2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 13
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COMPACT: TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COMPACT CA. 1920'S
0401: TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER COMPACTEst. $175-$250See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 2 ARMED CRYSTAL & BRASS SCONCES: PAIR 2 ARMED COLORED CRYSTAL & BRASS SCONCES
0404: PAIR 2 ARMED CRYSTAL & BRASS SCONCESEst. $250-$350See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR 5 LIGHT SPANISH BRASS SCONCES: PAIR 5 LIGHT SPANISH BRASS SCONCES
0405: PAIR 5 LIGHT SPANISH BRASS SCONCESEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
MARBLE TOP WALNUT VANITY: MARBLE TOP WALNUT VANITY CA. 1900 (MISSING BACKSPLASH)
0407: MARBLE TOP WALNUT VANITYEst. $300-$500
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN COVERED URN: 19TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED COBALT SEVRES COVERED URN APPROX. 29" H (EXCELLENT CONDITION)
0408: 19TH C. SEVRES PORCELAIN COVERED URNEst. $1,500-$2,000
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. ENAMEL PORTRAIT POWDER JAR: 19TH C. ENAMEL POWDER JAR W/PORTRAIT OF LADY ARTIST SIGNED APPROX. 6" D X 3" H
0409: 19TH C. ENAMEL PORTRAIT POWDER JAREst. $3,500-$4,500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPING: 19TH C. MEISSEN FIGURAL GROUPING OF LOVERS & CUPIDS APPROX. 10" H
0410: 19TH C. MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUPINGEst. $1,800-$2,200See Sold Price
Sold
OLD PARIS PORCELAIN PORTRAIT VASE: OLD PARIS PORTRAIT VASE APPROX. 20" H (SOME GOLD WEAR ON BASE)
0411: OLD PARIS PORCELAIN PORTRAIT VASEEst. $400-$600See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR OLD PARIS PORCELAIN SCENIC VASES: PAIR OLD PARIS PINK VASES W/COURTING SCENES APPROX. 9.25" H
0412: PAIR OLD PARIS PORCELAIN SCENIC VASESEst. $400-$700See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BLUE & WHITE LENOX PORCELAIN VASES: PAIR BLUE & WHITE LENOX VASES W/SWAN HANDLES APPROX. 10.5" H
0413: PAIR BLUE & WHITE LENOX PORCELAIN VASESEst. $250-$450See Sold Price
Sold
SET 8 SEVRES PORCELAIN PLATES: SET 8 SEVRES PLATES W/FLORAL DECORATION (HAS LIMOGES & SEVRES MARK, SOLD AT OVINGTON BROS.) APPROX. 9.5" D. TWO PLATES HAVE MINOR FLAKES AND THERE IS MINOR WEAR ON GOLD EDGES
0414: SET 8 SEVRES PORCELAIN PLATESEst. $400-$700
See Sold Price
Sold
LIMOGES PORCEALIN SCENIC VASE: LIMOGES SCENIC VASE APPROX. 9' H X 8" W
0416: LIMOGES PORCEALIN SCENIC VASEEst. $250-$350
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN SCENIC PLATE: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA HANDPAINTED SCENIC PLATE APPROX. 15" ROUND (BLUE BEEHIVE MARK)
0417: 19TH C. ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN SCENIC PLATEEst. $2,200-$2,500
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BRONZE BUSTS ON BASES: PAIR BRONZE BUSTS ON BASES
0419: PAIR BRONZE BUSTS ON BASESEst. $1,200-$1,800See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICK: 19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICK DEPICTING COURTIER W/FLOWER MOUNTED AS LAMP APPROX. 19" H
0421: 19TH C. BRONZE FIGURAL CANDLESTICKEst. $600-$900See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. JAPANESE PAINT DECORATED CERAMIC MAN: 19TH C. JAPANESE PAINT DECORATED CERAMIC MAN (SOME LOSSES) APPROX. 29" H
0422: 19TH C. JAPANESE PAINT DECORATED CERAMIC MANEst. $2,500-$3,500See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR BRASS & CRYSTAL LAMPS: PAIR BRASS & CRYSTAL LAMPS W/HANGING CRYSTALS APPROX. 29" H CA. 1940'S
0424: PAIR BRASS & CRYSTAL LAMPSEst. $500-$700See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. EMPIRE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CANDELABRA: 19TH C. EMPIRE BRONZE & CRYSTAL 3 LIGHT CANDELABRA W/CRYSTALS (CONVERTED TO ELECTRIC)APPROX. 16" X 29" H
0425: 19TH C. EMPIRE BRONZE & CRYSTAL CANDELABRAEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. VANITY BOX WITH SIGNED KPM PLAQUES: 19TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED WOOD BOX W/SIGNED KPM PLAQUES (3 PLAQUES AROUND SIDE & 1 ONE TOP) APPROX.16.5" X 11.5" X 10" H
0426: 19TH C. VANITY BOX WITH SIGNED KPM PLAQUESEst. $4,000-$6,000See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR ART NOUVEAU BRASS LAMP BASES: PAIR ART NOUVEAU BRASS LAMP BASES CA. 1920'S
0427: PAIR ART NOUVEAU BRASS LAMP BASESEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
Sold
TIFFANY TYPE LAMP SHADE: TIFFANY TYPE LAMP SHADE CA. 1950-60'S
0428: TIFFANY TYPE LAMP SHADEEst. $150-$250See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP