Gourde allemande. Gourde en metal emaille rouge. Bouchon en bakelite noir. Housse en feutrine marron, les boutons pressions sont presents. Harnais en cuir complete, mousqueton fonctionnel. Quart en aluminium, fabrication NAL 38, peinture Feldgrau a 70%, quelques bosses visibles. A noter une certaine usure et patine de la piece. Etat II+. German flask. Red enameled metal flask. Black bakelite stopper. Brown felt cover, snaps present. Complete leather harness, functional snap hook. Aluminum quarter, made by NAL 38, 70% Feldgrau paint, some dents visible. Some wear and patina. Condition II+.
2+
- 29.2%
Gourde allemande. German canteen.
Estimate €50 - €20,000
Starting Price
€50
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in wavre, Brabant wallon, BESee Policy for Shipping
German militaria Day 2
wavre, Brabant wallon, BE
Related Militaria & War Memorabilia
More Items in German Militaria & War Memorabilia
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
View MoreTOP