Feedback
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
How Auctions Work
Help
News
Consign
Price Results
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Antiques and Fine Art
Santa Cruz Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Living Estate Of Judith Naughton, May 26th
Clark's Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Clark's Auction Company
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Home + Interiors: Collections
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Militaria, Memorabilia, Collectibles, More..
Eagles Corps International LLC
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Home + Interiors: Collections
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Weekly: Throwback 90s/00s Fashion
Bonhams
Sponsored.
Your ad here?
Online Auctions
Wannenes - Art Auction
CERAMICS FURNITURE, SCULPTURES, WORKS OF ART
Genoa, Italy
Wannenes - Art Auction
AUCTION 215-216 - FIRST SESSION -LOTS 1-257
Search:
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
0126: PIANO IN MARMI DIVERSI, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€10,000
€15,000
0127: TAVOLO DA CENTRO IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XIX SECOLO
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
Lot Passed
0128: CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€1,500
€1,800
0129: CASSETTONE A RIBALTA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, LOMBARDIA,
Est.
€800
€1,200
0130: TAVOLO IN LEGNI VARI, XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€800
0131: CASSETTONE IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO DI NOCE, NAPOLI, XIX
Est.
€2,000
€3,000
Lot Passed
0132: CONSOLE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, NAPOLI, XVIII-XIX
Est.
€1,000
€1,200
Lot Passed
0133: PIANO IN COMMESSO DI MARMI E PIETRE DURE POLICROME, XIX
Est.
€4,000
€6,000
Lot Passed
0134: COPPIA DI SPECCHIERE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO,
Est.
€1,500
€1,800
Lot Passed
0135: SCATOLA IN METALLO DORATO E MALACHITE, PROBABILMENTE
Est.
€2,000
€2,500
Lot Passed
0136: CALAMAIO IN ARGENTO E LAPISLAZZULO, XIX-XX SECOLO
Est.
€1,500
€1,800
Lot Passed
0137: TAVOLINO DA GIOCO IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNI VARI, XIX
Est.
€800
€1,200
0138: PASCUAL BUIGUES
Est.
€4,000
€6,000
0139: SCULTURA IN TERRACOTTA, XX SECOLO
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
0140: SCULTURA IN MARMO VERDE, XIX SECOLO
Est.
€2,000
€2,500
0141: CASSETTONE A RIBALTA IMPIALLACCIATO IN LEGNO DI NOCE,
Est.
€1,500
€2,500
Lot Passed
0142: CASSETTONE A RIBALTA CON ALZATA IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XIX
Est.
€600
€800
0143: CASSETTONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, VENETO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€500
€600
0144: MOBILE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XIX-XX SECOLO
Est.
€1,000
€2,000
Lot Passed
0145: LAMPADARIO IN METALLO E CRISTALLO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€4,000
€6,000
0146: CONSOLE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, XVIII-XIX SECOLO
Est.
€600
€900
0147: COPPIA DI POLTRONE IN LEGNO DI NOCE, XVII-XVIII SECOLO
Est.
€500
€800
0148: COPPIA DI TORCIERE IN LEGNO SCOLPITO E ARGENTATO,
Est.
€2,000
€4,000
Lot Passed
0149: TRE PANNELLI DIPINTI, XX SECOLO
Est.
€1,000
€1,500
Prev
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Next