FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II 2019-02-16 Auction - 400 Price Results - Old Red Barn Auction in NY - Page 4
LiveAuctioneers Logo

EUGENE BERMAN "VIA SAGAPA" W/CKRISTINA NEMETHY (HUDSON RIVER VALLEY SCHOOL) O/BOARD"BOB'S LOST VINYL", MONKEES, THE BEATLES ETC.
Done
Cuddebackville, NY, United States
Auction Details

FROM POETS GALLERY, PART II

Old Red Barn Auction House would like to announce the phase II sale of poet Brandon Thomas's private collection. We like to thank him for taking the time to catalog and describe the huge collection of exceptional art and memorabilia that Thomas has acquired and collected from the local auction houses within the last decade. Phase I saw over 430+ lots sold with NO returns and 100% customer satisfaction. Please re-visit that Oct. 20, 2018 sale! Phase II will have that wonderful art with a strong "collector" lots. A nice combination of quality artwork, engravings and lithographs is also presented in this wonderful sale. You'll find vintage Vinyl in Rock, Country, Classical and Contemporary music. CD's, CD Players, turntables etc. VHS movies along with players. Sprinkled in are celebrities autographs in collages, memorabilia sports, and dramatic ephemera. Looking forward to seeing you at our wonderful auction sale. FRIDAY FEBRUARY 15, 12PM-4PM ET SATURDAY FEBRUARY 16, 11AM-1PM ET
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
COLLECTOR'S LOT: (1) LOOSE COLLECTION OF BATTLES IN THE CIVIL WAR (1) THE PRESIDENTIAL MEDALS COVER COLLECTION 80'S (1) NORMAN ROCKWELL CLASSICS COMBINED WITH HISTORICAL STAMP 80'S
0074: COLLECTOR'S LOTEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
EX - PRESIDENT JIMMY CARTER SIGNED BOOKS: PRESIDENT JIMMY CARTER SIGNED4 BOOKS SIGNED BY NOBEL PRIZE WINNER EX-PRESIDENT JIMMY CARTER
0075: EX - PRESIDENT JIMMY CARTER SIGNED BOOKSEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
COLLECTOR'S LOT: 10 VINTAGE SHAKESPEARE/POETRY/ILLUSTRATIONS (1) VIEWS OF NEW YORK REPRODUCTIONS (8 PCS) PUBLISHED BY PANTHEON BOOKS (1) CHILD'S DELIGHT - SUNSHINE COPYRIGHT BY THE SUNSHINE PUB. CO; 19TH C(1)
0076: COLLECTOR'S LOTEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
"ELVIS/BEATLES" COMBO: 17 PCS OF HISTORY VINTAGE MAGAZINES, STILLS, POSTCARD, VINYL, ECT...
0077: "ELVIS/BEATLES" COMBOEst. $150-$200Lot Passed
Sold
"SOLDIERS IN UNIFORM" VINTAGE PRINTS: (1) STAFF CORP/ARTILLERY FULL DRESS DIMENSIONS: 16"x20" F/G (1) VANITY'S FAIR "APEX IN AUXILIARY FORCES" 17"x23" F/G (1) THE "KAISER" BERLIN PUBLICATION IN COLOR 21"x23" F/G
0080: "SOLDIERS IN UNIFORM" VINTAGE PRINTSEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
COLLECTOR'S LOT - 19TH CENTURY: ICE BUCKET, VINTAGE TINS, VIEWMASTER W/SLIDES. ETC. 25+ PC
0081: COLLECTOR'S LOT - 19TH CENTURYEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
BRASS/COPPER VINTAGE LOT 8 PC: COPPER & BRASS TEAPOTS, FLORAL BASKET, POURING DEVICES, ETC
0082: BRASS/COPPER VINTAGE LOT 8 PCEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
VINTAGE BRASS/COPPER LOT 7 PCS: VINTAGE BRASS AND COPPER OIL CANS & BLOW TORCHES
0083: VINTAGE BRASS/COPPER LOT 7 PCSEst. $60-$80
See Sold Price
Sold
RONALD REGAN COLLAGE W/ CUT AUTOGRAPH: RONALD REGAN (1911-2004) ACTOR/PRESIDENT OF US CUT AUTOGRAPH ASSEMBLED COLLAGE OF CAREER 34"x28" F/G
0085: RONALD REGAN COLLAGE W/ CUT AUTOGRAPHEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
PETER CHAN W/CS: PETER CHAN (AMERICAN VIDEO/MOVIE W/C's "BADSAND FLOWERS"(2) 9 3/4"x11 3/4"; 16"x19" F/G
0086: PETER CHAN W/CSEst. $100-$125Lot Passed
VINTAGE ICON VINYLS - 30 PCS: HEADLINERS: FRANK SINATRA, ELLA FITZGERALD, ANDY WILLIAMS, HENRY MANCINI, ETC.
0088: VINTAGE ICON VINYLS - 30 PCSEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
BIG BAND VINTAGE VINYL 40 PCS: HEADLINERS: GLENN MILLER, TOMMY & JIMMY DORSEYRAY EBERLE, GUY LOMBARDO, ETC.
0090: BIG BAND VINTAGE VINYL 40 PCSEst. $100-$120Lot Passed
Sold
R. BOWYER, 200 YRS OLD PHOTO OF HAMBURG: R. BOWYER, PALL MALL PUBLISHER (1815 -) VINTAGE PHOTO GAVE OF HAMBURG - HAS J.WHATMAN WATERMARK OVER 200 YRS OLD. F/G. DIMENSIONS: 14"x11"; 19"x15"
0092: R. BOWYER, 200 YRS OLD PHOTO OF HAMBURGEst. $120-$160
See Sold Price
Sold
FREDERIC TAUBES SIGNED ETCHINGS: FREDERIC TAUBES (1900 - 1981) 20TH CENT. PAINTER, PRINTMAKER, ROYAL SECURITY OF ARTS, LONDON ETCHING "PRIMAVERA" SIGNED 8"x14"; 18 3/4"x20 1/4" F/G
0093: FREDERIC TAUBES SIGNED ETCHINGSEst. $80-$120
See Sold Price
Sold
SIGNED 19TH C EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE: (1) HOD (?) 19TH C EUROPEAN LANDSCAPE SIGNED L/L "VILLAGE COUNTRY FISHING SCENE" 22"x13"; 30"x22" FRAMED
0094: SIGNED 19TH C EUROPEAN LANDSCAPEEst. $800-$1,000
See Sold Price
Sold
GOLDEN AGE COMICS 37 PC'S: HEADLINERS: DELL, MARVEL, DC, CLASSIC JUNIORS, ETC,
0095: GOLDEN AGE COMICS 37 PC'SEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
Sold
CONTEMPORARY COMICS 50+ PCs: HEADLINERS: FLASH, SUPERBOY, SPIDERMAN, X-MEN, ECT
0096: CONTEMPORARY COMICS 50+ PCsEst. $80-$100
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP