English & U.S. Pop Art 2011-04-06 Auction - 464 Price Results - Universal Live in NY - Page 19

NY, NY, United States

English & U.S. Pop Art

English & U.S. Pop Art 450 lots many starting at $50.00
Lot Number: Lowest
Warhol Marilyn Monroe Poster: Reference #: ULXX3686 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Marilyn Monroe Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 14.25 x 14.25 inches Image Size: 9.5 x 9.5 inches
180438: Warhol Marilyn Monroe PosterEst. $150-$225Lot Passed
Warhol Marilyn Pink-large Poster: Reference #: ULAE817 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Marilyn Pink-large Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Open Year: Unknown Paper Size: 38 x 38 inches Image Size: 38 x 38 inches Condition: A:
180439: Warhol Marilyn Pink-large PosterEst. $325-$425
Warhol Willy Brandt Poster: Reference #: ULNR1115 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Willy Brandt Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 27.5 inches Image Size: 27.5 x 27.5 inches
180440: Warhol Willy Brandt PosterEst. $300-$400Lot Passed
2007 Lichtenstein Seductive Girl Poster: Reference #: ULCB4212 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Seductive Girl Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 500 Year: 2007 Paper Size: 26.75 x 33.75 inches Image Size: 23.25 x 33.75 inches
180442: 2007 Lichtenstein Seductive Girl PosterEst. $325-$425
Warhol Campbells Soup Poster: Reference #: ULYY9780 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Campbell's Soup Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Paper Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches Image Size: 31.5 x 23.5 inches
180449: Warhol Campbells Soup PosterEst. $150-$225
1963 Lichtenstein Crak! Poster: Reference #: ULEF382 Artist Name: Lichtenstein, Roy Title: Crak! Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: unknown Year: 1963 Paper Size: 21 x 28.5 inches Image Size: 18.5 x 27 inches Condition: A-:
180451: 1963 Lichtenstein Crak! PosterEst. $3,525-$5,025
Warhol Birth of Venus-Red Poster: Reference #: ULNR653 Artist Name: Warhol, Andy Title: Birth of Venus-Red Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Limited Year: Unknown Paper Size: 27.5 x 39.5 inches Image Size: 22.5 x 33 inches
180452: Warhol Birth of Venus-Red PosterEst. $150-$225
1972 Hockney Munich Olympics Poster: Reference #: ULXX8933 Artist Name: Hockney, David Title: Munich Olympics Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: 10000 Year: 1972 Paper Size: 39.75 x 25 inches Image Size: 33.5 x 24.25 inches
180456: 1972 Hockney Munich Olympics PosterEst. $625-$925