19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH. 2021-09-10 Auction - 564 Price Results - Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf in NRW - Page 6

Düsseldorf, Nrw, Germany

19TH CENTURY PAINTINGS | GEMÄLDE 19. JH.

Lot Number: Lowest
FREDERIK ROOSDORP, HOLLaeNDISCHES STaeDTCHEN: FREDERIK ROOSDORP 1839 Amsterdam - 1865 Ibid. Dutch town Oil on wooden panel. 22 x 15.5 cm (F. 36 x 30 cm). Signed lower left 'F. Roosdorp f.'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private
1722: FREDERIK ROOSDORP, HOLLaeNDISCHES STaeDTCHENEst. €500-€1,000
UNBEKANNTER AQUARELLIST, GRACHT: UNKNOWN WATERCOLOUR PAINTER Active at the beginning of the 20th century. TOWN CANAL Gouache over charcoal on paper. Visible size 73,5 x 53 cm (f. 80,5 x 60 cm). Unclearly signed on the lower right
1724: UNBEKANNTER AQUARELLIST, GRACHTEst. €200-€400
KARL THEODOR WAGNER, HOLLaeNDISCHER FISCHERHAFEN: KARL THEODOR WAGNER 1856 Vienna - 1921 Prechtoldsdorf Dutch fishing harbour Oil on canvas. 68 x 55 cm (F. 75 x 62 cm). Signed lower right 'K. Wagner'. Very min. besch., rest. Rahmen. Provenance:
1725: KARL THEODOR WAGNER, HOLLaeNDISCHER FISCHERHAFENEst. €300-€600
IDA HAHN, HISTORISCHES STaeDTCHEN: IDA HAHN about 1892 Historic town Oil on wooden panel. 35.5 x 25.5 cm (F. 58 x 48 cm). Signed, dated and indistinctly indicated lower left 'Ida Hahn Ech...? 92'. Damaged, min. rest. Frame.IDA HAHN um
1726: IDA HAHN, HISTORISCHES STaeDTCHENEst. €180-€360
KARL RAUPP, GEHoeFT AM CHIEMSEE (STUDIE): KARL RAUPP 1837 Darmstadt - 1918 Munich GRANGE NEAR THE CHIEMSEE (STUDY) Pencil, high-lighted in white, on greyish paper. 15,5 x 22 cm (f. 20,5 x 26,5 cm). Faded legacy stamp in the lower left. Min.
1729: KARL RAUPP, GEHoeFT AM CHIEMSEE (STUDIE)Est. €100-€200
CARL HILGERS, ZWEI ARBEITEN (EINE ATTR.): 'DER: CARL HILGERS 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 ibidem TWO WORKS (ONE ATTR.): 'THE SHEPERD' AND 'WINTER LANDSCAPE WITH CHURCHYARD' Watercolours over pencil on paper respectively watercolours and gouache on
1730: CARL HILGERS, ZWEI ARBEITEN (EINE ATTR.): 'DEREst. €200-€400
CARL HILGERS (ATTR.), SCHLoeSSCHEN IN WINTERLANDSCHAFT: CARL HILGERS (ATTR.) 1818 Duesseldorf - 1890 Ibid. Castle in winter landscape Oil on canvas. 30.5 x 44.5 cm (F. 49 x 63 cm). Indistinctly inscribed lower right '...gers'. Rest. Frame.CARL HILGERS
1731: CARL HILGERS (ATTR.), SCHLoeSSCHEN IN WINTERLANDSCHAFTEst. €1,500-€3,000
EDWARD HOLMES, BAUERNHAUS AM FLUSS: EDWARD HOLMES ? - c. 1893 Farmhouse by the river Oil on canvas. 68 x 93 cm (F. 93 x 116 cm). Signed lower right 'Ed. Holmes'. Damaged, part. rest. Frame (damaged). Provenance: Rhenish private
1732: EDWARD HOLMES, BAUERNHAUS AM FLUSSEst. €300-€600
LUDWIG MEIXNER, AUFZIEHENDER STURM: LUDWIG MEIXNER Munich 1828 - 1885 Brewing storm Oil on wooden panel. 20.5 x 32.5 cm (F. 30.5 x 43 cm). Signed lower left 'L. Meixner'. Verso: on panel handwritten indicated 'Meixner' and indistinctly
1733: LUDWIG MEIXNER, AUFZIEHENDER STURMEst. €650-€1,300Lot Passed
T. WALKER, WALISER LANDSCHAFT: T. WALKER 2nd h. 19th C. Landscape in Wales Oil on canvas. 26 x 46 cm (F. 41 x 61 cm). Signed lower right 'T. Walker'. Min. damaged, rest. Frame.T. WALKER 2. H. 19. Jh. Waliser Landschaft oel auf
1738: T. WALKER, WALISER LANDSCHAFTEst. €180-€360Lot Passed
PIETER TEN CATE, HERBSTLANDSCHAFT: PIETER TEN CATE 1869 - 1937 Autumn landscape Oil on canvas. 30 x 43.5 cm (F. 55.5 x 68.5 cm). Signed lower right 'P. ten Cate'. Rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine.PIETER TEN CATE
1740: PIETER TEN CATE, HERBSTLANDSCHAFTEst. €250-€500Lot Passed
MONOGRAMMIST 'AB', LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIE: MONOGRAMIST 'AB' about 1900 Landscape study Oil on canvas on panel. 19 x 29 cm (F. 27.5 x 37.5 cm). Monogramed lower left 'AB'. Min. damaged, rest. Framed behind glass.MONOGRAMMIST 'AB' um 1900
1741: MONOGRAMMIST 'AB', LANDSCHAFTSSTUDIEEst. €180-€360
M. MAUTON, AUSBRUCH DES VESUV (1830): M. MAUTON Active 1st half of the 19th century. ERUPTION OF THE VESUVIUS (1830) Gouache on paper. Visible size 11,5 x 14,5 cm (f. 20 x 22,5 cm). Inscribed on the lower centre 'Cratere del Vesuvio con
1742: M. MAUTON, AUSBRUCH DES VESUV (1830)Est. €400-€800