2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction 2007-09-11 Auction - 391 Price Results - Time & Again Auction Gallery in NJ - Page 15
LiveAuctioneers Logo

471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK326: PAIR STAFFORDSHIRE PORCELAIN LIONS341: 19TH C. BRONZE & SCENIC ENAMELED INKWELL
Done
Hightstown, NJ, United States
Auction Details

2 Day End of Summer Estate Antique Auction

2 day sale features over 1100 quality items from estates in the tri-state area highlighted by properties from the Estate of former CEO of Hoffman-LaRoche Pharmaceuticals & magnificent contents of Trump Tower apartment.

French & Country French, Victorian, Continental, Oak, Period, Modern & Traditional furniture. Mahogany Breakfront, Victorian Bedroom Suite, Steinway Piano & Carved Baby Grand, Vernis Martin Curio Cabinet, Period Napoleonic Marble Top Commode, Parlour Sets, Armoires, Desks, Vanities Collection of 18th- 20th c. paintings by listed American, European, Russian, Haitian Artists. Etchings by Icart. Lithographs by Dali, Picasso, Erte. Prints by Durer & Kasimir & others. Fine Porcelains Old Paris, Worcester, Dresden, Gardiner, Meissen, Sevres, KPM, Teplitz, 15 pc. Meissen Monkey Band, Picasso Pottery. Faberge Enamelware Outstanding Silver Musical Silver Bird Box, Tiffany Silver, Sterling Silver Flatware & Tea Sets, Trays, Serving pieces by famous makers Clock Sets, 19th c. Boulle Clock, Bronze Figural Clocks, Pocket & Wristwatches Oriental, French & Austrian Bronze Statuary, Art Glass, Estate & Gem Jewelry Estate Antique Persian & Chinese Rugs. Outstanding Lighting. Military Swords, Samurai Swords, Antique Guns, 400 Salt Cellars
Lot Number: Lowest
24
Sold
18TH C. BULOVA AXE WITH ORIGINAL SHAFT: 18TH C. BULOVA AXE W/ORIGINAL SHAFT
0460: 18TH C. BULOVA AXE WITH ORIGINAL SHAFTEst. $300-$500See Sold Price
Sold
SPELTER FIGURAL PLAQUE: FRAMED SPELTER PLAQUE W/FIGURE OF NOBLEMAN IN RELIEF APPROX. 9" D (FRAME 17.5" SQUARE)
0461: SPELTER FIGURAL PLAQUEEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
PAIR WOODEN WATER SKIS "DICK POPE": PAIR WOODEN WATER SKIS "DICK POPE"
0462: PAIR WOODEN WATER SKIS "DICK POPE"Est. $50-$100See Sold Price
Sold
WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMP SIGNED A. MOREAU: WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMP GIRL W/BASKETS SIGNED A. MOREAU
0464: WHITE METAL FIGURAL LAMP SIGNED A. MOREAUEst. $150-$250
See Sold Price
Sold
GILT FRENCH STYLE LOVESEAT: GILT FRENCH STYLE LOVESEAT. APPROX. 43" ACROSS. SEAT 20" X 34" ACROSS. 36.5"H IN CENTER. APPROX. 30" D FROM BACK TO FRONT. SEAT IS 17" H.
0465: GILT FRENCH STYLE LOVESEATEst. $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold
MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLE: MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLE NO BOARDS CA. 1930'S (OPENS TO SEAT 6) APPROX. 38" X 21" X 30" H
0466: MAHOGANY CLAW LEG EXTENSION TABLEEst. $175-$225See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. VICTORIAN 3 PC. DORE BRONZE CLOCK SET: 19TH C. 3 PC. DORE BRONZE CLOCK SET W/LION & VICTORIAN FACES W/PENDULUM & KEY (CLOCK 20.25" W X 27" H X 11.5" D,CANDELABRAS 26.25" H)
0468: 19TH C. VICTORIAN 3 PC. DORE BRONZE CLOCK SETEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. FRENCH FIGURAL DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK: 19TH C. FRENCH FIGURAL DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCK W/FULL FIGURED WOMAN, LION HEADS & VICTORIAN FACE W/ENAMEL ROMAN NUMERAL DIAL APPROX. 26" H X 17" W X 9.5" D (W/PENDULUM & KEY)
0469: 19TH C. FRENCH FIGURAL DORE BRONZE MANTLE CLOCKEst. $2,000-$3,000See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BRASS CLOCK: BRASS CLOCK STAMPED MADE IN FRANCE (MISSING 11 STONES & FEET) CA. 1900'S APPROX. 4" X 4"
0470: FRENCH BRASS CLOCKEst. $75-$125See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE & ENAMELED CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCK W/PORCELAIN CROWN,PORCELAIN & BRONZE PENDULUM,HANDPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUES ON SIDES & KEY APPROX. 15.5" X 9" X 6" D. THIS CLOCK IS WORKING,
0471: 19TH C. FRENCH BRONZE CRYSTAL REGULATOR CLOCKEst. $1,200-$1,500
See Sold Price
Sold
EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CLOCK: EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED WHITE MARBLE CLOCK ON TRICOLOR MARBLE BASE W/EAGLE SURROUND APPROX. 17.5" H
0473: EMPIRE BRONZE MOUNTED MARBLE CLOCKEst. $300-$600
See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. MOROCCAN STYLE PORCELAIN CLOCK: 19TH C. BRONZE MOUNTED MOROCCAN STYLE PORCELAIN CLOCK ON PEDESTAL BASE,RETICULATED HANDLES & BRONZE COVER APPROX. 22" H X 10.5" W X 9" D. THERE IS A REPAIR ON THE PORCLEAIN LOCATED IN THE REAR JUST
0474: 19TH C. MOROCCAN STYLE PORCELAIN CLOCKEst. $3,000-$5,000See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. RENAISSANCE STYLE FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCK: 19TH C. FRENCH RENAISSANCE STYLE FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCK W/KEY,PENDULUM & BELL APPROX. 28" H X 15" W X 12" W
0475: 19TH C. RENAISSANCE STYLE FIGURAL BRONZE CLOCKEst. $1,500-$2,500See Sold Price
Sold
FRENCH BRASS FIGURAL CARTEL CLOCK: FRENCH BRASS CARTEL CLOCK W/FIGURE OF RAM CA. 1900'S APPROX. 22" H (MISSING PENDULUM)
0476: FRENCH BRASS FIGURAL CARTEL CLOCKEst. $200-$300See Sold Price
Sold
SWEDISH WOOD CARTEL CLOCK: SWEDISH WOOD CARTEL CLOCK W/KEY & PENDULUM APPROX. 2' H, DIAL APPROX. 7" THIS CLOCK IS WORKING, BUT WE DO NOT GUARANTEE CLOCKS.
0477: SWEDISH WOOD CARTEL CLOCKEst. $300-$600See Sold Price
Sold
19TH C. 3 PC. BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK SET: 19TH C. 3 PC. BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK SET, CLOCK APPROX. 26.5" H, CANDELABRAS 23.5" H (DENT IN FIGURE,MINOR CHIPS ON MARBLE)
0478: 19TH C. 3 PC. BRONZE FIGURAL CLOCK SETEst. $1,000-$1,500See Sold Price
Sold
LATE 20TH C. GARDINER PORCELAIN CHESS SET: LATE 20TH C. GARDINER PORCELAIN CHESS SET. KING APPROX. 3" H
0479: LATE 20TH C. GARDINER PORCELAIN CHESS SETEst. $300-$600
See Sold Price
View:
24
TOP