19th/20th Cen Eur, Russ, Orientalist Painting 2008-06-02 Auction - 229 Price Results - European Evaluators, LLC in NY - Page 5

108: VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleurs Huile212: DIMITRI BEREA (1908-1975) Bouquet de fleurs Huile 153: HENRI EPSTEIN (1892-1944) Bouquet de fleurs Huile
New York, NY, United States

19th/20th Cen Eur, Russ, Orientalist Painting

The Aguttes Auction House and the Cabinet d'Expertise Dan Coissard will present an auction of 19th and 20th Century European, Russian and Orientalist paintings.
Lot Number: Lowest
GUSTAVE FLASSCHOEN (NÉ EN 1868) KOUBBA Huile sur t: GUSTAVE FLASSCHOEN (NÉ EN 1868) KOUBBA Huile sur toile contrecollée sur panneau, signée en bas à droite 22,3 X 32,4 CM - 89/10 X 12 fl IN. QUBBA Oil on canvas mounted on panel, signed lower right
0098: GUSTAVE FLASSCHOEN (NÉ EN 1868) KOUBBA Huile sur tEst. €1,000-€1,200See Sold Price
G. LOPEZ Vue de l'intérieur d'un palais Huile sur: G. LOPEZ Vue de l'intérieur d'un palais Huile sur toile, signée et située Séville en bas à gauche 54 X 40 CM - 21 X 15 3/4 IN. View of the Interior of a palace Oil on canvas, signed and situated
0102: G. LOPEZ Vue de l'intérieur d'un palais Huile surEst. €2,000-€3,000See Sold Price
FEODOR PETROVICH TCHOUMAKOV (1823-1911) Portrait d: FEODOR PETROVICH TCHOUMAKOV (1823-1911) Portrait de jeune femme Huile sur toile 56 X 46 CM - 22 X 18 IN. Portrait of a Young Woman Oil on canvas
0104: FEODOR PETROVICH TCHOUMAKOV (1823-1911) Portrait dEst. €1,000-€1,500See Sold Price
IVAN P. STEFANOVSKI (1850-1878) Portrait d'homme H: IVAN P. STEFANOVSKI (1850-1878) Portrait d'homme Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 27 X 21,5 CM - 105/8 X 81/2 IN. Portrait of a Man Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0105: IVAN P. STEFANOVSKI (1850-1878) Portrait d'homme HEst. €5,000-€7,000See Sold Price
ALEXANDER ANDREÏÉVITCH IVANOFF (1806-1858) ÉCOLE R: ALEXANDER ANDREÏÉVITCH IVANOFF (1806-1858) ÉCOLE RUSSE Sous bois Huile sur toile, signée et datée 1914 en bas à droite 92,5 X 65,5 CM - 36 fi X 25 fl IN. Under the Trees Oil on canvas, signed
0106: ALEXANDER ANDREÏÉVITCH IVANOFF (1806-1858) ÉCOLE REst. €2,000-€3,000
VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleurs Huile: VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleurs Huile sur carton, signée en bas à droite 34,5 X 24,5 CM – 13 5/8 x 9 5/8 IN. Bouquet of Flowers, Oil on cardboard, signed lower right
0108: VASSYL KHMELUK (1903-1986) Bouquet de fleurs HuileEst. €5,000-€7,000See Sold Price
ISAAC DOBRINKSY (ÉCOLE DE PARIS - XXE) Huile sur t: ISAAC DOBRINKSY (ÉCOLE DE PARIS - XXE) Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 46,5 X 61 CM - 181/3 X 241/8 IN. Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0109: ISAAC DOBRINKSY (ÉCOLE DE PARIS - XXE) Huile sur tEst. €1,000-€1,200See Sold Price
ATTRIBUÉ À PITRO-IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (NÉ EN 1882) ÉC: ATTRIBUÉ À PITRO-IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (NÉ EN 1882) ÉCOLE RUSSE Le printemps Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite 65 X 92 CM - 255/8 X 361/4 IN. Springtime Oil on canvas, signed lower right
0110: ATTRIBUÉ À PITRO-IVANOVITCH LIVOFF (NÉ EN 1882) ÉCEst. €2,000-€2,500See Sold Price
NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu Huile sur toile,: NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite et datée 1926 46 X 33 CM – 18 1/8 x 13 IN. Nude, Oil on canvas,signed lower right and dated 1926
0112: NICOLAS POLIAKOFF (1899-1976) Nu Huile sur toile,Est. €3,000-€4,000See Sold Price
ZIMOVIY ISAAKOVITCH GOURBOVETZ (1887-1956) Portrai: ZIMOVIY ISAAKOVITCH GOURBOVETZ (1887-1956) Portrait of Leonid Pasternak Huile sur carton, monogrammée et datée 1933 en bas à gauche 64,5 X 53,5 CM - 253/8 X 211/8 IN. Portrait of Leonid Pasternak
0114: ZIMOVIY ISAAKOVITCH GOURBOVETZ (1887-1956) PortraiEst. €1,000-€1,200See Sold Price
SERGE IVANOFF (1893-1983), ÉCOLE RUSSE Nu Huile su: SERGE IVANOFF (1893-1983), ÉCOLE RUSSE Nu Huile sur panneau, signée et datée 1928 en bas à droite 49,5 X 18 CM - 19 1/2 X 7 IN. Nude Oil on panel, signed and dated 1928 lower right
0115: SERGE IVANOFF (1893-1983), ÉCOLE RUSSE Nu Huile suEst. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price
BORIS NEMENSKY (NÉ EN 1922) Dîner de famille Huile: BORIS NEMENSKY (NÉ EN 1922) Dîner de famille Huile sur toile, monogrammée en bas à droite 70 X 82 CM - 271/2 X 32 1/4 IN. Family Dinner Oil on canvas, monogrammed lower right
0116: BORIS NEMENSKY (NÉ EN 1922) Dîner de famille HuileEst. €1,500-€2,000See Sold Price