19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH. 2021-09-10 Auction - 564 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 2

Düsseldorf, Nrw, Germany

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH.

Lot Number: Lowest
DE VIEUX, SCHWEIZER BERGSEE: DE VIEUX 1863 Swiss mountain lake Oil on canvas (relined). 69 x 105 cm (F. 90 x 127 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'De Vieux 1863'. Min. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private
1625: DE VIEUX, SCHWEIZER BERGSEEEst. €400-€800
DEUTSCH, HueTTE IM GEBIRGE: GERMAN Mid 19th C. Hut in the mountains Oil on canvas. 40.5 x 50.5 cm (F. 53 x 64 cm). Soiled, min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.DEUTSCH Mitte 19. Jh. Huette im
1626: DEUTSCH, HueTTE IM GEBIRGEEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
P.V. DOMMING, REIssENDER GEBIRGSBACH: P.V. DOMMING 2nd h. 19th C. Wild mountain stream Oil on canvas (relined). 69 x 47 cm (F. 81 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'P.v. Domming'. Verso: on stretcher label 'Kunsthandlung Karl Heil
1627: P.V. DOMMING, REIssENDER GEBIRGSBACHEst. €300-€600
JOSEPH BERNARDI, STueRMISCHER WILDBACH: JOSEPH BERNARDI 1826 Duesseldorf - 1907 Ibid. Turbulent wild stream Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 39.5 x 30.5 cm (F. 46 x 36.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Bernardi'. Damaged, rest. Frame.JOSEPH BERNARDI
1628: JOSEPH BERNARDI, STueRMISCHER WILDBACHEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
THEODOR WILHELM NOCKEN, ALPENLANDSCHAFT: THEODOR WILHELM NOCKEN 1830 Duesseldorf - 1905 Ibid. Alpine landscape Oil on canvas. 66 x 95 cm (F. 96 x 124 cm). Signed lower left 'Th. Nocken'. Part. damaged (rest.). Frame.THEODOR WILHELM NOCKEN
1629: THEODOR WILHELM NOCKEN, ALPENLANDSCHAFTEst. €350-€700
L. SCHMITZ, ALPENSEE: L. SCHMITZ Mid 19th C. Alpine lake Oil on canvas. 39 x 60 cm (F. 64 x 84 cm). Signed lower left 'L Schmitz'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.L. SCHMITZ Mitte 19. Jh. Alpensee oel auf Leinwand. 39 x 60 cm
1632: L. SCHMITZ, ALPENSEEEst. €500-€1,000Lot Passed
JOSEF BAUMER, GEHoeFT BEI ZELL AM SEE: JOSEF BAUMER 2nd h. 19th C. Vienna Farm at Zell am See Oil on canvas. 27 x 45 cm (F. 50.5 x 69 cm). Remains of signature lower left (illegible). Verso: on label on stretcher handwritten indicated and
1635: JOSEF BAUMER, GEHoeFT BEI ZELL AM SEEEst. €300-€600
DEUTSCH, VORALPENLANDSCHAFT: GERMAN 2nd h. 19th C. Alps landscape Oil on wooden panel. 14 x 27.5 cm (F. 35 x 47 cm). Remains of signature lower right (illegible). Part. abraded, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower
1636: DEUTSCH, VORALPENLANDSCHAFTEst. €250-€500
GEORG SOMMER, BLICK AUF DEN KoeNIGSSEE: GEORG SOMMER 1848 - 1917 View on lake Koenigssee Oil on canvas. 33 x 51 cm (F. 55 x 74 cm). Signed lower right 'G. Sommer Df'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower
1637: GEORG SOMMER, BLICK AUF DEN KoeNIGSSEEEst. €150-€300
MONOGRAMMIST 'AW', BERGSEE MIT RASTENDEN: MONOGRAMIST 'AW' about 1885 Mountain lake with resting people Oil on canvas. 56 x 82 cm (F. 83 x 110 cm). Monogramed and dated lower right 'AW 85'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame. Provenance: private
1638: MONOGRAMMIST 'AW', BERGSEE MIT RASTENDENEst. €500-€1,000
GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN, SOMMERLICHER FJORD: GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Summer fjord Oil on wooden panel. 23.5 x 36 cm (F. 39 x 51 cm). Signed lower left 'A. Rasmussen'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private
1639: GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN, SOMMERLICHER FJORDEst. €1,500-€3,000Lot Passed
CARL BERTOLD, ABEND IN NORWEGEN: CARL BERTOLD 1870 - ? Evening in Norway Oil on canvas. 50 x 70 cm (F. 69 x 89 cm). Signed lower left 'C. Bertold'. Very min. soiled, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.CARL
1640: CARL BERTOLD, ABEND IN NORWEGENEst. €450-€900Lot Passed
FRITZ GREBE, FISCHERHAFEN IN NORWEGISCHEM FJORD: FRITZ GREBE 1850 Karlshafen - 1924 Duesseldorf Fishing harbour in Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 100 x 150 cm (F. 117 x 167 cm). Signed lower right 'F. Grebe'. Verso: on label on stretcher
1641: FRITZ GREBE, FISCHERHAFEN IN NORWEGISCHEM FJORDEst. €1,800-€3,600
BRITISCH (?), JaeGER IM SOMMERWALD: BRITISH (?) about 1827 Hunter in summer forest Oil on canvas (wax relined). 50 x 43.5 cm (F. 64 x 57.5 cm). Indistinctly signed and dated lower right 'E. Mein...(?) 27 D'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.
1643: BRITISCH (?), JaeGER IM SOMMERWALDEst. €600-€1,200Lot Passed
THOMAS CRESWICK, AN DER WASSERMueHLE: THOMAS CRESWICK 1811 Sheffield - 1869 Bayswater, London By the water mill Oil on canvas. 39 x 47 cm (F. 63 x 71 cm). Monogramed and dated lower left 'TC 1859'. Verso: on stretcher label 'Galerie
1644: THOMAS CRESWICK, AN DER WASSERMueHLEEst. €1,200-€2,400Lot Passed
BRITISCH, COTTAGE SCENE: BRITISH 2nd h. 19th C. Cottage scene Oil on canvas. 27 x 33.5 cm (F. 38 x 45 cm). Verso: on stretcher handwritten inscribed 'Cottage scene: Looking towards the pass of Balmaha / Allan Mc Dougall'.
1646: BRITISCH, COTTAGE SCENEEst. €300-€600Lot Passed