JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION 2019-06-23 Auction - 418 Price Results - Louvre Antique Auction in CA - Page 6

19TH C. MEISSEN PATE SUR PATE VASE AND COVERA LARGE GILT VIENNESE ENAMEL BOX CIRCA 1900PAIR EMPIRE STYLE DORE AND PATINATED BRONZE CANDELABRA
Los Angeles, CA, United States

JUNE ANTIQUE AUCTION

OIL paintings, Russian silver, kpm plaques, sevres porcelain, French clocks, bronzes,
Lot Number: Lowest
SIGNED F. LINKE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLE: Circa 1900. Signed F. LINKE. Dimensions: 16.5" x 25.5" x 28.5" H. Excellent condition. Estimate $4.000-5.000
0190: SIGNED F. LINKE ORMOLU MOUNTED TABLEEst. $4,000-$5,000
A ZENITH BACCARAT 8 LIGHT CHANDELIER: Circa 1900. Measures 45" H., 28" Diameter. Very good condition. Estimate $6.000-8.000
0193: A ZENITH BACCARAT 8 LIGHT CHANDELIEREst. $6,000-$8,000Lot Passed
19TH C. GILT LOBMEYR VASE: Measures 8" High. Excellent condition. Estimate $600-800
0199: 19TH C. GILT LOBMEYR VASEEst. $600-$800Lot Passed
RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER DAGGER PIN: Measures 6" L. Marked 84. Estimate $800-1.000
0203: RUSSIAN ENAMEL SILVER DAGGER PINEst. $800-$1,000Lot Passed
LOBMEYR WINE GLASS CIRCA 1920: Measures 5.5" High. Perfect condition. Estimate $400-500
0209: LOBMEYR WINE GLASS CIRCA 1920Est. $400-$500Lot Passed
A LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA VASES CIRCA 1900: Measure 16" High. Overall good condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000
0224: A LARGE PAIR OF ROYAL VIENNA VASES CIRCA 1900Est. $3,000-$4,000