2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 14
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
ANTIQUE POCHAINE N. CASTLE STICK BAROMETER: ANTIQUE POCHAINE N. CASTLE STICK BAROMETER W/MOTHER OF PEARL INLAY & GOLD DETAIL
0429: ANTIQUE POCHAINE N. CASTLE STICK BAROMETEREst. $500-$800See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. HANDPAINTED SCENIC SEVRES VASE: 19TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED HANDPAINTED SCENIC COBALT SEVRES VASE APPROX. 16.5" H (CRACKED BASE)
0431: 19TH C. HANDPAINTED SCENIC SEVRES VASEEst. $500-$800
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE BY GARDINER: 19TH C. RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE OF OLD WOMAN BY GARDINER APPROX. 8.25" H
0432: 19TH C. RUSSIAN PORCELAIN FIGURE BY GARDINEREst. $1,500-$2,000See Sold Price
Sold
ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASE WITH PUTTI: ROYAL VIENNA COVERED VASE W/PUTTI APPROX. 19.5" H
0433: ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN VASE WITH PUTTIEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN SCENIC VASES: PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN SCENIC VASES W/BALL FEET APPROX. 10.5" H. THESE VASES ARE IN GOOD CONDITION.
0434: PAIR 19TH C. PORCELAIN SCENIC VASESEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
CHROME & GLASS TABLE: CHROME & GLASS TABLE
0436: CHROME & GLASS TABLEEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
6 CHAIRS: 6 CHAIRS. 2 ARM CHAIRS, 4 SIDE CHAIRS.
0437: 6 CHAIRSEst. $250-$350See Sold Price
Sold
17TH C. ENGLISH COURT CUPBOARD: 17TH C. ENGLISH COURT CUPBOARD
0438: 17TH C. ENGLISH COURT CUPBOARDEst. $1,800-$2,200See Sold Price
Sold
BAUHAUS MARCEL BREUER YEWWOOD OFFICE DESK: BAUHAUS MARCEL BREUER YEWWOOD OFFICE DESK APPROX. 3' X 5' (NEEDS REFINISHING)
0439: BAUHAUS MARCEL BREUER YEWWOOD OFFICE DESKEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
NEEDLEPOINT LOVESEAT: NEEDLEPOINT LOVESEAT CA. 1900 (AS IS)
0441: NEEDLEPOINT LOVESEATEst. $300-$400See Sold Price
Sold
MAHOGANY MIRROR WITH CARVED EAGLE: MAHOGANY MIRROR W/CARVED EAGLE CA. 1900
0442: MAHOGANY MIRROR WITH CARVED EAGLEEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE W/BRASS GALLERY: MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE W/BRASS GALLERY
0443: MIRRORED COFFEE TABLE W/BRASS GALLERYEst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
BROKEN ARCH PEDIMENT MAHOGANY SECRETARY: BROKEN ARCH PEDIMENT MAHOGANY SECRETARY W/FLAME CENTER FINIAL,BRACKET FEET,FULL INTERIOR & BANDED SLANT FRONT CA. 1930'S APPROX. 7' H
0446: BROKEN ARCH PEDIMENT MAHOGANY SECRETARYEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLE: MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLE W/OUT LEAVES CA. 1930'S
0447: MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLEEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLE: MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLE CA. 1910 APPROX. 35" D X 19" H
0448: MARBLE TOP COFFEE TABLEEst. $800-$1,200See Sold Price
Sold
2 BLOOMINGDALES BERGERE CHAIRS: 2 PURPLE UPHOLSTERED BERGERE CHAIRS (FROM BLOOMINGDALE'S)
0449: 2 BLOOMINGDALES BERGERE CHAIRSEst. $300-$400See Sold Price
Sold
BRASS & JADE OVAL VANITY TRAY: BRASS OVAL VANITY TRAY W/JADE MOUNTS APPROX. 16.25" X 12"
0450: BRASS & JADE OVAL VANITY TRAYEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
BASALT COVERED TEAPOT: BASALT COVERED TEAPOT MARKED WS & S 5648 (SPOUT REPAIRED,CHIP ON LID & EDGE)
0451: BASALT COVERED TEAPOTEst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN CREAMER: NYMPHENBURG CREAMER,CHINESE BRASS & IVORY CRUMBER & ITALIAN FIGURINE A. BURSATO
0452: NYMPHENBURG PORCELAIN CREAMEREst. $100-$150See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL FOOTED BOX: 19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL FOOTED BOX W/SERPENT ATOP APPROX. 8.75" W X 5.5" D X 5.75" H 1460.3
0454: 19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL FOOTED BOXEst. $500-$900See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 19TH C. BISQUE FIGURES: PAIR 19TH C. BISQUE FIGURES APPROX. 21" H (REPAIRED)
0455: PAIR 19TH C. BISQUE FIGURESEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP