2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 12
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
ETHAN ALLEN TABLE & 4 CHAIRS: ETHAN ALLEN TABLE W/4 CHAIRS
0376: ETHAN ALLEN TABLE & 4 CHAIRSEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT: MAHOGANY BREAKFRONT
0380: MAHOGANY BREAKFRONTEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR MARBLE MANTLE RELIEFS: PAIR MARBLE MANTLE RELIEFS
0381: PAIR MARBLE MANTLE RELIEFSEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN WALNUT MARBLE TOP BEDROOM SET: 3 PC. VICTORIAN WALNUT MARBLE TOP BEDROOM SET (WASHSTAND 39", BED & DRESSER W/MIRROR 53" W X 7' H)
0383: VICTORIAN WALNUT MARBLE TOP BEDROOM SETEst. $5,000-$7,000See Sold Price
Sold
4 PC. VICTORIAN BURLED WALNUT PARLOUR SET: 4 PC. DUSTY ROSE VICTORIAN BURLED WALNUT PARLOUR SET W/GOLD INCISED (LOVESEAT, 2 ARM CHAIRS & SIDE CHAIR)
0384: 4 PC. VICTORIAN BURLED WALNUT PARLOUR SETEst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP TABLE: VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP TURTLE TOP TABLE (WHITE/GREY GRAIN MARBLE) APPROX. 35" X 25" X 30" H
0385: VICTORIAN ROSEWOOD MARBLE TOP TABLEEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
GOLDEN QUARTER SAWN TABLE & CHAIRS: GOLDEN QUARTER SAWN TABLE W/5 CHAIRS (1 ARM, 4 SIDES, 5 BOARDS-3 ORIGINAL) APPROX. 46" SQUARE OPENS TO 10' REFINISHED 35 YEARS AGO
0386: GOLDEN QUARTER SAWN TABLE & CHAIRSEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR CARVED MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRS: PAIR CARVED MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRS CA. 1930'S
0387: PAIR CARVED MAHOGANY LADIES CHAIRSEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
MARBLE TOP WALNUT DRESSER: MARBLE TOP WALNUT DRESSER W/BEVELED MIRROR CA. 1900
0388: MARBLE TOP WALNUT DRESSEREst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. PERSIAN CRYSTAL & SILVER SCENIC FLASK: 19TH C. PERSIAN CRYSTAL & SILVER SCENIC FLASK W/3 SCENES (PERSIAN HALLMARKS, CORK & SILVER TOP)
0389: 19TH C. PERSIAN CRYSTAL & SILVER SCENIC FLASKEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
JENSEN STERLING SILVER FORKS & KNIFE: 2 JENSEN STERLING SILVER MADE IN DENMARK FORKS & 1 KNIFE (FORK APPROX. 9", KNIFE 10.5")
0390: JENSEN STERLING SILVER FORKS & KNIFEEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
2 19TH C. STERLING SILVER DECORATED SPOONS: 2 19TH C. CONTINENTAL & STERLING SILVER DECORATED SPOONS APPROX. 5.25" H
0391: 2 19TH C. STERLING SILVER DECORATED SPOONSEst. $100-$150
See Sold Price
Sold
.800 SILVER COMPACT WITH FOLIATE ETCHING: .800 SILVER COMPACT W/FOLIATE ETCHING
0392: .800 SILVER COMPACT WITH FOLIATE ETCHINGEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE OR CARD HOLDER: STERLING CIGARETTE/BUSINESS CARD HOLDER W/FLORAL DESIGN
0393: STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE OR CARD HOLDEREst. $125-$225
See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN SILVER FIGURAL KVASH: RUSSIAN SILVER KVASH W/WARRIORS (STAMPED OCHINIKOFF) APPROX. 18" H X 12" L X 6" D
0394: RUSSIAN SILVER FIGURAL KVASHEst. $12,000-$18,000
See Sold Price
Sold
CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER MUSICAL BIRD Box: CONTINENTAL 925 STERLING SILVER FIGURAL MUSICAL BIRD BOX W/KEY APPROX. 4" X 2" X 2.5" D
0395: CONTINENTAL STERLING SILVER MUSICAL BIRD BoxEst. $3,000-$5,000
See Sold Price
Sold
RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL PORTRAIT SPOON: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL SPOON W/MINIATURE PORTRAIT SIGNED IN CYRILLIC F.R. (FEODOR RUCKERT) APPROX. 8" L
0395A: RUSSIAN SILVER ENAMEL PORTRAIT SPOONEst. $5,000-$8,000See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED LADLE: 19TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED LADLE STAMPED 94
0396: 19TH C. RUSSIAN SILVER & ENAMELED LADLEEst. $400-$800See Sold Price
Sold
ring holder.: 19TH C. FRENCH EMPIRE SILVER CONDIMENT APPROX. 12.5"
0397: ring holder.Est. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. CONTINENTAL SILVER SCENIC BOX: 19TH C. CONTINENTAL SILVER SCENIC BOX APPROX. 6.5" X 3" X 2" H
0398: 19TH C. CONTINENTAL SILVER SCENIC BOXEst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE: SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLE W/STOPPER
0399: SILVER OVERLAY BOTTLEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold
STERLING SILVER PITCHER BY INTERNATIONAL: STERLING SILVER PITCHER BY INTERNATIONAL INITIALLED "F" APPROX. 20 OZ. (SMALL DING ON SPOUT SIDE)
0400: STERLING SILVER PITCHER BY INTERNATIONALEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP