or. Fabrication en deux parties. Attache complete. Fermoir manquant. A noter une certaine usure et patine](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409792_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![Epee d officier Heer. ww2 german officer sword: Epee d officier Heer du fabricant Robert Klaas de Solingen. Belle lame legerement courbe. Monture en metal dore richement ciselee et gravee. Dorure avec usure. Bel aigle en demi oreillon, usure de la](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7799/330836/178409651_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1716536565)
![New in Original Case Kel-Tec P17 .22 LR Semi-Auto Pistol: *Consecutive Serial Number To The Next Lot* This lightweight plinker pistol features a 3.8" threaded barrel, 3.93" with barrel extension. Fiber optic front and adjustable rear sight. Features an ambid](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7704/331769/178976456_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717101073)
![E.C. Simmons Keen Kutter Lot Boy Scouts Hatchet and Skinner Knife: 1) Keen Kutter hatchet with the Boy Scouts of American "Be Prepared" logo stamped on the opposite side of the head. 14" OAL, 3.25" width of blade. Wood curved handle. 1) Keen Kutter skinner knife has](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7704/331769/178976735_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717101073)
![Winchester Model 61 .22 Caliber Slide Action Rifle: Made in 1952. 24" round blued Winchester Proof Steel barrel with standard sights in .22 S, L, & LR caliber. Blued takedown grooved receiver frame. Walnut standard stocks with checkered steel Butt plat](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7704/331769/178976698_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717101073)
![Sears Ranger Made by Marlin M34 .22 Short/L/LR Single Shot Bolt Action Rifle: Made in America, no serial number found, predate requirements. This single shot rifle features a 24" barrel, rear notch sight and blade front sight. Straight grain wood stock with metal Butt plate, fi](https://p1.liveauctioneers.com/7704/331769/178976686_1_x.jpg?height=310&quality=70&version=1717101073)
News about Metal Collectibles
![Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/07/Norfolk-Urnes-Credit-Noonans-1-1.jpg)
Bronze Viking die found by metal detectorist tops $19K at auction
LONDON – An 11th-century bronze Viking die that was discovered in a field in Norfolk, England by a metal detectorist achieved a hammer price of £15,000 (about $19,300) at the Noonans Mayfair auction house on July 18 in its Ancient Coins and Antiquities sale. It was bought by a collector in the UK.
![Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2023/03/Screenshot-2023-03-04-at-2.39.14-PM.png)
Celtic fertility figure discovered by metal detectorist could score at auction
LONDON – A Celtic fertility figure discovered last year in England by a metal detectorist will be offered at Noonans in a two-day sale of Ancient Coins and Antiquities on Wednesday, March 8 and Thursday, March 9 with an estimate of £800-£1,200 (about $962-$1,443).
![Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/RISK-Shark-mixed-metal-sculpture-from-the-Face-Your-Fears-series.-Estimate-100-150000.-1.jpg)
Huge metal shark sculpture commands attention at Roland, Jan. 7
GLEN COVE, N.Y. – A monumental 18-foot-long shark sculpture by contemporary artist RISK (aka Kelly Graval) will take center stage at the first sale of 2023 presented by Roland Auctions NY, which will take place Saturday, January 7. Absentee and Internet live bidding will be available through LiveAuctioneers.
![Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16](https://www.liveauctioneers.com/news/wp-content/uploads/2022/12/Metal-of-Honor_ISGM-Installation-5_SeeFullCredit-1.jpg)
Metal of Honor exhibition concludes its run in Boston, Jan. 16
BOSTON – Metal of Honor: Gold from Simone Martini to Contemporary Art, on view at the Isabella Stewart Gardner Museum (ISGM) through January 16, 2023, explores how painters across centuries have used gold to honor and commemorate their subjects. The exhibition features works by legendary Renaissance master Simone Martini, juxtaposing his devotional paintings with portraits by […]