JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 7

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
A VERY LARGE LALIQUE CAPUCINES BOWL: SIGNED Lalique France , measures 12" D. Excellent condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500
0232: A VERY LARGE LALIQUE CAPUCINES BOWLEst. $1,200-$1,500Lot Passed
A GILT MOSER SET: Plate 14" D. All in good condition. Estimate $500-600
0239: A GILT MOSER SETEst. $500-$600Lot Passed
LALIQUE CHAMPS ELYSES BOWL: Lalique crystal Le Champs Elyses. Measures 17 7/8" x 9 3/4" x 7 1/2 High. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0242: LALIQUE CHAMPS ELYSES BOWLEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCER: Good condition. Estimate $200-300
0247: MEISSEN CUP AND SAUCEREst. $200-$300
A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP BY OTTO PILZ: Signed Otto Pilz , measures 17" L. 9" W., 10.5" High. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0249: A LARGE MEISSEN GROUP BY OTTO PILZEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS POKAL: GIlt and enameled, measures 10" High. Good condition, minor GILT loss. Estimate $1.500-2.000
0253: 19TH C. BOHEMIAN GLASS POKALEst. $1,500-$2,000Lot Passed
A VERY FINE ENAMELED MOSER VASE: Circa 1900. Measures 9.5" H. Overall very good condition, minor GOLD loss on the top edge. Estimate $800-1.000
0255: A VERY FINE ENAMELED MOSER VASEEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed