English & U.S. Pop Art 2011-04-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Universal Live in NY - Page 16

NY, NY, United States

English & U.S. Pop Art

English & U.S. Pop Art 450 lots many starting at $50.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Warhol Muhamed Ali Poster: Reference #: ULNR713 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Muhamed Ali Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 22 x 22 inches Condition: A:
180367: Warhol Muhamed Ali PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed
Warhol Flowers Poster: Reference #: ULYY7211 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Flowers Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 16 x 14.25 inches Image Size: 13.5 x 13.5 inches Condition:
180371: Warhol Flowers PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Rauschenberg Earth Day Poster: Reference #: ULEF5238 Artist Name: Rauschenberg, Robert Title: Earth Day Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 33.75 x 25.25 inches Image Size: 33.5 x 25.25 inches
180374: Rauschenberg Earth Day PosterEst. $625-$925
Warhol Mao Poster: Reference #: ULMG1051 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Mao Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 2000 Year: Unknown Paper Size: 39 x 27 inches Image Size: 37 x 27 inches Condition: A: Mint Notes:
180380: Warhol Mao PosterEst. $325-$425Lot Passed