19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH. 2021-09-10 Auction - 564 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 4

Düsseldorf, Nrw, Germany

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH.

Lot Number: Lowest
CARL BOPPO, SZENERIE BEI HOFE: CARL BOPPO 1840 - 1928 Scenery at court Oil on panel. 46.5 x 63.5 cm (F. 61 x 78 cm). Signed lower right 'CBoppo'. Min. damaged, min. rest. Frame.CARL BOPPO 1840 - 1928 Szenerie bei Hofe oel auf
1672: CARL BOPPO, SZENERIE BEI HOFEEst. €800-€1,600Lot Passed
HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTE: HANS AUGUST LASSEN 1857 Hadersleben - 1938 Ratingen The savant Oil on panel. Visible site 24 x 34 cm (F. 32 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'H. Lassen 35'. Part. abraded, rest. Frame.HANS
1673: HANS AUGUST LASSEN, DER GELEHRTEEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
CARL OSTERSETZER, DREI MUSKETIERE: CARL OSTERSETZER 1850 Brody - 1914 Vienna Three musketeers Oil on wooden panel. 26 x 20.5 cm (F. 47 x 41 cm). Signed lower right 'C. Ostersetzer'. Rest. Framed behind glass. Provenance: private
1674: CARL OSTERSETZER, DREI MUSKETIEREEst. €300-€600
WILLI DEPRÉ, ZWEI LANDSKNECHTE IM GESPRaeCH: WILLI DEPRÉ 1922 - 1995 Two mercenaries chatting Oil on canvas. 80 x 70 cm (F. 98 x 87.5 cm). Signed lower left 'dePré'. Part. rest. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: private collection lower
1675: WILLI DEPRÉ, ZWEI LANDSKNECHTE IM GESPRaeCHEst. €200-€400
EDUARD VON HAGEN, DIE WEINTRINKER: EDUARD VON HAGEN 1834 - 1909 The wine drinker Oil on canvas. 55 x 68 cm (F. 69 x 82 cm). Signed lower left 'E. Hagen' (prob. retraced). Rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.EDUARD
1676: EDUARD VON HAGEN, DIE WEINTRINKEREst. €250-€500
KARL BEHM, HOCHZEITSGESELLSCHAFT: KARL BEHM 1858 Guestrow - 1905 Munich Wedding party Oil on canvas. 88 x 100 cm (F. 104 x 118 cm). Signed lower right 'K. Behm'. Part. rest. Frame.KARL BEHM 1858 Guestrow - 1905 Muenchen
1678: KARL BEHM, HOCHZEITSGESELLSCHAFTEst. €800-€1,600
WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL, SCHACHPARTIE BEI: WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL 1869 Vienna - 1937 Ibid. Chess game at candle light Oil on canvas. 32 x 39 cm (F. 51 x 59 cm). Signed lower left 'W. Giessel'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance:
1679: WILHELM FRIEDRICH GIESSEL, SCHACHPARTIE BEIEst. €300-€600
ERNST ROEBER, JUNGE FRAU AM FENSTER: ERNST ROEBER 1849 Elberfeld - 1915 Duesseldorf Girl by the window Oil on wooden panel. 50 x 36 cm (F. 76 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'Ernst Roeber'. Min. damaged, soiled, min. rest. Frame.
1680: ERNST ROEBER, JUNGE FRAU AM FENSTEREst. €400-€800Lot Passed
J. GASANI, LAUTENSPIELERIN: J. GASANI 2nd h. 19th C. Lute player Oil on canvas (relined). 69 x 42.5 cm (F. 82 x 55.5 cm). Signed lower right 'J. Gasani'. Rest. Frame.J. GASANI 2. H. 19. Jh. Lautenspielerin oel auf Leinwand
1683: J. GASANI, LAUTENSPIELERINEst. €400-€800
JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ, DIE BRIEFSCHREIBERIN: JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ 1819 Amsterdam - 1891 Brussels Lady writing a letter Oil on wooden panel. 40 x 32 cm (F. 50 x 42 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'J C Mertz 1852'. Verso: on label on panel in
1685: JOHANN CORNELIUS MERTZ, DIE BRIEFSCHREIBERINEst. €300-€600
GUSTAV KURT STEVER, KueNSTLERIN MIT HUND AN DER: GUSTAV KURT STEVER 1823 Riga - 1877 Duesseldorf Artist with dog in front of easel Oil on canvas (relined). 96 x 80 cm (F. 135 x 120 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Stever 76'. Min. damaged, rest.
1686: GUSTAV KURT STEVER, KueNSTLERIN MIT HUND AN DEREst. €1,800-€3,600
DEUTSCH, AUF DEM STERBEBETT (KoeNIGIN LUISE VON: GERMAN about 1900 On the death bed (Queen Luise of Prussia?) Oil on canvas on panel. 23.5 x 33.5 cm (F. 40.5 x 51 cm). Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'Koenigin Luise von Preussen 1809'. Rest.
1687: DEUTSCH, AUF DEM STERBEBETT (KoeNIGIN LUISE VONEst. €600-€1,200
DEUTSCH, DIE VERFueHRUNG: GERMAN Mid 19th C. The temptation Oil on canvas (relined). 51 x 64 cm (F. 64 x 76 cm). Min. damaged, rest. Frame.DEUTSCH Mitte 19. Jh. Die Verfuehrung oel auf Leinwand (doubl.). 51 x 64 cm (R. 64 x
1688: DEUTSCH, DIE VERFueHRUNGEst. €1,800-€3,600Lot Passed
M. LOUVRIER, ZWEI ITALIENISCHE KINDER FueTTERN: M. LOUVRIER Mid- 19th C. Two Italian children feeding a young bird Oil on vanvas (relined). 54 x 37 cm (F. 75 x 57 cm). Signed lower left 'M. Louvrier'. Rest. Frame.M. LOUVRIER Mitte 19. Jh. Zwei
1691: M. LOUVRIER, ZWEI ITALIENISCHE KINDER FueTTERNEst. €200-€400
JOHANN GRUND, RASTENDER JaeGER: JOHANN GRUND 1808 Vienna - 1887 Baden-Baden Resting huntsman Oil on canvas. 42 x 54.5 cm (F. 51 x 63 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'J. Grund 1851'. Rest. Frame.JOHANN GRUND 1808 Wien - 1887
1692: JOHANN GRUND, RASTENDER JaeGEREst. €400-€800
ERNEST PREYER, SONNENUNTERGANG ueBER ITALIENISCHER: ERNEST PREYER 1842 Manchester - 1917 Duesseldorf Sunset over Italian coast Oil on canvas. 68 x 98 cm (F. 82.5 x 112.5 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Ernest Preyer 1898'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.
1694: ERNEST PREYER, SONNENUNTERGANG ueBER ITALIENISCHEREst. €1,000-€2,000
GIOVANNI GIORDANO LANZA, NEAPOLITANISCHE: GIOVANNI GIORDANO LANZA 1827 Naples - 1889 ibidem NEAPOLITAN LANDSCAPE Watercolours on paper. 25,5 x 48,5 cm. Signed on the lower right 'Lanza'. Spotty, brownish. Mounted in a passepartout.GIOVANNI
1695: GIOVANNI GIORDANO LANZA, NEAPOLITANISCHEEst. €450-€900