Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. 2018-11-18 Auction - 757 Price Results - Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc. in CA - Page 4

LADY'S BLUE SAPPHIRE & DIAMOND PLATINUM RING, GIA1958 SANTA ANITA SILKY SULLIVAN TROPHY, 14KTLOT OF (10) LITHOGRAPHS BY PIERRE ALECHINSKY
Scotts Valley, CA, United States

Robert Slawinski Auctioneers, Inc.

California Estates And Chinese Antiques
Lot Number: Lowest
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), ETCHING, FRAMED: Image of Limp Clocks. Sight- 8" x 13 1/4" Overall- 17 1/4" x 21" Signed lower left. Ref. - 223
7076: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), ETCHING, FRAMEDEst. $300-$500
SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), ETCHING, FRAMED: Image of woman with drawers. Sight- 6 1/2" x 11 1/4" Overall- 17 1/4" x 21 1/4" Signed lower left. Ref. - 224
7077: SALVADOR DALI (1904-1989), ETCHING, FRAMEDEst. $300-$500
CHINESE SEA SHELL CARVING W/ STAND: Overall height- 9"
7082: CHINESE SEA SHELL CARVING W/ STANDEst. $200-$300
PAIR OF CHINESE JADE 18KT GOLD EARRINGS: Weight- 12.6 grams
7083: PAIR OF CHINESE JADE 18KT GOLD EARRINGSEst. $300-$500
CHINESE CARVED AMBER NECKLACE: Length- 30" Weight- 131 grams
7084: CHINESE CARVED AMBER NECKLACEEst. $400-$600Lot Passed
LOT OF (2) CHINESE BEADED BRACELETS: Including- (1) with coral beads and (1) with amber beads. Total weight- 81 grams
7085: LOT OF (2) CHINESE BEADED BRACELETSEst. $500-$700
VINTAGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR OF BIRDS: Sight- 10 1/2" x 24" Overall- 15" x 29"
7086: VINTAGE CHINESE WATERCOLOR OF BIRDSEst. $100-$150
CHINESE CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLE: Height- 2 5/8"
7088: CHINESE CRYSTAL SNUFF BOTTLEEst. $500-$700Lot Passed
LOT OF (4) CHINESE: BOWL & TEAPOTS: Including- (1) blue porcelain bowl and (3) teapots. Length- 5" - 7"
7091: LOT OF (4) CHINESE: BOWL & TEAPOTSEst. $200-$300
CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL, 5 1/2" D: Diameter- 5 1/2"
7095: CHINESE PORCELAIN BOWL, 5 1/2" DEst. $300-$500