JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 9

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUE: Circa 1880. Measures 12.75" x 7.75". Good condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0314: A LARGE BERLIN KPM PORCELAIN PLAQUEEst. $4,000-$5,000Lot Passed
A LARGE 19TH C. SEVRES VASE AND COVER: Measures 50" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $15.009-20.000
0324: A LARGE 19TH C. SEVRES VASE AND COVEREst. $15,000-$20,000Lot Passed
RUSSIAN SILVER SPOON: Measures 8" L. Estimate $300-400
0345: RUSSIAN SILVER SPOONEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
14KT GOLD FABERGE WATCH: In original box. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0347: 14KT GOLD FABERGE WATCHEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed