Masterpieces 2022-05-19 Auction - 247 Price Results - Widder Auctions in Vienna

Vienna, Vienna, Austria

Masterpieces

Lot Number: Lowest
All
KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Portrait of a lady pencil and watercolor/paper, 50,5 x 43 cm signed Karl Mediz and dated Dresden 1929Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0003: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Passed
KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden): KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - Dresden) Birches, 1894 pencil and colored pencil/paper, 30,3 x 45,1 cm signed K. Mediz and dated March 1894Provenance: estate of the artist, Gertrude Honzatko-Mediz
0012: KARL MEDIZ (Vienna 1868 - 1945 Dresden)Est. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Ay the Lake, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 20,2 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0018: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Summer Day, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 17,8 x 21,4 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000
0019: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna): KARL HAUK* (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna) Salzkammergut, around 1922 oil/cardboard, 16,5 x 24,3 cm signed HaukProvenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE °€
0020: KARL HAUK (Klosterneuburg 1898 - 1974 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna): RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna) Rowers 1933 watercolor/paper, 21,7 x 15,3 cm monogrammed rT and dated 1933Provenance: Johann Kosmath, estate Siegrid Kosmath, private
0021: RICHARD TESCHNER (Carlsbad 1979 - 1948 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna): OSWALD GRILL* (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna) Sailers at Sunset oil/canvas, 47 x 50 cmProvenance: private property Lower AustriaESTIMATE € 3.000 - 5.000START € 3.000Austrian artist who
0022: OSWALD GRILL (Vienna 1878 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€5,000
OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck): OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck) Winters day, 1935 tempera/cardboard, 39,5 x 38,3 cm signed O. Rasim and dated 1925 Provenance: private property Lower AustriaESTIMATE € 2.000 -
0025: OTTO RASIM (Vienna 1878 - 1936 Innsbruck)Est. €2,000-€4,000
FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna): FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna) Hochschwab in Styria, 1909 oil/canvas, 75,5 x 56 cm signed F. Beck and dated 1909 Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE € 1.000 - 2.000START
0026: FRIEDRICH BECK (Vienna 1873 - 1921 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design Leaves and Flowers collage and mixed media/paper, 65,5 x 44,6 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property
0028: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design for Drinking Glasses collage/paper, 42,1 x 59,5 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0029: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Stem Glas pencil and indian ink/paper, 21,9 x 30,2 cm signed Hoffmann, monogrammed JH mounted on cardboard verso inscribed No 4, twice stamped
0030: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Ornated Glas pencil and indian ink/paper, 8 x 10,9 cm signed Hoffmann and monogrammed JH, verso inscribed No. 35Provenance: Carla Hoffmann, private
0031: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Glas with floral Pattern pencil and indian ink/paper, 9,9 x 10,2 cm monogrammed JH and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR. h.c. JOSEF
0032: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Flagon, Bowl and Fork pencil and indian ink/paper, 16,6 x 26,4 cm monogrammed JH, mounted on cardboard and inscribed RUM CITRONEN verso stamped
0033: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Design of a Chandelier indian ink and pencil/paper, 19,3 x 32,6 cm mounted on cardboardProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0034: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Display Case indian ink and pencil/paper, 21 x 15 cm monogrammed JH, verso inscribed Vitrinenkasten and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR.
0036: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€1,500
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Green Vase ink and watercolor/paper, 26,5 x 21 cm monogrammed JH, verso inscribed 600 and stamped ATELIER OB. BAUR. PROF. ARCH. DR. h.c. JOSEF
0037: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Red Flacon, 1934 watercolor and pencil/paper, 29,6 x 20,9 cm monogrammed JH and dated 34Provenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0038: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €500-€1,000
JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna): JOSEF HOFFMANN* (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna) Flacon pencil and colored pencil/paper, 28,9 x 20,8 cm monogrammed JHProvenance: Carla Hoffmann, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 -
0039: JOSEF HOFFMANN (Pirnitz 1870 - 1956 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) Archer indian ink/paper, 21,5 x 17 cmProvenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.500START € 600Austrian
0041: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) Young man at Pond indian ink/paper, 25,5 x 19,4 cmProvenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 800 - 1.500START €
0042: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,500
MAX ACKERMANN (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt): MAX ACKERMANN* (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt) Nudes oil/canvas/board, 72 x 38,5 cm monogrammed M. A. Provenance: Gallery Doebele Ravensburg, Gallery W. Klopfer Zurich 1985, Fischer
0048: MAX ACKERMANN (Berlin 1887 - 1975 Unterlengenhardt)Est. €8,000-€15,000
PAUL MEISSNER (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna): PAUL MEISSNER* (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna) On the Terrace, around 1948 oil/canvas, 80,5 x 60,3 cm monogrammed PMProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 3.000 - 4.000START €
0049: PAUL MEISSNER (Vienna 1907 - 1983 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€4,000
HANS KNESL (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna): HANS KNESL* (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna) Striding woman, 1955 bronze, 52 x 24 x 15 cm signed Knesel and dated 1955Provenance: collection Gusel Austria, private property ViennaESTIMATE
0050: HANS KNESL (Bad Pirawarth 1905 - 1971 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ALOIS HEIDEL (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna): ALOIS HEIDEL* (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna) Giraffe, 1951 bronze, 45,5 x 25,5 x 12 cm monogrammed A.H. and dated 51Provenance: collection Gusel Austria, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0052: ALOIS HEIDEL (Vienna 1915 - 1990 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,200
SALVADOR DALI (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres): SALVADOR DALI* (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres) Venus a la Giraffe bronze, 56,7 x 9,3 x 27,5 cm signed Dali and inscribed on the base Euro art venturi arte and numbered 437/1000Provenance: collection
0053: SALVADOR DALI (Figueres 1904 - 1989 Figueres)Est. €500-€1,000
AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins): AFTER PABLO PICASSO* (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins) Two Nudes color lithography/paper, 84,7 x 35 cm In the stone dated, numbered and signed 4. 2. 69. III Picasso, verso rubber-stamped Mourlot M Paris,
0055: AFTER PABLO PICASSO (Malaga 1881 - 1973 Mougins)Est. €200-€500
HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna): HELENE FUNKE* (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna) Girl with Lilies, around 1930 oil/cardboard/wood, 40 x 29,5 cm depicted in the catalogue raisonné Helene Funke, p.236 (Frauenkopf mit
0056: HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna)Est. €15,000-€30,000Lot Passed
HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna): HELENE FUNKE* (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna) Nude pencil/paper, 31,1 x 23,5 cm monogrammed FProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000- 2.000START € 1.000German-Austrian
0057: HELENE FUNKE (Chemnitz 1869 - 1957 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna): ERWIN STOLZ* (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna) At the Hammam, 1944 gouache/paper, 28 x 21 cm signed E.Stolz and dated 44Provenance: estate of the artist, private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0058: ERWIN STOLZ (Kyselka 1896 - 1987 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London): MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY* (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London) Still Life with Azalea oil/canvas, 50,6 x 61 cm signed MotesiczkyProvenance: Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust, Chiswick auctions
0059: MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London)Est. €5,000-€8,000
MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London): MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY* (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London) Landscape with Aqueduct oil/canvas, 55,5 x 61 cmProvenance: Marie-Louise von Motesiczky Charitable Trust, Chiswick auctions GB, Fine Arts
0060: MARIE-LOUISE MOTESICZKY (Vienna 1906 - 1996 London)Est. €3,000-€4,000
SERGIUS PAUSER (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg): SERGIUS PAUSER* (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg) Bouquet of Tulips oil/cardboard, 50,7 x 40,3 cm signed S. PauserProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 3.000 - 6.000START
0062: SERGIUS PAUSER (Vienna 1896 - 1970 Klosterneuburg)Est. €3,000-€6,000
AIME BARRAUD (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg): AIME BARRAUD* (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg) The white Doll oil/canvas, 61,8 x 40,4 cm signed Aimé BarraudProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 2.000 -
0068: AIME BARRAUD (La Chaux-de-Fonds 1902 - 1954 Neuenburg)Est. €2,000-€4,000
DINA KUHN (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach): DINA KUHN* (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach) Lenz ceramic, enameled, 52 cm monogrammed DK, Wiener Werkstaette, Faience, cream white glazed, glaze painting in blue, pink and purple-brown
0070: DINA KUHN (Vienna 1891 - 1963 Brachttal-Schlierbach)Est. €1,200-€2,400
RENI SCHASCHL (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna): RENI SCHASCHL* (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna) Female Figure ceramic, enameled, 46,6 x cm Wiener Werkstaette, Majolica, polychrome glazed marked: WW AUSTRIA, 870 (embossed)/ 7 (painted) depicted in
0071: RENI SCHASCHL (Pula 1895 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €1,200-€2,400
ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna): ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna) Wedding Preparations mixed media/paper, 34,5 x 28,5 cm signed HagelProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START €
0072: ALFRED HAGEL (Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
LILJA BUSSE (Moscow 1897 - 1958 Berlin): LILJA BUSSE* (Moscow 1897 - 1958 Berlin) At the Concert, 1921 oil/canvas, 39,5 x 42,7 cm signed Lilja Busse and dated 1921 Provenance: Ketterer auctions Munich 2009, European private
0075: LILJA BUSSE (Moscow 1897 - 1958 Berlin)Est. €8,000-€14,000Lot Passed
MORIZ MELZER (Albendorf 1877 - 1966 Berlin): MORIZ MELZER* (Albendorf 1877 - 1966 Berlin) Bathers on the Banks of the red Island, around 1905 oil/canvas, 98,5 x 105 cm signed Melzer exhibited in Berlin, 1910 and at Museum Art Forum
0076: MORIZ MELZER (Albendorf 1877 - 1966 Berlin)Est. €20,000-€30,000Lot Passed
TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna) Otto Klemperer conducting woodcut/paper, 27,7 x 20,6 cm, sheet size 53,3 x 33 cm signed Waehner and inscribed Klemperer dirige, dal ciclo "Fare e
0077: TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €200-€300
TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna) Alban Berg conducting Wozzek woodcut/paper, 27,7 x 18 cm, sheet size 50 x 35 cm signed Waehner and inscribed Prova d'Autore, "Alban Berg dirige Wozzek"
0078: TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €200-€300
TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna) David Oistrakh in Prades woodcut/paper, 28 x 20,5 cm, sheet size 54 x 32,5 cm signed Waehner and inscribed David Oistrakh à Prades dal ciclo "Far e
0079: TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €200-€300
TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna): TRUDE WAEHNER* (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna) Bruno Walter conducts Mahler woodcut/paper, 27,6 x 18 cm, sheet size 53,6 x 33cm signed Waehner and inscribed Bruno Walter dirige Mahler prove d'Autore
0080: TRUDE WAEHNER (Vienna 1900 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €200-€300
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Family portrait, 1936 oil/wood, 60,2 x 49,4 cm monogrammed CH and dated 36 verso signed, monogrammed and titled Hauser CH Familie depicted in
0081: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €5,000-€8,000
MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York): MAX OPPENHEIMER* (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York) Rosé-Quartett, 1920 color lithography/paper, 65,5 x 64 cm monogrammed in stone MOPP depicted in cat. raisonné Max Oppenheimer, Pabst Munich
0086: MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York)Est. €2,500-€4,500
MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York): MAX OPPENHEIMER* (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York) Amati, 1932 color lithography/paper, 67 x 55 cm monogrammed and dated in stone MOPP 32 depicted in cat. raisonné Pabst, Munich 1993, No. L 22,
0087: MAX OPPENHEIMER (Vienna 1903 - 1954 New York)Est. €3,000-€5,000
WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York): WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York) The Fine Arts, 1923 oil/canvas, 180 x 265 cm signed W. Thoeny depicted in cat. raisonné Wilhelm Thoeny, Im Sog der Moderne, Graz 2013, N. 156
0088: WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York)Est. €300,000-€600,000Lot Passed
WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York): WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York) The Young and the Eldery indian ink/paper, 21,7 x 28,4 cm signed W. ThoenyProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE € 2.000 - 3.000START €
0089: WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York)Est. €2,000-€3,000
WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York): WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York) On the Roof, around 1937 indian ink, washed/paper, 22,5 x 29 cm signed W ThoenyProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 - 3.000START
0090: WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York): WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York) Paris, hôtel de ville oil/canvas/cardboard, 35,3 x 44,5 cm signed W. Thoeny Provenance: Fine Arts Kohlhammer and Mahringer, auction house at Kinsky,
0091: WILHELM THOENY (Graz 1888 - 1949 New York)Est. €25,000-€45,000
WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris) Les Iles D´Or, 1931 watercolor/paper, 38,5 x 51,5 cm signed W. EisenschitzProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 -
0092: WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €2,000-€3,000
WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris) Near Aix-en-Provence, 1928 watercolor/paper, 40 x 54 cm signed W. EisenschitzProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 -
0093: WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €2,000-€3,000
WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris) Peasant in Provence oil/canvas, 54 x 72 cm signed W. EisenschitzProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 10.000 - 15.000START €
0094: WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris): WILLY EISENSCHITZ* (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris) Canal Saint-Martin, Paris oil/canvas, 81 x 100 cm signed W. Eisenschitz and verso stamped Sennelier, ParisProvenance: private property
0095: WILLY EISENSCHITZ (Vienna 1889 - 1974 Paris)Est. €10,000-€16,000Lot Passed
ALFRED KUBIN (Litomerice 1877 - 1959 Wernstein am Inn): ALFRED KUBIN* (Litomerice 1877 - 1959 Wernstein am Inn) Age, 1947 indian ink/paper 40 x 29,5 cm signed A Kubin, dated 47 and titled Alter (Age)Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE
0097: ALFRED KUBIN (Litomerice 1877 - 1959 Wernstein am Inn)Est. €2,000-€3,000
FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris): FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris) Midday Rest woodcut/paper, 16,5 x 12,2 cm verso estate stamp Franziska Zach, collection ChrastekProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE
0102: FRANZISKA ZACH (Losenstein 1900 - 1930 Paris)Est. €50-€100
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Blue head indian ink, washed/paper, 14,9 x 10,5 cm depicted in Carry Hauser, Vienna 2018, p. 34, N. 105Provenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts
0103: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €500-€800
FRANZ VON ZUELOW (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna): FRANZ VON ZUELOW* (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna) Surgery Room, 1922 indian ink and pastel/paper, 19,6 x 30 cm signed F v. Zuelow and dated 1922Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€
0105: FRANZ VON ZUELOW (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€2,500
FRANZ VON ZUELOW (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna): FRANZ VON ZUELOW* (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna) In the storage room, 1922 pencil and indian ink/paper, 19,5 x 29,5 cm signed F v. Zuelow and dated 1922Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE
0106: FRANZ VON ZUELOW (Vienna 1883 - 1963 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€2,500
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Portrait of the Mother, 1919 oil/cardboard, 34,5 x 29,7 cm monogrammed CH and dated 19 depicted in cat. raisonné Carry Hauser, Vienna 2012, p.
0107: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Child with Duck, 1932 pencil/paper, 12,3 x 11,5 cm depicted in Carry Hauser, Vienna 2018, p. 42, N. 124Provenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts
0108: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €500-€800
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Portrait of the Father, 1919 oil/cardboard, 35 x 30 cm monogrammed CH depicted in cat. raisonné Carry Hauser, Vienna 2012, p. 249 with N. 1919
0110: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €10,000-€15,000Lot Passed
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Community, 1922 pencil/paper, 36,3 x 27,2 cm monogrammed CH and dated 1. IX. 22 depicted in Carry Hauser, Vienna 2018, p. 36, N. 112Provenance:
0111: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €500-€800
CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel): CARRY HAUSER* (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel) Castle Friedberg, 1953 indian ink/paper, 35 x 21,2 cm monogrammed CH, dated 53 and inscribed TAZZ Schloss Friedberg Volders Tirol depicted in
0112: CARRY HAUSER (Vienna 1895 - 1985 Rekawinkel)Est. €500-€800
KARL FRIEDRICH BELL (Vienna 1877 - 1958 Vienna): KARL FRIEDRICH BELL* (Vienna 1877 - 1958 Vienna) Fortune teller woodcut/paper 34,5 x 28 cm signed K. F. Bell Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 100 - 200START €
0115: KARL FRIEDRICH BELL (Vienna 1877 - 1958 Vienna)Est. €100-€200
ROGER WORMS (Epernay 1907 - 1980 Paris): ROGER WORMS* (Epernay 1907 - 1980 Paris) Boxing Match, 1930 oil/cardboard, 58,6 x 30,2 cm signed Roger Worms and dated 30 verso verious exhibition labelsProvenance: European private
0118: ROGER WORMS (Epernay 1907 - 1980 Paris)Est. €2,000-€3,000
GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin): GEORGE GROSZ* (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin) Standing Nude, 1914 indian ink/paper, 32,1 x 24,3 cm dated 1914 verso nude study ink on paper and estate stamp George Grosz 2/27/7Provenance: Gallery
0119: GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin)Est. €3,000-€4,000Lot Passed
GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin): GEORGE GROSZ* (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin) Standing female Nude indian ink/paper, 27,5 x 22,5 cm dated 1913 - 1914 verso estate stamp George Grosz 2/16/2Provenance: Gallery Fred Jahn Munich,
0120: GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin): GEORGE GROSZ* (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin) standing nude II, 1914 pencil and charcoal/paper, 27,8 x 20,9 cm verso dated 1914 and estate stamp George Grosz 23/4Provenance: Gallery Fred Jahn
0121: GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin): GEORGE GROSZ* (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin) Sitting Nude, 1918 graphite pen and watercolor/paper, 28,5 x 22,8 cm signed Grosz and dated 1918Provenance: Gallery Fred Jahn Munich, since 2007
0122: GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin)Est. €3,000-€4,000
GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin): GEORGE GROSZ* (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin) Berlin Streets, around 1920 indian ink/paper, 38 x 27 cm signed Grosz verso titled Begegnung, numbered 282, A84 certificate of authenticity by Ralph
0123: GEORGE GROSZ (Berlin 1893 - 1959 Berlin)Est. €15,000-€25,000Lot Passed
ROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (Innsbruck 1894 - 1965 Rome): ROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI* (Innsbruck 1894 - 1965 Rome) The Net Menders, 1923 oil/canvas/cardboard, 60,4 x 49,4 cm monogrammed R.M.B. and dated 1923 Provenance: collection Hess-Kronz Zurich,
0126: ROBERTO IRAS BALDESSARI (Innsbruck 1894 - 1965 Rome)Est. €5,000-€10,000
JOSEF EBERZ (Limburg an der Lahn 1880 - 1941 Munich): JOSEF EBERZ (Limburg an der Lahn 1880 - 1941 Munich) Coast near Ragusa, 1923 oil/cardboard, 34 x 42,5 cm signed J Eberz and dated 23 verso inscribed J. Eberz Kueste von Ragusa 1923, exhibition
0128: JOSEF EBERZ (Limburg an der Lahn 1880 - 1941 Munich)Est. €4,000-€8,000
HANNS HAAS (1890 - 1963 Munich): HANNS HAAS* (1890 - 1963 Munich) Climber in the Rock, 1923 watercolor and pencil/paper, 45,5 x 34,3 cm signed Hanns S. Haas and dated 1923Provenance: Gallery Bassange Berlin 2011, European
0130: HANNS HAAS (1890 - 1963 Munich)Est. €500-€800
EMIL BOEHM (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich): EMIL BOEHM* (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich) The Road to Happiness watercolor/paper, 21,5 x 18,8 cmProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 600 - 1.000START € 600German painter of
0132: EMIL BOEHM (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich)Est. €600-€1,000Lot Passed
R. STEENSMA Munich youth: R. STEENSMA (unknown dates of life) Munich youth oil/canvas, 89,3 x 40,3 cmProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 2.000 - 3.000START € 2.000Dutch painter of the 20th
0134: R. STEENSMA Munich youthEst. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
EMIL BOEHM (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich): EMIL BOEHM* (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich) Lady at the café watercolor/paper, 22 x 15,5 cmProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 500 - 800START € 500German painter of the
0135: EMIL BOEHM (Munich 1873 - 1958 Munich)Est. €500-€800
ERICH HECKEL (Doebeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell): ERICH HECKEL* (Doebeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell) Wilhelm Simon Guttmann watercolor/vellum, 36,7 x 43,6 cm signed E Heckel and dated 1911 verso painting "Tulpen", watercolor and pencil/vellum,
0137: ERICH HECKEL (Doebeln 1883 - 1970 Radolfzell)Est. €15,000-€30,000
RUDOLF SCHLICHTER (Calw 1890 - 1955 Munich): RUDOLF SCHLICHTER* (Calw 1890 - 1955 Munich) Bookworm watercolor and indian ink/paper, 47,5 x 39,5 cm signed R. Schlichter and inscribed Welcher Fleiß (such diligence)Provenance: Piguet Hotel
0138: RUDOLF SCHLICHTER (Calw 1890 - 1955 Munich)Est. €5,000-€8,000
OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna): OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ* (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna) Erotic Scene I, 1927 woodcut/paper, 14 x 14,8 cm monogrammed ORS and dated 27Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 - 800START
0139: OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna): OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ* (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna) Erotic Scene II, 1927 woodcut/paper, 14,3 x 23 cm monogrammed ORS and dated 27XProvenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 -
0140: OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna): OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ* (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna) Erotic Scene III, 1927 woodcut/paper, 16 x 16,2 cm monogrammed ORS and dated 27Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE °€ 400 -
0141: OTTO RUDOLF SCHATZ (Vienna 1900 - 1961 Vienna)Est. €400-€800
ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris): ERICH SCHMID* (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris) Townhall, 1961 oil/canvas 73 x 60 cm signed E. Schmid and dated 61 depicted in Erich Schmid, Vienna 2002, p. 65Provenance: Fine Arts Widder
0142: ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris)Est. €1,500-€4,000
ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris): ERICH SCHMID* (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris) Red Sky, 1967 oil/canvas, 60 x 73 cm signed E. Schmid and dated 67 depicted in Erich Schmid, Vienna 2002, p. 75Provenance: Fine Arts Widder
0143: ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris)Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris): ERICH SCHMID* (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris) Colors and Pallet, 1983 oil/wood, 46 x 55 cm signed E. Schmid and dated 83 depicted in Erich Schmid, Vienna 2002, p. 103Provenance: Fine Arts Widder
0144: ERICH SCHMID (Vienna 1908 - 1984 Paris)Est. €2,500-€5,000Lot Passed
CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933): CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933) Market Day watercolor/paper, 25,4 x 31,8 cm Provenance: Fischer auctions Lucerne 2008, European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START €
0146: CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933): CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933) Bathers watercolor and pencil/paper, 27,3 x 31,7 cm Provenance: Fischer auctions Lucerne 2008, European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START
0147: CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933)Est. €1,000-€2,000
CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933): CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933) Fishermen on the Bridge watercolor and pencil/paper, 25,7 x 31,7 cm Provenance: Fischer auctions Lucerne 2008, European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 1.000 -
0148: CIRCLE OF GROUP 33 (Basel 1933)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
STEPHAN HLAWA (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna): STEPHAN HLAWA* (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna) Portrait Dr. Fiala I, 1945 watercolor and pencil/paper, 60,7 x 42,5 cm signed Hlawa and dated 45 verso inscribed Dr. Fiala Dirigent +
0150: STEPHAN HLAWA (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,000
STEPHAN HLAWA (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna): STEPHAN HLAWA* (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna) Dream, around 1925 indian ink and pencil/paper, 31 x 42,5 cm signed HlawaProvenance: estate of the artistESTIMATE € 1.500 - 2.000START €
0152: STEPHAN HLAWA (Vienna 1896 - 1977 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
OTTO HOFMANN (Essen 1907 - 1996 Pompeiana): OTTO HOFMANN* (Essen 1907 - 1996 Pompeiana) House by a Lake, 1933 oil/canvas, 46,8 x 61 cm monogrammed OH and dated 33 depicted in Expressiver Realismus in Deutschland, Vienna 2017, p.
0153: OTTO HOFMANN (Essen 1907 - 1996 Pompeiana)Est. €5,000-€8,000Lot Passed
EMIL BETZLER (Kamen 1892 - 1974 Frankfurt at Main): EMIL BETZLER* (Kamen 1892 - 1974 Frankfurt at Main) Riverscape with Houses oil/paper/cardboard, 41,8 x 50,2 cm signed BetzlerProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE € 1.500 -
0155: EMIL BETZLER (Kamen 1892 - 1974 Frankfurt at Main)Est. €1,500-€2,000
FRANZ SEDLACEK (Wroclaw 1891 - 1945 missing): FRANZ SEDLACEK (Wroclaw 1891 - 1945 missing) Winter Landscape with Tower oil/wood, 47,1 x 63 cm monogrammed fs and dated 1933 verso inscribed Franz Sedlacek Wien, 1933 "Winterlandschaft mit Turm",
0157: FRANZ SEDLACEK (Wroclaw 1891 - 1945 missing)Est. €400,000-€800,000
WILLI KOHL (Aachen 1888 - 1971 Aachen): WILLI KOHL* (Aachen 1888 - 1971 Aachen) Lot and his Daughters, 1919 oil/canvas, 120 x 112 cm signed W. Kohl and dated 19 depicted in Expressiver Realismus in Deutschland, Vienna 2017, S.
0164: WILLI KOHL (Aachen 1888 - 1971 Aachen)Est. €15,000-€25,000Lot Passed
WERNER PEINER (Duesseldorf 1897 - 1984 Leichlingen): WERNER PEINER* (Duesseldorf 1897 - 1984 Leichlingen) Girl with Rake, 1931 oil and tempera/wood, 81,5 x 31,8 cm signed W. Peiner and dated 31 verso label Große Kunstausstellung 1938 at Haus
0167: WERNER PEINER (Duesseldorf 1897 - 1984 Leichlingen)Est. €20,000-€30,000
HERBERT PLOBERGER (Wels 1902 - 1977 Munich): HERBERT PLOBERGER* (Wels 1902 - 1977 Munich) On the table, under the table oil/canvas, 89 x 116 cm signed Ploberger and dated 1925 exhibited and illustrated in the catalogs of the exhibitions
0168: HERBERT PLOBERGER (Wels 1902 - 1977 Munich)Est. €150,000-€250,000
ALBERT REUSS (Vienna 1889 - 1975 Mousehole, Cornwall): ALBERT REUSS* (Vienna 1889 - 1975 Mousehole, Cornwall) The blue Shoes, 1948 oil/canvas, 63 x 47,5 cm verso titled and dated "the blue shoes" 1948Provenance: Fine Arts Widder, European private
0171: ALBERT REUSS (Vienna 1889 - 1975 Mousehole, Cornwall)Est. €4,000-€8,000
PETER TOELZER (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna): PETER TOELZER* (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna) Bellflower pencil/paper, 31 x 22,5 cm signed ToelzerProvenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.500 - 3.000START € 1.500Austrian artist
0173: PETER TOELZER (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€3,000
PETER TOELZER (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna): PETER TOELZER* (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna) Dandelion pencil/paper, 31 x 22,5 cm signed ToelzerProvenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.500 - 3.000START € 1.500Austrian
0174: PETER TOELZER (Vienna 1910 - 1997 Vienna)Est. €1,500-€3,000
MY ULLMANN (Vienna 1905 - 1995 Konstanz): MY ULLMANN* (Vienna 1905 - 1995 Konstanz) Die Veste pencil/paper, 42 x 35,5 cmProvenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 2.000START € 1.000Austrian painter, graphic
0177: MY ULLMANN (Vienna 1905 - 1995 Konstanz)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
OTTO ERICH WAGNER (Klepacov 1895 - 1979 Vienna): OTTO ERICH WAGNER* (Klepacov 1895 - 1979 Vienna) Kinetic Composition indian ink/paper, 37,5 x 26,5 cm depicted in exchibition catalogue Dynamik! Kubismus, Futurismus, Kinetismus, Belvedere Vienna
0178: OTTO ERICH WAGNER (Klepacov 1895 - 1979 Vienna)Est. €3,000-€6,000
JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna): JOHANNA PANIGL* (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna) Leaves, Flowers and Fruits mixed media/transparent paper, 51,9 x 37,1 cm signed Hanna Panigl SchoenProvenance: estate of the artist, gallery 16
0179: JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,200
JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna): JOHANNA PANIGL* (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna) Tree Trunks mixed media/transparent paper, 58,1 x 44 cm signed Hanna Panigl SchoenProvenance: estate of the artist, gallery 16 Vienna, Fine Arts
0180: JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna)Est. €800-€1,200
JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna): JOHANNA PANIGL* (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna) Minor Judge mixed media/transparent paper, 56,1 x 42,6 cm signed Hanna Panigl SchoenProvenance: estate of the artist, gallery 16 Vienna, Fine Arts
0181: JOHANNA PANIGL (Cieszyn 1905 - 1995 Vienna)Est. €1,200-€2,000
AXL LESKOSCHEK (Graz 1889 - 1976 Vienna): AXL LESKOSCHEK* (Graz 1889 - 1976 Vienna) Still Life with Flowers, 1951 oil/canvas, 100,5 x 70 cm signed A Les, monogrammed AL and dated 51Provenance: Gallery Ciwna, Fine Arts Widder
0183: AXL LESKOSCHEK (Graz 1889 - 1976 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€3,000
HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London): HERBERT GURSCHNER* (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London) Flamingos, 1938 oil/canvas, 105,3 x 191,7 cm signed Gurschner and dated 1938 verso inscribed This is the property of Ida McCulloch. MV
0184: HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London)Est. €15,000-€30,000
OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna): OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna) Altaussee gouache/paper, 38,4 x 30 cm signed O. Laske and titled AltausseeProvenance: private collection USA, Fine Arts Widder ViennaESTIMATE
0186: OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna)Est. €2,000-€4,000
OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna): OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna) Spring, around 1920 oil tempera/paper, 95 x 117 cm signed O. Laske and titled Der Fruehling Opus XXI verso label VER SACRUM (FRueHLING) TEMPERA
0187: OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna)Est. €50,000-€100,000Lot Passed
OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna): OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna) Bird Sermon of St. Francis color lithography/paper, 37 x 43 cm signed in the stone O. LaskeProvenance: private collection ViennaESTIMATE °€
0193: OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna)Est. €300-€500
OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna): OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna) From Attersee, 1948 gouache/paper, 37,5 x 48,5 cm signed O. Laske, dated 1948 and titled Vom AtterseeProvenance: private collection USA, Fine Arts
0194: OSKAR LASKE (Czernowitz 1874 - 1951 Vienna)Est. €4,000-€8,000
JOSEF DOBROWSKY (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna): JOSEF DOBROWSKY* (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna) Altmuenster, Traunsee, 1950 pencil and pastel/paper, 61 x 43,5 cm dated Spt. 1950 and inscribed SOUVENIRE DE ALT MueNSTERProvenance: private
0195: JOSEF DOBROWSKY (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000
JOSEF DOBROWSKY (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna): JOSEF DOBROWSKY* (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna) Church Klein-Poechlarn oil/cardboard/wood, 47 x 60,2 cm monogrammed J DProvenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE °€ 5.000 -
0197: JOSEF DOBROWSKY (Karlsbad 1889 - 1964 Vienna)Est. €5,000-€7,000
HANNS LETZ (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna): HANNS LETZ* (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna) Shepherd, 1954 oil/canvas, 113,5 x 90 cm monogrammed HNL and dated 54Provenance: estate of the artist, Niece of the artist, private collection
0199: HANNS LETZ (Vienna 1908 - 1983 Vienna)Est. €1,000-€2,000Lot Passed
ALFONS WALDE (Oberndorf 1891 - 1958 Kitzbuehel): ALFONS WALDE* (Oberndorf 1891 - 1958 Kitzbuehel) Summer Pasture mixed media/paper, 27,7 x 39 cm verso two estate stamps Prof. A. Walde, KitzbuehelProvenance: estate of the artist Guttaberger, b.
0201: ALFONS WALDE (Oberndorf 1891 - 1958 Kitzbuehel)Est. €5,000-€10,000
CUNO AMIET (Solothurn 1868 -1961 Oschwand): CUNO AMIET (Solothurn 1868 -1961 Oschwand) Peter, 1929 oil/canvas, 46 x 38,4 cm signed C. Amiet, monogrammed CA and dated 29 verso signed C. Amiet, titled Peter 1929, label art museum Olten
0208: CUNO AMIET (Solothurn 1868 -1961 Oschwand)Est. €30,000-€50,000Lot Passed
HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London): HERBERT GURSCHNER* (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London) Dorftratsch color woodcut/paper, 8,5 x 10,5 cm signed H. GurschnerProvenance: private estate AustriaESTIMATE °€ 1.000 - 1.500START
0215: HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London)Est. €1,000-€1,500
Lot withdrawn: Lot withdrawn
0216: Lot withdrawnEst. €1,500-€2,500Lot Passed
HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London): HERBERT GURSCHNER* (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London) Sermon on the Mountain, around 1922 oil/canvas, 99 x 80,5 cm signed H. Gurschner Tirol depicted in Herbert Gurschner, Innsbruck 2000, p. 15, N.
0217: HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London)Est. €20,000-€40,000
HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London): HERBERT GURSCHNER* (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London) Lazarus, around 1926 oil/canvas, 92 x 69 cm signed Gurschner Provenance: estate of the artist, Fine Arts Widder, private collectionProvenance:
0218: HERBERT GURSCHNER (Innsbruck 1901 - 1975 London)Est. €20,000-€40,000
ARTIST UNKNOWN: UNKNOWN ARTIST Jesus at Mount of Olives, 1933 oil/canvas, 184 x 114,5 cm dated 1933 and inscribed Ant. SteinhartProvenance: private collection AustriaESTIMATE °€ 3.000 - 6.000START €
0222: ARTIST UNKNOWNEst. €3,000-€6,000Lot Passed
Lot withdrawn: Lot withdrawn
0224: Lot withdrawnEst. €10,000-€20,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) Vampires, 1969 oil and egg tempera/wood, 24,4 x 25 cm signed Serient and dated 1969 verso label Gallery Peithner Lichtenfels 1969, titled VampireProvenance:
0232: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €4,000-€8,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) Dracula's night, 1969-70 oil and egg tempera/plate, 184,5 x 88,5 cm verso signed, titled and dated Serient Einladung zur Draculanacht oel 1969/1970,
0233: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €40,000-€80,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) Encounter, 2020 oil and egg tempera/plate, 29,8 x 23,8 cm signed Serient and dated 2020 verso inscribed Begegnung oel Eitempera 2020Provenance: private
0234: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €2,000-€4,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) Caravan, 1975 oil/wood, 32 x 37,2 cm signed Serient verso signed and dated Serient 1975, inscribed Wohnwagen ZyklusProvenance: private property
0235: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €2,500-€4,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) At Stremtal Valley, 1995 tempera/paper, 47,5 x 64,5 cm signed Serient verso signed and dated Serient 1995Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE
0236: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk): HERMANN SERIENT* (born 1935 in Melk) Summer's Evening, 1986 tempera/paper, 47 x 64,5 cm signed Serient, dated 1986 and inscribed S-Abend im Sued-Bgld.Provenance: private property ViennaESTIMATE
0237: HERMANN SERIENT (born 1935 in Melk)Est. €1,500-€2,000Lot Passed
KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein): KARL KORAB* (born 1937 in Falkenstein) Spring, 2010 collage and mixed media/paper, 18 x 19 cm signed KorabProvenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 - 3.000START
0238: KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein): KARL KORAB* (born 1937 in Falkenstein) Summer, 2010 collage and mixed media/paper, 18,5 x 17,8 cm signed Korab and dated 10Provenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 -
0239: KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein): KARL KORAB* (born 1937 in Falkenstein) Autumn, 2010 collage and mixed media/paper, 15,5 x 21 cm signed KorabProvenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 - 3.000START
0240: KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein): KARL KORAB* (born 1937 in Falkenstein) Winter, 2010 collage and mixed media/paper, 18 x 15,5 cm signed KorabProvenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE °€ 2.000 - 3.000START
0241: KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein): KARL KORAB* (born 1937 in Falkenstein) House at Waldviertel, 2011 collage and mixed media/paper, 17 x 17,8 cm signed Korab and dated 2011Provenance: private collection Lower AustriaESTIMATE
0242: KARL KORAB (born 1937 in Falkenstein)Est. €2,000-€3,000Lot Passed
RENE SCHOEMAKERS (born 1972 in Cleves): RENE SCHOEMAKERS* (born 1972 in Cleves) Genius Loki acrylic/canvas, 60,5 x 70 cm two-pieceProvenance: European private collectionESTIMATE °€ 6.000 - 12.000START € 6.000Contemporary
0244: RENE SCHOEMAKERS (born 1972 in Cleves)Est. €6,000-€12,000
SIMON PASIEKA (born 1967 in Cleves): SIMON PASIEKA* (born 1967 in Cleves) The Dragon, 2000 oil/canvas, 60,5 x 141 cm monogrammed S.P. and dated 2000 verso inscribed Simon Pasieka "Still life with pears and grasshopper"
0245: SIMON PASIEKA (born 1967 in Cleves)Est. €4,000-€8,000Lot Passed
ANSELM KIEFER* (born 1945 in Donaueschingen): ANSELM KIEFER* (born 1945 in Donaueschingen) Standing Figure, around 1968 oil/jute, 164,5 x 155 cm Provenance: acquired from the artist, private collection Germany, auction house Koller Munich
0247: ANSELM KIEFER* (born 1945 in Donaueschingen)Est. €100,000-€150,000Lot Passed
All