Feedback
LiveAuctioneers
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
Auction House Directory
Price Results
Categories
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Decor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Help
Consign
Log In
Join
Art
Jewelry
Asian Antiques
Furniture
Collectibles
Coins
Home & Décor
Fashion
Explore Categories
Find Auctions
Upcoming Auctions
Auctions Near Me
Price Results
Art
Drawings
Mixed Media & Collages
Paintings
Photography
Prints & Multiples
Scrolls, Screens & Fan Paintings
Sculptures
Statues & Statuettes
Artists
Andy Warhol
Banksy
Francis Bacon
Frank Stella
Jean-Michel Basquiat
Keith Haring
Pablo Picasso
Roy Lichtenstein
Popular Searches
Bronze Statues
Folk Art
Lithographs
Oil Paintings
Pencil Drawings
Portraits
Browse by Origin
African
American
Ancient Egyptian
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Catholic
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Jewelry
Bracelets
Brooches & Pins
Cufflinks, Tie Pins & Tie Clips
Earrings
Loose Stones & Beads
Necklaces & Pendants
Rings
Watches
Featured
Bulgari
Bulova
Cartier
Chanel
Chopard
Omega
Patek Philippe
Rolex
Swarovski
Tiffany & Co.
Van Cleef & Arpels
Popular Searches
18K Gold Jewelry
Diamond Jewelry
Emeralds
Pearls
Rubies
Sapphires
Asian Antiques
Art
Collectibles
Fashion
Furniture
Jewelry
Tableware & Barware
Vases & Garnitures
Browse By Origin
Chinese Antiques
Indian Antiques
Japanese Antiques
Korean Antiques
Persian Antiques
Southeast Asian Antiques
Tibetan Antiques
Featured
Bronze
Cloisonne
Han Dynasty
Jade Jewelry
Ming Dynasty
Porcelain
Qing Dynasty
Woodblock Prints
Furniture
Beds & Headboards
Cabinets & Storage
Seating
Tables
Tables
Coffee & Cocktail Tables
Desks & Writing Tables
Dining Tables
Seating
Benches
Chairs
Sofas & Settees
Cabinets & Storage
Armoires & Wardrobes
Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
Buffets, Sideboards & Credenzas
Dressers & Chests of Drawers
Browse By Styles
Art Deco
Chippendale
Federal Style
Hollywood Regency
Mid-Century Modern
Mission Style
Queen Anne
Rococo
Victorian
Featured
Eames Chairs
George Nelson
Hans Wegner
Herman Miller
Milo Baughman
Paul Evans
Stickley
Collectibles
Advertisements & Signs
Automobilia & Petroliana
Banks, Registers & Vending Machines
Books, Magazines & Papers
Breweriana & Beer Collectibles
Cameras & Photo Equipment
Coins, Currency & Stamps
Figurines & Miniatures
Desk Accessories
Hardware
Hunting & Fishing
Maps & Atlases
Musical Instruments
Radios, Phones & Electronics
Railroad Collectibles
Religious & Spiritual Objects
Rocks, Minerals & Fossils
Scientific & Medical Objects
Tobacciana
Toys & Hobbies
Vanity, Perfume & Grooming
Weapons & Armor
Wine & Spirits
Coins
Bills & Currency Notes
Bullion
Coins
Exonumia
Stamps
Stocks, Bonds & Bank Certificates
Browse By Origin
African
American
Ancient Greek and Roman
Asian
Byzantine
Egyptian
European
Middle Eastern
Oceanic/Pacific Rim
Featured Coins
Commemoratives
Dollars & Half Dollars
Gold Coins
Half-Dimes and Dimes
Nickels
Proof Sets
Quarters
Home & Décor
Candle Holders
Clocks
Decorative Baskets
Fireplaces & Mantels
Fireplace Accessories
Garden Ornaments & Accents
Kitchenware
Lighting
Outdoor & Patio Furniture
Picture Frames
Coat Racks & Umbrella Stands
Magazine Racks
Mirrors
Planters, Cachepots & Jardinieres
Rugs & Carpets
Tableware & Barware
Textiles & Linens
Vases & Vessels
Featured
Art Glass
Baccarat
KPM
Lalique
Limoges
Meissen
Murano
Rookwood
Sèvres
Tiffany Studios
Clothing
Dresses & Gowns
Jackets & Coats
Pants & Trousers
Robes & Kimonos
Shirts & Blouses
Skirts
Suits & Ensembles
Sweaters
Vests
Accessories
Bags & Purses
Belts & Chatelaines
Canes & Walking Sticks
Eyeglasses & Spectacles
Neckties, Bowties & Bolo Ties
Pocket Squares
Scarves, Wraps & Shawls
Shoes
Wallets & Money Clips
Featured Designers
Chanel
Chloe
Christian Dior
Gucci
Hermes
Louis Vuitton
Michael Kors
Yves Saint Laurent
Online Auctions
Aste di Antiquariato Boetto
Antiques
Done
Genoa, Italy
Auction Details
Antiques
Aste di Antiquariato Boetto
Antiques, decorative arts and 19th century painting
Sort:
Lot Number: Lowest
View:
24
Save
0025: Scuola fiamminga sec.XIX "Festa danzante" olio su
Est.
€500
-
€550
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0026: Divano a corbeille Luigi XV in noce intagliato,
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,700
See Sold Price
Save
0027: Coppia di angeli portaluce in legno intagliato,
Est.
€5,000
-
€5,600
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0028: Otto modelli di teschio, tre in legno, due in
Est.
€500
-
€550
See Sold Price
Save
0029: Teschio, scultura in marmo bianco di Carrara,
Est.
€3,500
-
€3,900
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0030: Colonna romanica in peperino, Lazio fine
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,100
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0031: Madonna con Bambino e San Giovannino circondati
Est.
€8,000
-
€8,900
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0032: Scuola romana sec.XVII "Pannocchia, limone, uva e
Est.
€600
-
€700
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0033: Coppia di poltrone Luigi XV in legno intagliato,
Est.
€800
-
€900
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0034: Scuola romana sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con rovine"
Est.
€300
-
€350
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0035: Console Luigi XV a goccia in legno finemente
Est.
€700
-
€800
See Sold Price
Save
0036: Scuola genovese sec.XVII "Gesù Bambino dormiente
Est.
€5,000
-
€5,600
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0037: Mortaio in bronzo a patina scura con manici e
Est.
€500
-
€600
See Sold Price
Save
0038: Cassapanca in noce intarsiata a filetti,
Est.
€800
-
€900
Lot Passed
Save
0039: Toro rampante, scultura in bronzo dorato con base
Est.
€7,000
-
€7,800
Lot Passed
Save
0040: Toro, scultura in bronzo a patina scura, Firenze
Est.
€3,500
-
€3,900
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0041: Reliquario in argento finemente sbalzato con
Est.
€500
-
€550
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0042: Reliquario in argento vermeille finemente
Est.
€500
-
€550
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0043: Scuola veneta sec.XVIII "Maddalena" olio cm.
Est.
€300
-
€350
See Sold Price
Save
0044: Coppia di colonne tortili e dritte da chiosco in
Est.
€4,500
-
€5,000
Lot Passed
Save
0045: Coppia di pannelli in scagliola policroma,
Est.
€4,000
-
€4,500
Lot Passed
Save
Sold
0046: Antico vaso in alabastro, probabilmente egiziano
Est.
€300
-
€350
See Sold Price
Save
Sold
0047: Poltrona in legno dorato e laccato, Venezia
Est.
€1,500
-
€1,700
See Sold Price
Save
0048: Calamaio in argento finemente sbalzato, Milano
Est.
€1,000
-
€1,100
Lot Passed
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
...
18
View:
24
TOP