Design 2017-09-19 Auction - 256 Price Results - Leclere in FR - Page 8
Marseille, France

Design

Design
Auction Curator:
Romain Coulet
Romain Coulet
Design
BAROVIER & TOSO ATTRIBUÉ À: BAROVIER & TOSO ATTRIBUÉ À Suspension Verre, laiton H. : 105 cm. Circa 1955 Ceiling light Glass, brass H.: 41.34 in
0169: BAROVIER & TOSO ATTRIBUÉ ÀEst. €1,438-€1,798Lot Passed
STILNOVO: STILNOVO Lampe Cuir, perspex, laiton Sticker de l’éditeur 32 x 38 cm. Stilnovo, circa 1955 Desk lamp Leather, brass, perspex 27.29 x 32.41 in
0170: STILNOVOEst. €719-€959Lot Passed
OSCAR TORLASCO: OSCAR TORLASCO Paire de lampes 577 Verre, laiton H. : 30.5 cm. Lumi, circa 1950 Pair of adjustable table lamps Painted brass, brass, glass H.: 12.01 in
0171: OSCAR TORLASCOEst. €3,596-€4,195
MAX INGRAND (1908-1969): MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Suspension 1508 Laiton, verre, metal 73 x 84 cm. Fontana Arte, 1954 Ceiling light Tubular brass, brass, painted metal, coloured glass, glass 28.74 x 33.07 in. Référence :
0172: MAX INGRAND (1908-1969)Est. €9,589-€11,986Lot Passed
0173: MAX INGRAND (1908-1969)Est. €9,589-€11,986Lot Passed
MAX INGRAND (1908-1969): MAX INGRAND (1908-1969) Miroir Acajou, verre Sticker de l’éditeur 110 x 50 x 7 cm. Fontana Arte, 1956 Miror Mahogany, glass 43.31 x 19.69 x 2.75 in Référence : - Franco Deboni, Fontana Arte,
0174: MAX INGRAND (1908-1969)Est. €2,397-€2,997Lot Passed
FONTANA ARTE: FONTANA ARTE Lampadaire Métal, verre H. : 177 cm. Circa 1965 Floor lamp Metal, glass H.: 69.69 in
0175: FONTANA ARTEEst. €1,438-€1,798Lot Passed
GABRIELLA CRESPI (1922): GABRIELLA CRESPI (1922) Commode Placage loupe de noyer, laiton Signée. 76 x 119.5 x 55 cm. Sideboard Brass, burr walnut-veneered wood 29.92 x 47.05 x 21.65 in
0176: GABRIELLA CRESPI (1922)Est. €11,986-€14,383
GIO PONTI (1891-1979): GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Paire d’appliques ou plafonniers Laiton, opaline 24 x 132 cm. Arredoluce, circa 1955 Pair of sconces or ceiling lights Brass, opaline 9.44 x 51.97 in
0177: GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Est. €14,383-€17,979
OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985): OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985) & ARNALDO POMODORO (1926) Lit Bronze, métal, laiton 118 x 194.5 x 147 cm. Arredamento Borsani, circa 1958 Bed Bronze, painted steel, brass 46.46 x 76.57 x 57.87 in
0178: OSVALDO BORSANI (1911-1985)Est. €5,993-€7,192Lot Passed
GIO PONTI (1891-1979): GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Suite de 12 chaises dites Supperleggera Bois, simili cuir 82 x 40 x 40 cm. Cassina, 1957 Set of 12 chairs Wood, skai 33.46 x 15.75 x 15.75 in Note : Un certificat des
0179: GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Est. €5,993-€7,192Lot Passed
PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988): PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Guéridon Bois sérigraphie, laiton, acajou 50 x 75 cm. Fornasetti, circa 1955 Occasional table Lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, brass 19.69 x 29.53 in
0180: PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988)Est. €1,798-€2,397
IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999): IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999) Bibliothèque dite Lib 2 Bois, laiton, métal 260 x 390 x 33 cm. Misura Emme, circa 1985 Bookcase Wood, brass, metal 102.36 x 153.54 x 12.99 in Références : -
0181: IGNAZIO GARDELLA (1905-1999)Est. €9,589-€14,383
PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988): PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Suite de 2 panneaux Bois sérigraphie, laiton 79.5 x 143.5 cm. Fornasetti, circa 1950 Set of 2 panels Lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, brass 31.3 x 56.5 in
0182: PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988)Est. €14,383-€17,979Lot Passed
PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988): PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988) Suite de 2 panneaux Bois sérigraphie, laiton 79.5 x 134 cm. Fornasetti, circa 1950 Set of 2 panels Lithographic transfer print on lacquered wood, brass 31.3 x 53.15 in
0183: PIERO FORNASETTI (1913-1988)Est. €11,986-€14,383Lot Passed
MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001): MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001) Fauteuil et son repose-pied dit Régent Velours, métal 75 x 82 x 80 cm, 35 x 57 x 55 cm. Arflex, 1960 Regent Chair and ottoman Velvet, metal 29.53 x 32.28 x31.5 in 13.78 x
0184: MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001)Est. €4,195-€4,794
MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001): MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001) Paire de fauteuils dits Senior Velours, métal 102 x 76 x 76 cm. Arflex, 1951 Pair of Senior armchairs Velvet, metal 40.16 x 29.92 x 29.92 in Références : - Klaus-Jurgen
0185: MARCO ZANUSO (1916-2001)Est. €4,794-€7,192
PHILIPPE BARBIER: PHILIPPE BARBIER Table Résine, agate, bronze, métal Signée 38 x 50 x 100 cm. 1959 Low table Agate, resin, painted brass, brass 14.96 x 39.31 x 19.69 in Référence : - Revue Maison & Jardin,
0186: PHILIPPE BARBIEREst. €4,195-€4,794Lot Passed
GIO PONTI (1891-1979): GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Suite de 6 chaises pliantes dites Eden Bois, simili cuir, laiton 49 x 61 x 79 cm. Reguitti, 1958 Set of 6 chairs Walnut, upholstery, brass 19.29 x 24.02 x 31.1 in
0187: GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Est. €7,192-€8,390
GIO PONTI (1891-1979): GIO PONTI (1891-1979) Suite de 10 chaises dites Supperleggera Bois, osier Sticker de l’éditeur 82 x 40 x 40 cm. Cassina, 1957 Set of 10 chairs Wood, wicker 32.28 x 15.75 x 15.75 in Références
0188: GIO PONTI (1891-1979)Est. €5,993-€7,192
TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS: TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Table Ebène, métal 51 x 119 cm. Circa 1960 Coffee table Metal, ebony 20.08 x 46.85 in
0189: TRAVAIL FRANÇAISEst. €719-€959Lot Passed
PIERLUIGI GIORDANI: PIERLUIGI GIORDANI Table Verre, noyer 77 x 180 x 89 cm. Circa 1955 Dining table Glass, italian walnut 30.31 x 70.87 x 35.04 in. Provenance : - Résidence privée, Bologne, Italie.
0190: PIERLUIGI GIORDANIEst. €3,596-€4,195
TRAVAIL ITALIEN: TRAVAIL ITALIEN Paire de lampes Bois, Tissu 54 x 45 cm. Circa 1980 Pair of table lamp Wood, fabric 21.26 x 17.72 in
0191: TRAVAIL ITALIENEst. €959-€1,199Lot Passed
JEAN ROYERE (1902-1981) ATTRIBUÉ À: JEAN ROYERE (1902-1981) ATTRIBUÉ À Table Sycomore, acier 76.5 x 90 x 90 cm. Circa 1940 Table Sycamore, steel 30.12 x 35.43 x 35.43 in
0192: JEAN ROYERE (1902-1981) ATTRIBUÉ ÀEst. €4,195-€4,794Lot Passed